The Seattle Times
Sports

Low-graphic news index | Mobile site


Thursday, July 4, 2013 - Page updated at 08:30 p.m.



Mariners statistics

BATTERSAvgABRH2BHRRBIFranklin.28712213359415Morales.2823083387201148Seager.2763264290231238Chavez.27120718569211Gutierrez.267608164511Smoak.25519620508613Morse.251207245291123Ibanez.246236335872046Zunino.22653312214Bay.220182284051120M. Saunders.21119427417415Ryan.19921617437215Ackley.19817216345110Sucre.1922615003Blanco.18953510314Miller.1581913201Team.238288231068613098301

Triples:5 (Seager 1, Ibanez 2, M. Saunders 1) Stolen bases: 30 (Franklin 5, Seager 3, Gutierrez 1, Bay 3, M. Saunders 10, Ackley 1, Miller 2, Ryan 4)

PITCHERSW-LERAIPHERBBSOPryor0-00.007.13017Perez2-21.4730.22451443Iwakuma7-32.42115.1843117101Hernandez8-42.69123.21133724130Medina3-22.7030.02391831Wilhelmsen0-23.6836.223151727Furbush2-43.6931.220131645Bonderman1-24.0533.133151212J. Saunders6-84.74100.2116533154Harang3-75.0872.279411160Beavan0-15.9737.24425725Capps2-25.9731.24121940Farquhar0-06.0519.11813728Team37-474.08759.1744344216669

Saves:19 (Perez 1, Medina 1, Wilhelmsen 17)

BATTERSAvgABRH2BHRRBI
Franklin.28712213359415
Morales.2823083387201148
Seager.2763264290231238
Chavez.27120718569211
Gutierrez.267608164511
Smoak.25519620508613
Morse.251207245291123
Ibanez.246236335872046
Zunino.22653312214
Bay.220182284051120
M. Saunders.21119427417415
Ryan.19921617437215
Ackley.19817216345110
Sucre.1922615003
Blanco.18953510314
Miller.1581913201
Team.238288231068613098301
PITCHERSW-LERAIPHERBBSO
Pryor0-00.007.13017
Perez2-21.4730.22451443
Iwakuma7-32.42115.1843117101
Hernandez8-42.69123.21133724130
Medina3-22.7030.02391831
Wilhelmsen0-23.6836.223151727
Furbush2-43.6931.220131645
Bonderman1-24.0533.133151212
J. Saunders6-84.74100.2116533154
Harang3-75.0872.279411160
Beavan0-15.9737.24425725
Capps2-25.9731.24121940
Farquhar0-06.0519.11813728
Team37-474.08759.1744344216669


Low-graphic news index
E-mail us
Search archive
RSS feeds
Graphic-enabled home page
Mobile site


Copyright © 2010 The Seattle Times Company