The Seattle Times
High School Sports

Low-graphic news index | Mobile site


Sunday, March 3, 2013 - Page updated at 11:30 p.m.

Class 4A, 3A, 2A, 1A state basketball all-tournament teams


All-tournament state basketball teams

4A boys

FIRST TEAM

Dominic Robinson, Curtis (MVP)

Jason Todd, Jackson

Tucker Haymond, Garfield

Terry Dawn, Arlington

Trevaunte' Williams, Garfield

SECOND TEAM

Josh Martin, Bothell

Adam Chamberlain, Central Valley

Dominique Jordan, Curtis

Dan Kingma, Jackson

Zach Lavine, Bothell

3A boys

FIRST TEAM

Will Dorsey, Rainier Beach (MVP)

Tramaine Isabell, Lakeside (Seattle)

Elijah Foster, Rainier Beach

DJ Fenner, Seattle Prep

Amaad Rorie, Lincoln

SECOND TEAM

Tre'Sahun Fletcher, Lincoln

Donaven Dorsey, Timberline

Eugene Artison, Franklin

Matthew Poplawski, Lakeside (Seattle)

MarQuis Davis, Rainier Beach

2A boys

FIRST TEAM

Cory Langerveld, Pullman (MVP)

John Shine, Lynden

Austin Von Herbulis, Burlington-Edison

Andrew Medalia, Anacortes

David Crisp, Clover Park

SECOND TEAM

Jayson Brockelsby, Sequim

Dak Shagren, Lynden

David Ungerer, Pullman

Billy King, Anacortes

Austin Strock, West Valley (Yakima)

1A boys

FIRST TEAM

Brennan Rakoz, Toledo (MVP)

Justin Rivas, Okanogan

Caleb Taylor, King's

Austin Trafelet, Toledo

Isaac Reimer, Lynden Christian

SECOND TEAM

Luke Saufferer, Cedar Park Christian

Evan Evan Scholten, Cedar Park Christian

Nathan Meppelink, Lynden Christian

Brent Wood, Toledo

Jordan Christensen, Cashmere

4A girls

FIRST TEAM

Brittany McPhee, Mount Rainier (MVP)

Jade Redmon, Mead

Brooke Pahukoa, Lake Stevens

Delany Junkermier, Mead

Lindsay Brown, Arlington

SECOND TEAM

Jayla Russ, Arlington

Otiana Gildon, Gonzaga Prep

Ashlyn Lewey, Mead

Deja Strother, Inglemoor

Luara Stockton, Gonzaga Prep

3A girls

FIRST TEAM

Makala Roper, Cleveland (MVP)

Donniesha Webber, Cleveland

Sira Toure, Kamiakin

Michaela Carew, Seattle Prep

Bethany Montgomery, Wilson

SECOND TEAM

Shelby Cansler, Bellevue

Mary Ann Santucci, Seattle Prep

Kayleigh Valley, University

Holly Tonry, Seattle Prep

Tia Briggs, Wilson

2A girls

FIRST TEAM

Kourtney Eaton, Mark Morris (MVP)

Jamika Parker, W.F. West

Jazzlynn Brewster, River Ridge

Jordan Armstrong, Renton

Olivia Erskine, W.F. West

SECOND TEAM

Breanna DuBois, Mark Morris

Ellary Torset, Burlington-Edison

Rebecca Stevenson, River Ridge

Mariah Swanson, Burlington-Edison

Erin Higbie, West Valley (Spokane)

Lexie Gomez, Wapato

1A girls

FIRST TEAM

Chandler Smith, Brewster (MVP)

Tierney Uhlenkott, Castle Rock

Becky Taylor, Brewster

Abby Phelps, Chelan

Maddi Seidl, Castle Rock

SECOND TEAM

Monica Landdeck, Brewster

Courtney Dietrich, Chelan

Michelle Schultz, Connell

Courtney Hollander, Lynden Christian

Olivia Tuttle, Cascade Christian (Puyallup)

Copyright © The Seattle Times Company


Low-graphic news index
E-mail us
Search archive
RSS feeds
Graphic-enabled home page
Mobile site


Copyright © 2010 The Seattle Times Company