The Seattle Times
High School Sports

Low-graphic news index | Mobile site


Sunday, March 3, 2013 - Page updated at 11:30 p.m.

Statewide prep basketball scores


Saturday

BOYS

State 1A

Championship

Toledo 38, King's 27

Fourth Place

Okanogan 45, Cashmere 43

Third Place

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 52, Lynden Christian 50

State 1B

Championship

Sunnyside Christian 44, Neah Bay 36

Fourth Place

Christian Faith 43, Taholah 42

Third Place

LaCrosse/Washtucna 67, Pomeroy 36

State 2A

Championship

Pullman 44, Anacortes 39

Fourth Place

Clover Park 73, Sequim 47

Third Place

Lynden 64, Renton 41

State 2B

Championship

St. George's 50, Colfax 28

Fourth Place

LaConner 61, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 57

Third Place

Wahkiakum 62, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 54

State 3A

Championship

Rainier Beach 62, Lakeside (Seattle) 59, OT

Fourth Place

Mountlake Terrace 54, Seattle Prep 43

Third Place

Lincoln 77, Franklin 69

State 4A

Championship

Curtis 60, Jackson 56

Fourth Place

Central Valley 56, Newport 39

Third Place

Garfield 80, Arlington 68

GIRLS

State 1A

Championship

Brewster 72, Castle Rock 41

Fourth Place

Lynden Christian 60, Cascade Christian 43

Third Place

Chelan 45, King's 32

State 1B

Championship

Colton 55, Sunnyside Christian 40

Fourth Place

St. John-Endicott 43, Shoreline Christian 36

Third Place

Wilbur-Creston 35, Pateros 27

State 2A

Championship

Mark Morris 56, W. F. West 44, OT

Fourth Place

West Valley (Spokane) 74, Wapato 43

Third Place

Renton 34, River Ridge 33

State 2B

Championship

Reardan 67, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 52

Fourth Place

Napavine 38, DeSales 33

Third Place

Pe Ell 52, Morton/White Pass 48

State 3A

Championship

Cleveland 45, Seattle Prep 43

Fourth Place

Kamiakin 47, University 36

Third Place

Wilson 51, Bellevue 30

State 4A

Championship

Mead 58, Arlington 42

Fourth Place

Gonzaga Prep 65, Inglemoor 59

Third Place

Mt. Rainier 56, Lake Stevens 39

Friday

BOYS

State 1A

Consolation Semifinal

Cashmere 62, Granger 37

Okanogan 69, Seattle Academy 56

Semifinal

King's 45, Lynden Christian 38

Toledo 46, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 39

State 1B

Consolation Semifinal

Christian Faith 54, Columbia Adventist Academy 45

Taholah 72, Soap Lake 55

Semifinal

Neah Bay 77, LaCrosse/Washtucna 60

Sunnyside Christian 51, Pomeroy 40

State 2A

Consolation Semifinal

Clover Park 63, West Valley (Yakima) 49

Sequim 52, Burlington-Edison 49

Semifinal

Anacortes 52, Lynden 44

Pullman 51, Renton 41

State 2B

Semifinals

Colfax 53, Wahkiakum 37

St. George's 55, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 52

Consolation Semifinal

LaConner 45, Winlock 31

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 62, Morton/White Pass 59

State 3A

Consolation Semifinal

Mountlake Terrace 59, University 56

Seattle Prep 56, Timberline 52

Semifinal

Lakeside (Seattle) 86, Lincoln 67

Rainier Beach 73, Franklin 59

State 4A

Consolation Semifinal

Central Valley 63, Richland 37

Newport 65, Bothell 58

Semifinal

Curtis 70, Garfield 66

Jackson 68, Arlington 41

GIRLS

State 1A

Consolation Semifinal

Cascade Christian 42, Connell 40

Lynden Christian 44, Okanogan 42

Semifinal

Brewster 60, King's 36

Castle Rock 52, Chelan 44

State 1B

Consolation Semifinal

Shoreline Christian 58, Taholah 49

St. John-Endicott 65, Yakama Tribal 35

Semifinal

Colton 71, Wilbur-Creston 30

Sunnyside Christian 78, Pateros 38

State 2A

Consolation Semifinal

Wapato 64, Cedarcrest 50

West Valley (Spokane) 34, Burlington-Edison 32

Semifinal

Mark Morris 49, River Ridge 46, OT

W. F. West 44, Renton 25

State 2B

Consolation Semifinal

DeSales 34, White Swan 33

Napavine 39, Onalaska 33

Semifinal

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 47, Pe Ell 46

Reardan 54, Morton/White Pass 15

State 3A

Consolation Semifinal

Kamiakin 57, Mercer Island 47

University 49, Glacier Peak 44

Semifinal

Cleveland 52, Bellevue 43

Seattle Prep 36, Wilson 33

State 4A

Consolation Semifinal

Gonzaga Prep 59, Kentwood 44

Inglemoor 44, Skyline 34

Semifinal

Arlington 66, Lake Stevens 63

Mead 51, Mt. Rainier 50

Thursday

BOYS

State 1A

First Round

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 61, Seattle Academy 43

King's 58, Granger 31

Lynden Christian 60, Cashmere 51

Toledo 58, Okanogan 43

State 1B

First Round

LaCrosse/Washtucna 56, Soap Lake 40

Neah Bay 69, Taholah 45

Pomeroy 60, Christian Faith 55

Sunnyside Christian 55, Columbia Adventist Academy 28

State 2A

First Round

Anacortes 59, Clover Park 51

Lynden 60, West Valley (Yakima) 42

Pullman 56, Burlington-Edison 36

Renton 59, Sequim 56, OT

State 2B

First Round

Colfax 44, LaConner 28

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 49, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 46

St. George's 73, Morton/White Pass 69, OT

Wahkiakum 62, Winlock 49

State 3A

First Round

Franklin 78, Timberline 55

Lakeside (Seattle) 69, University 48

Lincoln 68, Mountlake Terrace 47

Rainier Beach 60, Seattle Prep 52

State 4A

First Round

Arlington 72, Richland 60

Curtis 62, Newport 40

Garfield 62, Bothell 50

Jackson 55, Central Valley 47

GIRLS

State 1A

First Round

Brewster 61, Lynden Christian 56

Castle Rock 46, Connell 42

Chelan 51, Cascade Christian 24

King's 41, Okanogan 40

State 1B

First Round

Colton 77, Taholah 15

Pateros 63, Yakama Tribal 36

Sunnyside Christian 52, St. John-Endicott 37

Wilbur-Creston 55, Shoreline Christian 52

State 2A

First Round

Mark Morris 57, West Valley (Spokane) 42

Renton 38, Wapato 34

River Ridge 46, Burlington-Edison 44

W. F. West 36, Cedarcrest 18

State 2B

First Round

Morton/White Pass 35, DeSales 31

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 60, Napavine 35

Pe Ell 41, Onalaska 37

Reardan 60, White Swan 22

State 3A

First Round

Bellevue 50, Glacier Peak 39

Cleveland 60, University 50

Seattle Prep 46, Kamiakin 39

Wilson 48, Mercer Island 37

State 4A

First Round

Arlington 43, Gonzaga Prep 40

Lake Stevens 52, Kentwood 36

Mead 53, Skyline 33

Mt. Rainier 61, Inglemoor 56

Copyright © The Seattle Times Company


Low-graphic news index
E-mail us
Search archive
RSS feeds
Graphic-enabled home page
Mobile site


Copyright © 2010 The Seattle Times Company