The Seattle Times
High School Sports

Low-graphic news index | Mobile site


Sunday, February 10, 2013 - Page updated at 11:30 p.m.

Statewide prep basketball scores


Saturday's Scores

BOYS

Central Valley 60, Gonzaga Prep 53

Decatur 60, Hazen 50

East Valley (Yakima) 56, Prosser 46

Evergreen (Vancouver) 64, Union 60

Franklin Pierce 82, Clover Park 42

Kennewick 45, Southridge 44

Kentwood 53, Emerald Ridge 52

Lakes 57, Kennedy 34

Port Townsend 44, Seattle Christian 33

Renton 65, White River 60

Richland 62, Walla Walla 60

Steilacoom 67, Lindbergh 62, OT

Taholah 61, Columbia Adventist Academy 59

Thomas Jefferson 53, Bethel 51

Wenatchee 57, Davis 43

1A District 6/7

Consolation

Cashmere 74, Medical Lake 45

Chewelah 55, Riverside 47

Semifinal

Brewster 48, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 35

Okanogan 71, Chelan 46

1A Northwest District 1

Third Place

Mount Baker 66, Blaine 62

Championship

Lynden Christian 61, King's 52

1A Southwest District 4

Consolation

LaCenter 53, Montesano 49

Tenino 51, Forks 37

Semifinal

Kalama 57, Hoquiam 49

Toledo 58, Woodland 50

1A Yakima Valley District 5

Consolation

Columbia (Burbank) 46, Highland 37

Connell 49, River View 46

Semifinal

Granger 42, Kiona-Benton 39

Zillah 71, Naches Valley 54

1B North Central District 6

First Round

Waterville 66, Columbia Basin 21

1B Northeast District 7

Consolation

Valley Christian 55, Republic 37

Semifinal

Odessa-Harrington 60, Cusick 52

Wellpinit 54, Selkirk 45

1B Southeast District 9

Semifinal

Pomeroy 72, Colton 52

1B Tri-District

First Round

Evergreen Lutheran 70, Mount Vernon Christian 51

Muckleshoot Tribal School 56, Clallam Bay 39

Shorewood Christian 59, Grace Academy 37

Tulalip Heritage 56, Northwest Yeshiva 37

2A Southwest District 4

First Round

Capital 69, Hockinson 53

Mark Morris 58, Centralia 46

River Ridge 54, Washougal 51

W. F. West 78, Tumwater 60

2B Southeast District 9

St. George's 70, Reardan 35

First Round

Colfax 69, DeSales 39

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 80, Asotin 57

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 73, Walla Walla Academy 46

2B Southwest District 4

Quarterfinal

Adna 56, Raymond 38

Morton/White Pass 82, Mossyrock 35

North Beach 33, Onalaska 32

Winlock 58, Willapa Valley 51

2B Yakima Valley District 5

First Round

Bridgeport 48, Kittitas 45

Manson 48, White Swan 45

3A Northwest District 1

Consolation

Shorecrest 56, Ferndale 44

Shorewood 77, Marysville-Getchell 45

Semifinal

Mountlake Terrace 64, Oak Harbor 32

Stanwood 62, Glacier Peak 58

3A Sea King District 2

First Round

Bellevue 67, Bainbridge 48

Eastside Catholic 55, Mount Si 50

O'Dea 63, Nathan Hale 47

Seattle Prep 79, Liberty 51

GIRLS

Auburn Mountainview 44, Kennedy 39

Bonney Lake 57, Hazen 28

Davis 45, Wenatchee 42

Enumclaw 62, Lakes 41

Lewis and Clark 63, Ferris 48

Mead 69, Gonzaga Prep 56

Moses Lake 65, Eisenhower 44

Port Townsend 52, Charles Wright Academy 49

Sumner 50, Renton 47, 2OT

Taholah 61, Columbia Adventist Academy 33

Tahoma 52, Bethel 49

Union 56, Skyview 44

White River 56, Washington 21

1A District 6/7

Consolation

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 50, Newport 27

Riverside 54, Freeman 46

Semifinal

Brewster 60, Cashmere 42

Chelan 54, Okanogan 46

1A Northwest District 1

Third Place

Blaine 51, Nooksack Valley 40

Championship

Lynden Christian 45, King's 18

1A Yakima Valley District 5

Consolation

Granger 52, River View 21

Mabton 43, Kiona-Benton 34

Semifinal

Columbia (Burbank) 50, La Salle 44

Zillah 47, Connell 41

1B North Central District 6

First Round

Entiat 60, Wilson Creek 14

1B Northeast District 7

Consolation

Columbia (Hunters) 47, Odessa-Harrington 29

Wellpinit 58, Selkirk 28

Semifinal

Republic 56, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 52

Wilbur-Creston 49, Cusick 43

1B Tri-District

First Round

Evergreen Lutheran 48, Grace Academy 47

Shoreline Christian 55, Northwest Yeshiva 28

2A Northwest District 1

First Round

Archbishop Murphy 47, Lynden 43

Burlington-Edison 73, Sultan 37

Cedarcrest 56, Bellingham 27

Sehome 54, Lake Washington 53

2A West Central District

Fife 42, Foster 36

2B Eastern Bi-District

Reardan 71, St. George's 38

First Round

Colfax 50, Dayton 36

DeSales 38, Lind-Ritzville 21

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 62, Asotin 34

2B Southwest District 4

Second Round

Morton/White Pass 43, Wahkiakum 32

Napavine 35, Raymond 31

Onalaska 61, South Bend 35

Pe Ell 45, Toutle Lake 28

2B Yakima Valley District 5

First Round

Riverside Christian 58, Bridgeport 18

3A Sea King District 2

First Round

Franklin 58, Lakeside (Seattle) 46

Holy Names 54, Liberty 43

Juanita 53, Bainbridge 47

Mercer Island 50, Blanchet 46

4A Northwest District 1

Consolation

Jackson 67, Kamiak 34

Monroe 49, Edmonds-Woodway 36

Semifinal

Arlington 45, Snohomish 27

Lynnwood 45, Lake Stevens 36

4A Sea-King District 2

Consolation

Ballard 62, Woodinville 56

Semifinal

Inglemoor 58, Issaquah 33

Skyline 47, Newport 33

Copyright © The Seattle Times Company


Low-graphic news index
E-mail us
Search archive
RSS feeds
Graphic-enabled home page
Mobile site


Copyright © 2010 The Seattle Times Company