The Seattle Times
High School Sports

Low-graphic news index | Mobile site


Sunday, February 3, 2013 - Page updated at 11:00 p.m.

Statewide prep basketball scores


Saturday

BOYS

Bear Creek School 65, Crosspoint Academy 45

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 69, Lopez 24

Colton 59, LaCrosse/Washtucna 43

Eastmont 60, Sunnyside 48

Ellensburg 62, Selah 34

Elma 48, Rainier 31

Grandview 69, Toppenish 59

Highland 58, Cle Elum/Roslyn 33

Mabton 46, Goldendale 44

Medical Lake 49, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 35

Mossyrock 59, Toutle Lake 46

Pomeroy 51, Garfield-Palouse 47

Prosser 65, Othello 41

Pullman 70, Colville 29

Riverside Christian 66, Lake Roosevelt 35

Seattle Academy 63, Overlake School 36

Seattle Lutheran 62, Evergreen Lutheran 58

Touchet 64, Tekoa-Oakesdale 42

Tulalip Heritage 67, Shoreline Christian 40

Wapato 64, East Valley (Yakima) 60

Winlock 56, Pe Ell 44

2B Northeast District

Consolation Semifinal

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 64, Liberty (Spangle) 49

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 73, Reardan 40

Championship

St. George's 51, Colfax 47

3A Kingco League

First Round

Bellevue 87, Interlake 49

Liberty 52, Juanita 44

US Bank NCW Basketball Showcase

Ephrata 68, West Valley (Yakima) 61

GIRLS

Cle Elum/Roslyn 48, Highland 29

Colton 76, LaCrosse/Washtucna 11

Eatonville 64, Vashon Island 37

Ellensburg 60, Selah 42

Grandview 72, Toppenish 61

Kettle Falls 55, Chewelah 52

La Salle 53, Naches Valley 36

Lincoln 53, Curtis 40

Mary Knight 35, Wishkah Valley 29

Muckleshoot Tribal School 45, Northwest Yeshiva 37

Onalaska 50, Morton/White Pass 32

Overlake School 39, Seattle Academy 33

Prosser 62, Othello 31

Pullman 52, Colville 51

Riverside Christian 63, Lake Roosevelt 42

Seattle Lutheran 40, Evergreen Lutheran 38

Sunnyside 48, Eastmont 40

Tacoma Baptist 57, Chief Leschi 14

Touchet 57, Tekoa-Oakesdale 46

Toutle Lake 58, Mossyrock 30

Wapato 43, East Valley (Yakima) 35

Wilson 79, Lakes 26

1B Northwest District 1

Shoreline Christian 74, Lopez 48

2A Northeast District 7

Championship

Reardan 65, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 49

2B Northeast District 7

Consolation Semifinal

Colfax 52, Springdale 27

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 40, St. George's 39

3A Sea King District 2

First Round

Liberty 52, Mount Si 42

Postponements and cancellations

North River vs. Lake Quinault, ccd.

Friday

BOYS

Adna 53, Napavine 48

Auburn 67, Auburn Riverside 34

Ballard 64, Roosevelt 57

Battle Ground 65, Evergreen (Vancouver) 58

Bear Creek School 41, Tacoma Baptist 29

Bellarmine Prep 41, Gig Harbor 36

Bellingham 77, Mount Baker 76, OT

Blanchet 59, West Seattle 53

Burlington-Edison 59, Blaine 43

Capital 69, Aberdeen 65, OT

Cascade Christian 41, Bellevue Christian 31

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 73, Life Christian Academy 33

Cedarcrest 73, Lakewood 58

Chewelah 63, Newport 32

Cle Elum/Roslyn 59, Mabton 48

Clover Park 77, Steilacoom 47

Davis 72, Moses Lake 57

Eastlake 65, Redmond 51

Ellensburg 63, Othello 41

Enumclaw 71, Bonney Lake 53

Ephrata 54, Selah 44

Evergreen (Seattle) 58, Foster 52, OT

Federal Way 68, Todd Beamer 61

Fife 64, Orting 51

Franklin 66, Rainier Beach 7

Franklin Pierce 52, Washington 47

Freeman 42, Riverside 35

Garfield 67, Skyline 43

Grandview 72, Wapato 63

Granger 61, Highland 59

Granite Falls 63, South Whidbey 52

Hanford 58, Kennewick 46

Heritage 66, Camas 59

Hoquiam 60, Elma 30

Issaquah 54, Newport 51

Kennedy 49, Renton 41

Kentwood 73, Kentlake 39

King's 66, Coupeville 36

King's Way Christian School 48, Woodland 42

Kingston 81, North Kitsap 56

Kiona-Benton 37, Columbia (Burbank) 33

Klahowya 58, North Mason 48

LaCenter 69, Ilwaco 38

LaConner 61, Concrete 26

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 67, Kettle Falls 48

Lakeside (Seattle) 78, Bainbridge 40

Liberty Christian 44, Tekoa-Oakesdale 33

Lindbergh 56, Highline 27

Lyle-Wishram 61, Bickleton 32

Mark Morris 78, R.A. Long 48

Morton/White Pass 63, Winlock 45

Mossyrock 73, Pe Ell 65

Muckleshoot Tribal School 60, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 43

Naches Valley 63, Goldendale 35

Naselle 47, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 34

Nathan Hale 70, Ingraham 45

Neah Bay 79, Clallam Bay 67

Northport 58, Inchelium 23

O'Dea 74, Cleveland 49

Oakville 51, Wishkah Valley 41

Okanogan 45, Chelan 42

Olympia 67, South Kitsap 36

Olympic 67, Bremerton 57

Omak 61, Cascade (Leavenworth) 50

Orcas Island 57, Darrington 54

Pasco 65, Southridge 56

Pateros 57, Entiat 55, OT

Quincy 54, Tonasket 46

Richland 65, Kamiakin 55

River View 32, Connell 31

Riverside Christian 64, White Swan 41

Rosalia 90, St. John-Endicott 82, OT

Royal 50, Warden 37

Seattle Christian 72, Chimacum 49

Seattle Prep 78, Chief Sealth 59

Sedro-Woolley 71, Nooksack Valley 48

Sehome 56, Lynden Christian 49

Spanaway Lake 59, Bethel 58

Stadium 49, Yelm 30

Sumner 62, White River 42

Sunnyside 66, Eisenhower 57

Sunnyside Christian 67, Trout Lake 33

Tenino 48, Rainier 42

Thomas Jefferson 80, Tahoma 69

Timberline 63, Mount Tahoma 50

Toppenish 58, Prosser 55

Tri-Cities Prep 63, Asotin 52

Tumwater 68, Black Hills 66

Union 66, Skyview 37

University Prep 57, Bush 19

W. F. West 63, Centralia 44

Wahkiakum 65, Toutle Lake 52

Walla Walla 41, Chiawana 40

Washougal 61, Hockinson 51

Wenatchee 47, Eastmont 46

Wilson 52, Lincoln 49

Zillah 57, La Salle 40

2B Northeast District

Semifinal

Colfax 60, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 55, OT

GIRLS

Archbishop Murphy 56, Sultan 18

Asotin 42, Tri-Cities Prep 33

Ballard 56, Roosevelt 22

Battle Ground 35, Evergreen (Vancouver) 27

Bear Creek School 24, Tacoma Baptist 18

Bellarmine Prep 61, Gig Harbor 42

Bellingham 41, Mount Baker 40

Bethel 51, Spanaway Lake 31

Black Hills 63, Tumwater 48

Blaine 48, Burlington-Edison 41

Blanchet 63, West Seattle 52

Castle Rock 62, Toledo 30

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 44, Life Christian Academy 43

Cedarcrest 56, Lakewood 30

Central Kitsap 48, Foss 14

Chelan 50, Okanogan 45

Cle Elum/Roslyn 66, Mabton 60

Cleveland 63, Holy Names 30

Colton 68, Garfield-Palouse 12

Columbia (Burbank) 43, Kiona-Benton 39

Connell 47, River View 26

Connell 47, River View 26

Eastlake 61, Redmond 44

Eastmont 39, Wenatchee 35

Ellensburg 68, Othello 20

Emerald Ridge 59, Graham-Kapowsin 46

Enumclaw 44, Bonney Lake 40

Fife 47, Orting 17

Foster 64, Evergreen (Seattle) 55

Franklin 76, Rainier Beach 44

Freeman 56, Riverside 44

Goldendale 46, Naches Valley 41

Hazen 39, Tyee 26

Highland 48, Granger 37

Ilwaco 47, LaCenter 37

Inglemoor 75, Woodinville 59

Kamiakin 59, Richland 55

Kennewick 59, Hanford 52

Kentwood 57, Kentlake 30

King's 59, Coupeville 32

Kittitas 46, Bridgeport 39

Klahowya 44, North Mason 28

LaConner 54, Concrete 36

Lake Quinault 41, Mary Knight 40

Lakes 56, Peninsula 38

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 60, Kettle Falls 37

Lindbergh 33, Highline 23

Lynden Christian 47, Sehome 31

Moses Lake 61, Davis 44

Mount Tahoma 50, Timberline 47

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 40, Muckleshoot Tribal School 35

Nathan Hale 33, Ingraham 26

Neah Bay 66, Clallam Bay 9

Newport 38, Issaquah 36

Newport 50, Chewelah 37

Nooksack Valley 51, Sedro-Woolley 28

North Kitsap 42, Kingston 34

Oakville 50, Montesano 16

Olympic 38, Bremerton 22

Orcas Island 54, Darrington 39

Overlake School 38, Northwest School 21

Pateros 64, Entiat 41

Puyallup 48, Rogers (Puyallup) 42

Renton 58, Kennedy 28

Rochester 51, Montesano 44

Seattle Christian 36, Chimacum 28

Seattle Prep 65, Chief Sealth 28

Selah 78, Ephrata 67

South Kitsap 53, Olympia 52

South Whidbey 41, Granite Falls 31

Southridge 41, Pasco 31

St. John-Endicott 49, Rosalia 35

Sunnyside 64, Eisenhower 33

Sunnyside Christian 74, Bickleton 10

Tahoma 61, Thomas Jefferson 55

Tekoa-Oakesdale 69, Liberty Christian 29

Todd Beamer 60, Federal Way 42

Toppenish 72, Prosser 64, OT

Walla Walla 46, Chiawana 45

Wapato 52, Grandview 48, OT

Washington 55, Franklin Pierce 42

White River 54, Sumner 36

White Swan 60, Riverside Christian 51

Wilson 80, Lincoln 23

Woodland 59, King's Way Christian School 29

Yakama Tribal 44, Lyle-Wishram 27

Yelm 61, Stadium 40

Zillah 58, La Salle 48

2B Northeast District 7

Consolation

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 57, Davenport 37

Springdale 45, Liberty (Spangle) 20

Semifinal

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 40, Colfax 28

Reardan 63, St. George's 30

Thursday

BOYS

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 48, St. Michael's 41

Anacortes 67, Ferndale 46

Archbishop Murphy 53, Sultan 52

Bellevue 67, Liberty 55

Cashmere 66, Brewster 57

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 71, Charles Wright Academy 39

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 77, Mount Vernon Christian 40

Central Valley 67, Rogers (Spokane) 46

Cheney 78, Colville 56

Christian Faith 78, Puget Sound Adventist 52

Decatur 58, Auburn Mountainview 56, OT

Everett 62, Marysville-Pilchuck 52

Evergreen Lutheran 61, Northwest Yeshiva 46

Ferris 58, North Central 29

Kalama 88, Seton Catholic 48

Lakes 58, Peninsula 54

Lewis and Clark 51, Mt. Spokane 33

Lynden 62, Meridian 39

Mercer Island 43, Lake Washington 25

Montesano 58, Rochester 55

Mount Si 67, Juanita 60

Mountlake Terrace 51, Glacier Peak 43

Mt. Rainier 49, Kent-Meridian 48

Pullman 62, Clarkston 55

Puyallup 77, Rogers (Puyallup) 48

Sammamish 72, Interlake 61

Seattle Lutheran 73, Auburn Adventist Academy 51

Sequim 91, Port Angeles 55

Shadle Park 45, Mead 42

Shorecrest 63, Meadowdale 47

Stanwood 61, Shorewood 57

Stevenson 73, Columbia (White Salmon) 57

Three Rivers Christian School 69, Pope John Paul II 30

Toledo 61, Castle Rock 42

University 52, Gonzaga Prep 51

West Valley (Spokane) 63, East Valley (Spokane) 44

West Valley (Yakima) 60, East Valley (Yakima) 28

Zillah 69, Granger 48

GIRLS

Aberdeen 41, Capital 31

Arlington 68, Mount Vernon 47

Auburn Adventist Academy 55, Seattle Lutheran 22

Bellevue 56, Liberty 41

Brewster 60, Cashmere 32

Central Valley 62, Rogers (Spokane) 34

Charles Wright Academy 42, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 28

Cheney 50, Colville 45

East Valley (Yakima) 37, West Valley (Yakima) 26

Eatonville 42, Bellevue Christian 28

Edmonds-Woodway 60, Cascade (Everett) 30

Evergreen Lutheran 36, Northwest Yeshiva 31

Ferndale 70, Anacortes 30

Ferris 47, North Central 36

Gonzaga Prep 52, University 46

Hoquiam 54, Elma 50

Jackson 64, Kamiak 51

Juanita 53, Mount Si 39

Kalama 65, Seton Catholic 12

Lake Stevens 61, Monroe 29

Lewis and Clark 55, Mt. Spokane 49

Lynden 64, Meridian 28

Lynnwood 69, Mariner 17

Mark Morris 77, R.A. Long 28

Mead 70, Shadle Park 59

Mercer Island 59, Lake Washington 45

Morton/White Pass 60, Winlock 35

Mount Vernon Christian 68, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 24

Mountain View 52, Kelso 37

Mt. Rainier 76, Kent-Meridian 17

Napavine 67, Adna 41

Oroville 47, Manson 19

Pe Ell 59, Mossyrock 46

Port Angeles 47, Sequim 28

Pullman 74, Clarkston 55

Sammamish 48, Interlake 34

Skyview 59, Union 52

Stevenson 55, Columbia (White Salmon) 36

W. F. West 75, Centralia 37

Wahkiakum 52, Toutle Lake 50

Washougal 45, Hockinson 26

West Valley (Spokane) 51, East Valley (Spokane) 49

Zillah 68, Granger 21

Wednesday

BOYS

Adna 65, Toutle Lake 46

Arlington 65, Mount Vernon 62

Central Kitsap 51, Bellarmine Prep 43

Colfax 66, Reardan 45

Edmonds-Woodway 64, Cascade (Everett) 27

Evergreen (Seattle) 58, Tyee 54

Foster 62, Highline 24

Jackson 67, Kamiak 53

Kennedy 42, Hazen 40

Lincoln 74, Foss 73

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 45, Davenport 40

Mariner 53, Lynnwood 37

Marysville-Getchell 53, Oak Harbor 52

Monroe 62, Lake Stevens 58

Napavine 49, Pe Ell 40

Neah Bay 89, Crescent 28

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 67, Liberty (Spangle) 60

Onalaska 53, Winlock 38

Renton 72, Lindbergh 63

South Kitsap 57, Gig Harbor 48

Stadium 47, Olympia 44

Timberline 52, Shelton 39

Wahkiakum 74, Mossyrock 65

Wilson 62, North Thurston 43

GIRLS

Bainbridge 64, Chief Sealth 46

Ballard 61, Redmond 55

Bellarmine Prep 41, Central Kitsap 40

Blanchet 62, Nathan Hale 34

Cleveland 67, Lakeside (Seattle) 30

Colfax 54, Davenport 23

Everett 60, Marysville-Pilchuck 52

Evergreen (Seattle) 44, Tyee 29

Foster 42, Highline 28

Glacier Peak 52, Mountlake Terrace 35

Holy Names 56, Ingraham 14

Issaquah 60, Eastlake 43

Kennedy 51, Hazen 33

Lincoln 61, Foss 9

Newport 52, Bothell 39

North Beach 40, Ocosta 17

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 56, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 27

Oak Harbor 48, Marysville-Getchell 43

Olympia 47, Stadium 22

Raymond 53, Willapa Valley 45

Reardan 66, Liberty (Spangle) 26

Renton 65, Lindbergh 20

Seattle Prep 52, Franklin 30

Shorecrest 54, Meadowdale 51

Shorewood 64, Stanwood 39

South Bend 52, Naselle 31

South Kitsap 47, Gig Harbor 32

St. George's 30, Springdale 25

Timberline 55, Shelton 38

West Seattle 50, Eastside Catholic 39

Wilson 67, North Thurston 21

Woodinville 73, Roosevelt 49

Yelm 48, Mount Tahoma 39

Tuesday

BOYS

Anacortes 83, Mount Baker 63

Archbishop Murphy 68, South Whidbey 52

Auburn Adventist Academy 60, Crosspoint Academy 52

Auburn Mountainview 49, Peninsula 48

Ballard 79, Redmond 56

Battle Ground 62, Heritage 31

Bellevue 76, Lake Washington 52

Bethel 54, Emerald Ridge 42

Bothell 68, Newport 56

Bremerton 71, Port Townsend 47

Bridgeport 45, Oroville 37

Burlington-Edison 49, University Prep 28

Bush 56, Eastside Prep 30

Cascade (Everett) 67, Chelan 59

Cascade Christian 52, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 51

Castle Rock 69, King's Way Christian School 55

Central Valley 60, North Central 27

Centralia 84, Tumwater 73

Charles Wright Academy 42, Seattle Christian 35

Cheney 59, East Valley (Spokane) 48

Chewelah 57, Medical Lake 38

Chief Leschi 70, Seattle Lutheran 57

Chief Sealth 63, Bainbridge 55

Christian Faith 74, Rainier Christian 39

Clarkston 65, Deer Park 43

Concrete 52, Mount Vernon Christian 43

Cusick 58, Selkirk 27

Decatur 72, Enumclaw 71

Eastside Catholic 65, West Seattle 44

Entiat 69, Mansfield 60

Evergreen Lutheran 73, Quilcene 50

Ferris 35, Mead 31

Franklin 67, Seattle Prep 62

Franklin Pierce 60, Clover Park 59

Friday Harbor 62, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 46

Garfield 84, Inglemoor 63

Glacier Peak 61, Shorewood 35

Gonzaga Prep 65, Mt. Spokane 42

Granite Falls 62, Coupeville 29

Hoquiam 56, Montesano 37

Issaquah 60, Eastlake 47

Juanita 62, Sammamish 55

Kalama 61, Woodland 38

Kent-Meridian 65, Auburn Riverside 53

Kentwood 64, Auburn 60

Kettle Falls 54, Riverside 46

King's 58, Cedarcrest 53

Kingston 68, North Mason 40

LaCenter 62, Columbia (White Salmon) 42

LaConner 92, Orcas Island 35

LaCrosse/Washtucna 64, St. John-Endicott 51

Lakes 85, Bonney Lake 52

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 65, Freeman 40

Lakeside (Seattle) 59, Cleveland 46

Lummi 58, Tulalip Heritage 56

Mark Morris 70, Washougal 47

Marysville-Pilchuck 57, Oak Harbor 56

Meadowdale 55, Marysville-Getchell 53

Mercer Island 70, Liberty 53

Mount Si 67, Interlake 58

Mountain View 64, Kelso 31

Mountlake Terrace 51, Shorecrest 35

Muckleshoot Tribal School 70, Northwest Yeshiva 55

Naches Valley 49, Highland 35

Naselle 70, South Bend 52

Nathan Hale 67, Blanchet 58

Nooksack Valley 62, Bellingham 50

O'Dea 85, Ingraham 48

Odessa-Harrington 61, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 54

Okanogan 59, Brewster 44

Olympic 84, Klahowya 39

Pateros 53, Waterville 51

Pendleton, Ore. 58, Southridge 46

Puget Sound Adventist 74, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 39

Quincy 54, Cascade (Leavenworth) 38

Rainier 51, Corbett, Ore. 45

Raymond 59, Willapa Valley 52

Republic 73, Curlew 41

Ridgefield 51, R.A. Long 48

River Ridge 73, Aberdeen 54

Rochester 45, Elma 39

Rogers (Puyallup) 74, Graham-Kapowsin 51

Roosevelt 50, Woodinville 39

Seattle Academy 75, Northwest School 28

Sedro-Woolley 63, Blaine 61

Sehome 69, Meridian 42

Sequim 72, North Kitsap 57

Shadle Park 55, Lewis and Clark 46

Spanaway Lake 77, Curtis 68

Stanwood 75, Everett 37

Steilacoom 59, Fife 48

Sultan 66, Lakewood 53

Sumner 57, Washington 39

Sunnyside Christian 70, DeSales 50

Tahoma 71, Kentridge 62

Tekoa-Oakesdale 76, Rosalia 67

Tenino 46, Forks 36

Thomas Jefferson 52, Kentlake 38

Three Rivers Christian School 57, Columbia Adventist Academy 50

Todd Beamer 55, Puyallup 41

Toledo 77, Stevenson 30

Tonasket 67, Omak 58

Touchet 44, Liberty Christian 27

Union 69, Camas 45

University 83, Rogers (Spokane) 72

Valley Christian 68, St. Michael's 50

Vashon Island 57, Chimacum 36

W. F. West 64, Black Hills 42

Walla Walla Academy 60, Dayton 41

Wellpinit 69, Wilbur-Creston 40

West Valley (Spokane) 72, Colville 39

White River 76, Orting 63

White Swan 46, Kittitas 44

GIRLS

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 51, Odessa-Harrington 28

Archbishop Murphy 56, South Whidbey 19

Arlington 43, Snohomish 25

Auburn Adventist Academy 52, Crosspoint Academy 39

Auburn Riverside 67, Kent-Meridian 27

Battle Ground 43, Heritage 42

Bellevue 69, Lake Washington 52

Bethel 40, Emerald Ridge 24

Blaine 55, Sedro-Woolley 32

Bremerton 59, Port Townsend 25

Brewster 64, Okanogan 58

Bush 29, Eastside Prep 12

Cascade (Leavenworth) 36, Quincy 12

Cascade Christian 45, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 41

Cashmere 50, Chelan 46

Castle Rock 64, King's Way Christian School 34

Cedarcrest 50, King's 46

Central Valley 63, North Central 42

Clarkston 60, Deer Park 33

Concrete 59, Mount Vernon Christian 56

Coupeville 48, Granite Falls 21

Curtis 47, Spanaway Lake 42

Dayton 38, Walla Walla Academy 31

East Valley (Spokane) 64, Cheney 40

Edmonds-Woodway 63, Kamiak 46

Elma 58, Rochester 56

Enumclaw 54, Decatur 15

Evergreen Lutheran 39, Quilcene 21

Ferndale 49, Lynden 27

Forest Ridge 54, Overlake School 39

Forks 50, Tenino 25

Fort Vancouver 48, Columbia River 43

Franklin Pierce 55, Clover Park 28

Friday Harbor 57, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 34

Gonzaga Prep 65, Mt. Spokane 46

Jackson 73, Mariner 28

Juanita 55, Sammamish 38

Kentlake 34, Thomas Jefferson 23

Kentridge 45, Tahoma 30

Kentwood 78, Auburn 36

LaCenter 54, Columbia (White Salmon) 34

LaConner 42, Orcas Island 39

Lake Roosevelt 58, Entiat 53

Lakes 60, Bonney Lake 51

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 46, Freeman 39

Lyle-Wishram 49, Klickitat 39

Lynden Christian 72, Squalicum 28

Manson 39, Liberty Bell 27

Mead 70, Ferris 54

Medical Lake 55, Chewelah 40

Mercer Island 44, Liberty 33

Montesano 60, Hoquiam 54

Mount Si 55, Interlake 44

Mount Vernon 57, Lake Stevens 37

Mountain View 58, Kelso 42

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 61, Puget Sound Adventist 45

Muckleshoot Tribal School 51, Northwest Yeshiva 41

Naches Valley 42, Highland 37

North Kitsap 44, Sequim 25

Olympic 52, Klahowya 31

Omak 36, Tonasket 28

Onalaska 40, Winlock 21

Oroville 54, Bridgeport 44

Pateros 65, Waterville 36

Pe Ell 44, Napavine 41

Prairie 69, Hudson's Bay 17

Rainier 57, Corbett, Ore. 32

Republic 73, Curlew 27

River Ridge 64, Aberdeen 49

Riverside 45, Kettle Falls 41

Rogers (Puyallup) 51, Graham-Kapowsin 22

Seattle Academy 41, Northwest School 25

Seattle Christian 33, Charles Wright Academy 30

Seattle Lutheran 40, Chief Leschi 23

Selkirk 58, Cusick 57

Shadle Park 50, Lewis and Clark 48

Skyview 54, Evergreen (Vancouver) 16

Southridge 60, Pendleton, Ore. 54

St. John-Endicott 67, LaCrosse/Washtucna 13

St. Michael's 54, Valley Christian 45

Steilacoom 32, Fife 30

Stevenson 56, Toledo 33

Sultan 30, Lakewood 22

Sumner 48, Washington 30

Sunnyside Christian 51, DeSales 38

Tekoa-Oakesdale 48, Rosalia 39

Todd Beamer 62, Puyallup 45

Touchet 46, Liberty Christian 32

Toutle Lake 52, Adna 32

Tulalip Heritage 53, Lummi 15

Tumwater 63, Centralia 47

Union 54, Camas 34

University 70, Rogers (Spokane) 21

University Prep 51, Annie Wright 11

Vashon Island 44, Chimacum 39

W. F. West 57, Black Hills 31

Wahkiakum 46, Mossyrock 44

West Valley (Spokane) 46, Colville 32

White River 93, Orting 11

White Swan 68, Kittitas 19

Wilbur-Creston 43, Wellpinit 34, OT

Monday

BOYS

Arlington 56, Snohomish 46

Cascade (Everett) 67, Lynnwood 57

Edmonds-Woodway 76, Kamiak 64

Evergreen (Vancouver) 65, Skyview 37

Fort Vancouver 59, Columbia River 41

Hudson's Bay 53, Prairie 50

Ilwaco 68, Seton Catholic 60

Jackson 66, Mariner 44

Kingston 72, North Kitsap 53

Logos, Idaho 72, Christian Heritage School 18

Lynden 61, Ferndale 38

Lynden Christian 67, Squalicum 66

Mount Vernon 56, Lake Stevens 46

Seattle Prep 65, West Seattle 54

Stadium 61, Central Kitsap 40

GIRLS

Bellingham 52, Nooksack Valley 44

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 24, Eastside Prep 20

Central Kitsap 69, Stadium 50

Glacier Peak 48, Shorewood 42

Hockinson 53, Columbia River 38

Ilwaco 56, Seton Catholic 15

Kingston 51, North Kitsap 44

Klahowya 43, North Mason 37

Logos, Idaho 41, Christian Heritage School 38

Lynnwood 70, Cascade (Everett) 21

Mark Morris 67, Washougal 23

Marysville-Pilchuck 55, Oak Harbor 33

Meadowdale 73, Marysville-Getchell 43

Mount Baker 47, Anacortes 41

Mountlake Terrace 53, Shorecrest 52

R.A. Long 41, Ridgefield 35

Sehome 49, Meridian 18

Stanwood 69, Everett 43

Woodland 57, Kalama 42

Copyright © The Seattle Times Company


Low-graphic news index
E-mail us
Search archive
RSS feeds
Graphic-enabled home page
Mobile site


Copyright © 2010 The Seattle Times Company