Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Monday, February 17, 2014 at 5:48 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

On the Air


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Tuesday
4:30 a.m.Men's Hockey - Elimination Round (LIVE), Russia vs. NorwayNBCSN
7 a.m.Men's Speedskating - 10,000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's Nordic Combined - Individual K-125 Large Hill, Cross-CountryNBCSN
7 a.m.Winter Olympic CoverageCBUT
9 a.m.Men's Hockey - Elimination Round (LIVE), Czech Republic vs. Slovakia; Women’s Bobsled CompetitionNBCSN
9 a.m.Men's Hockey - Elimination Round (LIVE), Switzerland vs. LatviaMSNBC
NoonHockey EncoreNBCSN
NoonWinter Olympic CoverageCBUT
2 p.m.Game of the Day: HockeyNBCSN
2 p.m.Men's Curling - Tie Breaker, Norway vs. Great BritainCNBC
3 p.m.Men's Speedskating - 10,000 Gold Medal Final; Men's Nordic Combined - Individual K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final5
4 p.m.Winter Olympic CoverageCBUT
8 p.m.Women's Alpine Skiing - Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men's Freestyle Skiing - Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Women's Bobsled - Competition; Women's Short Track - 3000 Relay Gold Medal Final5
9 p.m.Winter Olympic CoverageCBUT
Wednesday
MidnightMen's Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE), Sweden vs. TBANBCSN
1 a.m.Women's Short Track - 1000 Competition5
2 a.m.Primetime Encore5
2 a.m.Women's Curling - Semifinal (LIVE)USA
2:30 a.m.Men's and Women's Snowboarding - Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Finals; Women's Cross-Country - Team Sprint Gold Medal Final (LIVE)NBCSN
3 a.m.Winter Olympic CoverageCBUT
4:30 a.m.Men's Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE), Finland vs. TBANBCSN
6 a.m.Women's Curling - SemifinalMSNBC
7 a.m.Ladies' Figure Skating - Short Program Part 1 (LIVE)NBCSN
7 a.m.Winter Olympic CoverageCBUT
8:45 a.m.Ladies' Figure Skating - Short Program Part 2 (LIVE)NBCSN
9 a.m.Men's Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE), Canada vs. TBAMSNBC
9 a.m.Men's Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE)USA
11:30 a.m.Men's Curling - SemifinalMSNBC
NoonHockey EncoreNBCSN
NoonWinter Olympic CoverageCBUT
2 p.m.Game of the Day: HockeyNBCSN
2 p.m.Men's Curling - SemifinalCNBC
3 p.m.Women's Speedskating - 5000 Gold Medal Final; Men's and Women's Cross-Country - Team Sprint Gold Medal Finals5
4 p.m.Winter Olympic CoverageCBUT
8 p.m.Ladies' Figure Skating - Short Program; Men's Alpine Skiing - Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final; Women's Bobsled - Gold Medal Final Runs; Men's Snowboarding - Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final5
9 p.m.Winter Olympic CoverageCBUT

* Delayed broadcast.



Advertising

Advertising


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►