Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, December 28, 2013 at 10:29 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys basketball

Blanchet 89, Interlake 55

Eatonville 53, Cascade (Leavenworth) 50, OT

Ferris 71, Chiawana 41

Gonzaga Prep 51, Columbia River 48

Kettle Falls 51, Oroville 43

Marysville-Pilchuck 76, Ferndale 63

Meadowdale 69, Oak Harbor 65

Monroe 67, Renton 65

N. Can. Hoover, Ohio 66, Mount Si 52

Okanogan 80, Riverside 62

Pullman 76, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 66

Sehome 49, Brewster 38

Springdale 49, Newport 44

Archbishop Murphy Christmas Tournament

Shorewood 49, Archbishop Murphy 42

Clarkston/Lewiston Avista Holiday Tournament

Lewiston, Idaho 56, Colfax 39

Crush in the Slush (Port Townsend)

Port Townsend 48, LaConner 39

DA Davidson Classic, Walla Walla

University Prep 54, DeSales 23

Kennedy Christmas Classic

Kennedy 57, Cascade Christian 37

Kent-Meridian 64, Lindbergh 47

Seattle Academy 47, Auburn Mountainview 38

Mount Vernon Prostock Winter Classic

Stanwood 72, Bellingham 59

Raymond Christmas Tournament

Morton/White Pass 70, Montesano 20

Summit Tournament

Lakeside (Seattle) 53, Liberty, Ore. 48

SunDome Shootout

Kalama 52, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 44

Seattle Christian 42, Goldendale 36

Tournament

Glacier Peak 51, Woodinville 38

Inglemoor 67, Bear Creek School 43

Girls basketball

Black Hills 66, Kingston 35

Brewster 78, Blaine 62

Cascade (Leavenworth) 49, Eatonville 36

Cascade Christian 62, Sehome 34

Chiawana 75, Ferris 58

Freeman 60, St. George's 40

King's 48, Bellevue Christian 22

Kiona-Benton 43, Life Christian Academy 31

Mt. Spokane 52, Hanford 44

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 59, Pullman 41

Oroville 53, Kettle Falls 44

Overlake School 39, Mariner 35

Republic 72, Cusick 36

St. John-Endicott 51, Liberty (Spangle) 39

West Seattle 51, Tahoma 49

Wilbur-Creston 57, Davenport 30

Archbishop Murphy Christmas Tournament

Archbishop Murphy 52, Clover Park 30

Post Falls, Idaho 62, Shorewood 55

Dayton Holiday Tournament

Asotin 58, LaCrosse/Washtucna 18

Juanita Tournament

Auburn Riverside 64, Foster 16

Glacier Peak 59, Kent-Meridian 20

Holy Names 43, Kamiak 33

Meadowdale 52, Roosevelt 45

W. F. West 47, Lake Washington 38

Mount Vernon Prostock Winter Classic

Cedarcrest 74, Oak Harbor 35

Naches Valley Holiday Tournament

Onalaska 41, Goldendale 36

Napavine Christmas Tournament

Seattle Prep 52, Kennedy 48

Reardan Christmas Tournament

Reardan 53, Wellpinit 41

San Diego Surf n Slam Tournament

Prairie 53, Ballard 50

Wenatchee Holiday Tournament

Lake Stevens 74, Eastmont 38

West Valley Eagle Classic

Timberlake, Idaho 56, Cheney 33

West Valley (Spokane) 66, Bonners Ferry, Idaho 30



Advertising

Advertising


Advertising
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►