Advertising
anchor link to jump to start of content

The Seattle Times Company NWclassifieds NWsource seattletimes.com
seattletimes.com Home delivery Contact us Search archives
Your account  Today's news index  Weather  Traffic  Movies  Restaurants  Today's events
  NWCLASSIFIEDS
  NWSOURCE
  SHOPPING
  SERVICES






Thursday, June 17, 2004 - Page updated at 08:17 P.M.

High School Sports
2004 softball All-Stars


Seattle Times staff

E-mail E-mail this article
Print Print this article
Print Search archive
Most e-mailed articles Most e-mailed articles

KINGCO 4A SOFTBALL

MVP — Caitlin Noble, Sr., Eastlake.

Coach of the year — George Crowder, Eastlake.

Sportsmanship — Woodinville and Ballard.

First team

Pitchers — Caitlin Noble, Sr., Eastlake; Megan Schuler, Sr., Inglemoor.

Catcher — Kim Pannell, Sr., Inglemoor.

First base — Dani Weir, So., Woodinville; Leslie Ellingsen, Fr., Ballard.

Second base — Kaitlin Guild, So., Juanita; Lauren Kebely, Jr., Inglemoor.

Third base — Ashley Blier, Sr., Redmond.
 
advertising
Shortstop — Heather Bingisser, Sr., Bothell.

Outfielders — Lauren Proctor, Sr., Redmond; Trish Perrin, Jr., Ballard; Jolayna Jacobsen, So., Juanita; Chandra Barton, Sr., Inglemoor.

Designated player — Crystal Clements, Jr., Lake Washington.

Utility — Lindsay Farrel, Jr., Juanita.

Second team

Pitchers — Lindsay Boughton, So., Woodinville; Ashlyn Kimberly, So., Juanita.

Catcher — Amanda Fleischman, So., Woodinville.

Third base — Mallory Milke, Jr., Inglemoor.

Shortstop — Molly Greenup, Jr., Woodinville.

Outfielders — Emily Chapman, Jr., Lake Washington; Leslie Nance, Jr., Bothell; Nalani Akana, So., Inglemoor; Susan Loudon, Jr., Inglemoor.

Designated player — Ashley Wick, So., Woodinville.

Utility — Kara Longhurst, Sr., Bothell.

Honorable mention

Ballard — Hallie Hemmingson, Fr.; Lindsay Ohm, Sr.; Kristen Huden, Jr.; Gretchen Gray, Jr.; Emily Gussin, So.

Bothell — Jenna Grapenstetar, Sr.; Kendra Grant, Sr.; Jillian Grigsby, Jr.

Eastlake — Lauren Andrzejewski, Sr.; Heather Hansen, Jr.; Kim Evanson, Jr.

Franklin — April Alexander, Jr.; Gloria Hicks, Sr.

Inglemoor — Val Keeney, Sr.

Juanita — Ashley Pillitu, Jr.; Savana Lloyd, Jr.; Aly Howisey, Jr.

Lake Washington — Aimee Brison, So.; Jessica Schultz, So.; Caitlan McInnis, Sr.; Emily Akiyama, So.

Redmond — Brittany Parks, So.; Laycie Haupt, So.; Maddie Orht, So.; Kathleen Morris, Jr.; Michelle Melero, Jr.; Kristin Shumaker, So.; Kendall Brown, So.; Mieka Miller, So.; Blaire Porter, So.; Melissa Sheldrake, So.

Roosevelt — Megan Gaston, Sr.; Jamie McIntyre, Sr.; Claire Lagerwey, Sr.; Tracy Leddo, Sr.

Woodinville — Caitlin Walker, Jr.; Courtnay Kanaby, Sr.; Ashley Ahlgrim, Jr.; Keely Helbock, So.

METRO LEAGUE

All-Metro

MVP — Logan Mohr, Bainbridge

Coach of the year — Jerry Millsap, Holy Names; Carrie Burr, West Seattle

Pitchers — Sara Robinson, Sr., Bainbridge; Megan Trudell, So., Holy Names.

Catcher — Megan Johnson, Sr., Holy Names.

Infielders — Janae Thomas, Jr., Eastside Catholic; Michelle Augustavo, Sr., Bishop Blanchet; Joan Quint, Sr., Seattle Prep; Aislinn Wyatt, Sr., Seattle Prep; Logan Mohr, Sr., Bainbridge.

Outfielders — Courtney Jones, Sr., Chief Sealth; Elisa Gablehouse, So., Eastside Catholic; Rachel Hessell, Jr., West Seattle; Lissa Nance, Jr., Holy Names.

Utility — Corrie Burdett, Jr., Holy Names.

Mountain Division

Pitchers — Teresa Brabant, So., Bishop Blanchet; Cassie Koller, So., Bainbridge.

Infielders — Rachel Caalim, Sr., Eastside Catholic; Lauren Roth, Jr., Lakeside; Krissy Sutermeister, Jr., Bishop Blanchet; Katherine Sobotta, Jr., Holy Names; Amelia Savage, So., Seattle Prep.

Outfielders — Taylor Harvey, So., Lakeside; Carly Lopez, Jr., Holy Names; Stephanie Wagner, Fr., Bainbridge; Carrie Parsons, Sr., Bainbridge.

Utility — Shannon Donegan, Sr., Lakeside.

HONORABLE MENTION

Bainbridge — Tabitha Mabry, Amanda Szarzynski.

Bishop Blanchet — Kat Knowles, Andrea Schneider.

Holy Names — Carolyn Moore, Brittany Wintersole, Dana Yarges, Holly Hinderberger.

Lakeside — Flora Weeks.

Seattle Prep — Angela McConnell, Camille Floyd, Laura Running.

Sound Division

Pitchers — Lydia Cruz, So., West Seattle; Dinah Jones, So., Ingraham.

Catcher — Kelsey Elvig, Fr., Ingraham.

Infielders — Leah Frost, Sr., Chief Sealth; Daisy Whitley, Jr., Chief Sealth; Noelle Young, Sr., Rainier Beach; Brittany Gable, Sr., Nathan Hale; Lilly Mabbitt, Jr., Ingraham.

Outfielders — Renyalyn Mejia, So., Rainier Beach; Tori Pickle, So., Ingraham; Catlin Henry, Jr., West Seattle.

Utility — Erlinda Sagote, Jr., Chief Sealth.

HONORABLE MENTION

Chief Sealth — Sonya Maciel, Brandi Wieand.

Cleveland — Brenda Solamsaas.

Ingraham — Kendra Lindell, Becky Carpenter, Zoe Wilson, Alyssa Herbert.

Nathan Hale — Sonia Ivancic, Allison Rushing, Kesa Mueller, Brittany Vogel, Raquel Crosier, Erin Germann.

Rainier Beach — Juliana Van kolck, Alisa Jones.

West Seattle — Ashley Quande, Karmen Baldwin, Christina Sim.

KINGCO 3A

Player of the Year - Remy Kawaguchi, Skyline.

Coach of the Year - Bruce Zimmer, Bellevue.

Sportsmanship Award- Liberty.

FIRST TEAM

First base - Alyse Zimmer, Bellevue.

Second base - Remy Kawaguchi, Skyline.

Third base - Rita Dierdorff, Mercer Island.

Shortstop — Marnie Koziol, Liberty.

Pitcher — Adreanne Lewis, Skyline; Sarah Losleben, Skyline.

Catcher - Liza Teichler, Skyline.

Outfield - Emi Tokuda, Newport; Alyssa Watts, Sammamish; Liz MacCool, Skyline.

Designated Hitter - Brittany Morgan, Liberty.

Utility - Madison Maloney, Skyline.

SECOND TEAM

First base - Venessa Harmon, Sammamish.

Second base - Kayla Jayne, Mount Si.

Third base - Aarikka Tuss, Bellevue.

Shortstop — Carlen Arima, Sammamish.

Pitcher — Brenda Bray, Issaquah; Kandis Clesson, Mount Si.

Catcher - Kellyn Grote, Issaquah.

Outfield - Alice Wang, Bellevue; Marika Beroukas, Bellevue; Jamie Magnusson, Liberty.

Designated Hitter - Hannah Davis, Newport.

Utility - Jamie Nugent, Liberty.

HONORABLE MENTION

First base - Brittany Bowsher, Issaquah; Jessie Paull, Mercer Island.

Second base - Elizabeth Sherry, Bellevue; Lauren Dascenzo, Issaquah; Laurie Huey, Mercer Island.

Third base - Ashley Svarthumle, Mount Si; Alaina Critchlow, Newport; Katie Madson, Sammamish.

Shortstop — Alex Hartman, Bellevue; Juli Jacobsen, Issaquah; Amy Trenkamp, Mount Si; Aimee Collier, Newport; Kendra Abernathy, Skyline.

Pitcher — Whitney Oviatt, Cedarcrest; Anna James, Newport; Sarah Minice, Sammamish.

Catcher - Bryn Gibson, Interlake; Erica Evans, Mount Si; Kelsey Hasselblad, Sammamish.

Outfield - Lauren Kamitsuka, Issaquah; Kristen Richards, Issaquah; Hillary LeFever, Liberty; Jessie Simons, Liberty; Suzanna Levin, Mercer Island; Emily White, Mount Si; Catherine Louw, Newport.

Designated Hitter - Betsy Westermann, Cedarcrest.

Utility - Alaina Critchlow, Newport; Lisa McAvoy, Skyline.

SPSL NORTH

MVP — Lisa Holombo, Sumner.

MVP pitcher — Ashley Sellers, Auburn Riverside.

Impact player — Chanze Patterson, Kentridge.

Co-coaches of the year — Greg Kaas and Dave Reynolds, Kentlake.

First team

Pitcher — Kelsey Reynolds, Kentlake.

Catcher — Danni Ballard, Sumner.

First base — Latosha Anderson, Kentlake.

Second base — Katie Barker, Auburn Riverside.

Shortstop — Melissa Dubay, Auburn Riverside; Christina Rios, Auburn.

Third base — Megan Reichert, Enumclaw.

Utility — Shayna Ostlund, Auburn Riverside.

Outfield — Annamarie Burke, Enumclaw; Ashley Mohoric, Auburn; Lindsay Crist, Sumner; Theresa Tauscher, Auburn Riverside.

Second team

Pitcher — Molly Eastep, Kentwood; Ashley Brader, Enumclaw.

Catcher — Krysta Pennington, Kentwood.

First base — Jessie Christensen, Enumclaw; Michelle Wilson, Sumner.

Second base — Bailey Stenson, Auburn.

Shortstop — Merrissa Jannsen, Kentlake; Caitlin Storkson, Kentwood.

Third base — Dana Bisordi, Kentlake.

Utility — Katie Herren, Auburn.

Outfield — Joy Kim, Kent-Meridian; Hailee Landis, Tahoma; Jenn Davis, Tahoma.

Honorable mention

Pitcher — Holly Anfinson, Auburn.

Catcher — Jessi Tangen, Auburn Riverside; Cassidy Jones, Auburn; Janelle Malama, Kentlake; Morgan Frederick, Tahoma; Kate Zender, Enumclaw.

First base — Lindsey Hunter, Kentwood.

Second base — Lindsey Shields, Tahoma; Brianna Beckler, Kentlake; Chelsie Coleman, Kent-Meridian.

Shortstop — Sarah Young, Enumclaw; Katie Johnson, Sumner; Kelsey Root, Kent-Meridian.

Third base — Lindsey Miller, Auburn.

Utility — Kelsi Hurley, Tahoma; Keresa Steichen, Kent-Meridian.

Outfield — Jenny Pavloff, Kentlake; Kacie McKinney, Kentlake; Eryn Beal, Sumner.

SPSL SOUTH

MVP pitcher — Rachael Painter, Decatur.

MVP — Krisann Beardemphl, Curtis.

Coach of the year — Stacey Powell, Curtis.

First team

Pitchers — Rachael Painter, Decatur; Amanda Herrera, Jefferson; Rachel Wheeler, Rogers.

Infielders — Krisann Beardemphl, Curtis; Kelsey Perkins, Rogers; Melissa DeMarce, Deatur; Nicole Wallinger, Emerald Ridge; Brittany Creek, Jefferson; Callie Monaghan, Curtis; Mallory Townsend, Emerald Ridge.

Outfielders — Darcy Holland, Curtis; Holli Michaels, Curtis; Amanda Schaapveld, Rogers; Renee Kilgore, Spanaway Lake; Amanda Swofford, Bethel.

Catchers — Crystal Andrews, Bethel; Katrina Ross, Rogers.

Utility — Ciara Phillips, Spanaway Lake; Lindsey Johnson, Rogers.

Second team

Pitchers — Jena Lipp, Bethel; Jennifer Ishikawa, Federal Way.

Infielders — Heather Logan, Emerald Ridge; Beth Haahr, Rogers; Katie Tobosa, Spanaway Lake; Kiane Peko, Bethel; Kristi Hubeek, Curtis; Samantha Ganacias, Decatur.

Outfielders — Sarah Curley, Curtis; Allie Labrecque, Rogers; Michelle Rasmussen, Emerald Ridge; Alyssa Haywood, Jefferson; Brianna Chavez, Puyallup.

Catcher — Jade Clare, Beamer.

Utility — Anna Huffman, Curtis.

Honorable mention

Jefferson — Lindsay Radford, Lisa Clark.

Puyallup — Claire Herold, Danika Lawson.

Decatur — Andrea Hughes, Carly Colbath,Ashley McCarney.

Emerald Ridge — Kristen Fritts, Kendall Schwartz, Nikki Werner.

Federal Way — Noelle Vallecorsa, Leslie Davis.

Bethel — Jovita Bruton, Kirsten Poch, Sheila Reiten, Jacki Michaels.

Curtis — Jacki Michaels, Rosie Beardemphl.

Rogers — Tera Backman, Lori Racca, Brianna Hop.

Beamer — Jessica Mann, Nikki Mills, Roberta Drayer.

SEA-TAC B LEAGUE

MVP — Taryn Hanley, Sr., King's West.

Coach of the year — Rick Nohmy, King's West.

Sportsmanship — Evergreen Lutheran.

First team

Pitchers — Shannon Strege, Jr., Evergreen Lutheran; Raquel McCloud, Jr., Chief Leschi.

Infielders — Heather Fontenot, Jr., King's West; Janie Talbot, Sr., Summit; Danielle Gumm, Sr., Evergreen Lutheran; Hayley Fulton, Jr., Seattle Lutheran; Taryn Hanley, Sr., King's West.

Outfielders — Betsie Parker, Sr., King's West; Carolyn Frick, Jr., Evergreen Lutheran.

Catcher — Jenny Knick, Sr., Seattle Lutheran.

Second team

Pitcher — Leah Stevens, Fr., King's West.

Outfielders — Chevon Moody, Jr., Seattle Lutheran; Margot Charkow-Ross, Jr., Summit.

Catchers — Laura Oka, Fr., Evergreen Lutheran; Paree James, Sr., Chief Leschi.

SEAMOUNT LEAGUE

KING DIVISION

Pitcher of the year - Lindsay Stickles, Jr., Mount Rainier.

Player of the year - LaShawna Holcomb, Jr., Hazen.

Coach of the year - Jeff Wood, Hazen.

First team

Pitcher — Courtney Cass, Jr., Kennedy; Jamie Cristo, Jr., Hazen.

Catcher — Courtney Wong, So., Lindbergh.

First base - Taylor Trautman, So., Kennedy.

Second base - Sonja Berg, Jr., Mount Rainier.

Shortstop - Natalie Newgent, Jr., Evergreen; Corrie Rosnagle, Jr., Hazen.

Third base - Jessica Busch, Sr., Hazen.

Outfield - Laura Uskevich, Sr., Kennedy; Sadee VanderWal, So., Kennedy; Kristen Bissonette, So., Evergreen.

Utility — Carson Comfort, Sr., Kennedy.

Designated player - Katie Gronowich, Sr., Kennedy.

Second team

Pitcher — Jamie Daly, So., Lindbergh.

Catcher — Rachel Anderson, Jr., Hazen.

First base - Sydnee Jacobsen, So., Tyee.

Second base - Allie Maas, Sr., Tyee; Stephanie Gladstone, Sr., Evergreen.

Shortstop - Randy Dry, Fr., Highline; Katie Rogge, Sr., Tyee.

Third base - Jennifer Odegard, Sr., Mount Rainier.

Outfield - Clare Schroder, Jr., Highline; Amanda Proulx, Sr., Lindbergh; Tonya Robertson, Sr., Tyee.

Utility - Shanna Shepard, Fr., Evergreen.

Honorable mention

Pitcher - Anna Herried, So., Highline; Elle Sauro, Sr., Evergreen; Kristen Coughlin, So., Mount Rainier.

Catcher - Tara Halvorson, Sr., Highline; Kellie Parsons, Fr., Mount Rainier; Michelle Rucker, Sr., Kennedy.

First base - Erica Zimmerman, Jr., Mount Rainier.

Shortstop - Brittany Hibbetts, Sr., Lindbergh; Katie Mills, Jr., Mount Rainier; Brittany Montgomery, Sr., Kennedy.

Third base - Carly Trudeau, Sr., Highline.

Outfield — Amber VanDyn, Jr., Mount Rainier; Sandra Proulx, Sr., Lindbergh; Megan Jovanovich, Jr., Highline.

Utility — Megan Farham, Sr., Tyee; Ashley Wright, Jr., Mount Rainier; Murphie Muir, Fr., Tyee.

SEAMOUNT LEAGUE

PIERCE DIVISION

All-league - Allison McWherter, So., Lakes; Emily Radford, Jr., Fife; April Haywood, Jr., Washington.

Coach of the year - Paul Souza, Washington.

First team

Pitcher — Kristin Baker, Sr., Fife.

Catcher — Ericka Wallace, Jr., Washington.

Infield — Grace Wood, Sr., Franklin Pierce; Stephanie Willis, Sr., Washington; Vanessa Daffy, Sr., Fife; Krista Pritchard, Sr., Clover Park; Victoria Greiner, So., White River.

Outfield — Jessica Samaniego, Jr., Franklin Pierce; Ashley Bishop, Jr., Washington; Jenny Pich, Jr., Lakes.

Utility - Tiffany Qualls, Jr., Washington.

Second team

Pitcher — Hayley Woldseth, Jr., Franklin Pierce.

Catcher - Jamie Tidd, So., White River.

Infield - Brooke Cowan, Sr., Washington; Kristin Papas, Sr., Peninsula; Jeni Fontanilla, So., Lakes; Chelsi Schmick, Jr., Fife; Kalia Hymes, Jr., Franklin Pierce.

Outfield — Heidi Allan, So., Franklin Pierce; Jenny McGranaghan, Fr., Lakes; Bethany Sutherland, Jr., Fife; Lauren Beardsley, So., Fife.

Honorable mention

Clover Park - Foa Snow, Jr.; Lindsey Perez, So.

Fife - Kathleen Vogel, So.; Renee Dornan, Sr.

Lakes — Ashton Fahl, So.; Liz Tamaalii, So.

Peninsula — Michelle Ball, Sr.

Washington — Melissa Gold, Jr.

White River - Kayla Estabrook, Jr.; Krissy Hodel, Sr.; Marri Clements, Jr.

WESCO NORTH

First team

Pitcher — Krista Crosson, Lake Stevens; Meagan Gordon, Mount Vernon.

Catcher — Sarah Froman, Lake Stevens.

First base — Courtney Stillman, Stanwood.

Second base — Kaley McEachron, Lake Stevens; Brittany Peterson, Mount Vernon.

Third base — Rachael Sofie, Cascade.

Shortstop — Whitney Cochran, Lake Stevens.

Outfield — Dani Monson, Marysville-Pilchuck; Kailyn Ellinger, Monroe; Allison Hall, Lake Stevens.

Utility — Amanda Shiflet, Stanwood; Miranda Rosebrook, Marysville-Pilchuck.

Second team

Pitcher — Brittany Humphrey, Marysville-Pilchuck; Emily Gray, Stanwood.

Catcher — Alicia Johnson, Mount Venron.

First base — Sara Rylaarsdam, Mount Vernon.

Second base — Michelle Aikens, Stanwood.

Third base — Kristin Snider, Arlington.

Shorstop — Mandy Hughes, Mount Vernon.

Outfield — Tasha St. Clair, Stanwood; Kelsey Anderson, Mount Venron; Tawni Brewer, Arlington.

Utility — Andrea Benvenuti, Cascade; Maureen Peper, Arlington.

Honorable mention

Arlington — Krista Hansen.

Cascade — Stephanie Boyle, Annie Mayer, Markeeta Munger.

Lake Stevens — Kinsley Balunsat, Breanne Wise.

Marysville-Pilchuck — Holly Erickson, Chelsey Iapala, Alyese Morelli.

Monroe — Katie Dale, Ashly Forsberg, Jillian Griffith, Adrienne Heffner, Mollie Nelson, Brittany Rose, Lauran Shatz, Michelle Young.

Mount Vernon — Kyla Jensen.

Oak Harbor — Kristine Barone, Aimee Martin, Ana McGrath.

Stanwood — Jennifer Knott, Emma Schmidt, Chantell Smith.

WESCO SOUTH

First team

Pitcher — Ashley Morrison, Shorecrest; Kate Defenbach, Kamiak.

Catcher — Emily Gould, Shorecrest.

First base — Geneva Hale, Shorecrest.

Second base — Briana Knight, Mountlake Terrace.

Third base — Jamie Foote, Mountlake Terrace.

Shortstop — Krista Colburn, Kamiak.

Outfield — Andi Zolton, Edmonds-Woodway; Vanessa Pineros, Kamiak; Briana Davis, Shorecrest.

Utility — Amy Hudson, Everett.

Designated hitter — Shannon Sullivan, Shorewood; Rachel Koenig-Eng, Jackson.

Second team

Pitcher — Lindsay Woodhouse, Mountlake Terrace; Megan Craig, Jackson.

Catcher — Brynn Noack, Edmonds-Woodway.

First base — Ashley Kroll, Kamiak.

Second base — Alyshia Smith, Everett.

Third base — Andrea Sherrill, Kamiak.

Shortstop — Victoria Coury, Everett.

Outfield — Jacque Huden, Mountlake Terrace; Lauren Poole, Kamiak; Rachel Myhre, Meadowdale; Anna Zahalka, Everett.

Utility — Annika Lindbergh, Edmonds-Woodway.

Honorable mention

Edmonds-Woodway — Emily Dean; Sheryl Gilmore.

Everett — Jessica Carey, Jennifer Luatua.

Jackson — Kendra Bergan,Erin Dreghorn, Ashley Harwood, Jenna Mohrweiss.

Kamiak — Kelly Baugh, Emily Passovoy.

Lynnwood — Karen Hansen, Samantha Janssen, Kali Mudie, Brittany Roden.

Mariner — Allison Keith, Krystal McMullen.

Meadowdale — Katie Franco, Colleen Shanks.

Mountlake Terrace — Megan Watson.

Shorecrest — Erica Benson, Jenny Sims, Casey Maehl.

Shorewood — Angela Dubois, Robyn Morton, Jackie Osborn, Brianna Wartman.

NORTHWEST 1A LEAGUE SOFTBALL

MVP — Erica Percich, Sr., Friday Harbor.

Coach of the year - Kevin Carlton, Friday Harbor.

First team

Pitcher - Kaitlyn Kennedy, So., Archbishop Murphy; Kayelynne Huggins, Fr., Archbishop Murphy.

Infield — Erica Percich, Sr., Friday Harbor; Lauren Brem, Jr., Friday Harbor; Megan Sanders, So., Orcas Island; Britt Howell, Fr., Concrete; Stacie Farmer, Jr., Coupeville; Liz Kennedy, Jr., Archbishop Murphy.

Outfield - Laura Holcomb, Sr., La Conner; Cassie Brophy, Sr., Friday Harbor; Danielle Shandera, Sr., Archbishop Murphy.

Second team

Pitcher - Beth Kelsey, So., Friday Harbor.

Infield - Molly Olsen, So., La Conner; Brandie Miller, Sr., Friday Harbor; Mai-Lien Tran, Jr., Orcas Island; Brooke Croghan, Sr., Coupeville; Michelle Linscott, Jr., Archbishop Murphy; Sabrina Knopf, Sr., Concrete.

Outfield — Shelby Clapper, Fr., Archbishop Murphy; Tiffany Holtman, So., Orcas Island; Samantha Thompson, Sr., Concrete; Kasey Swanson, So., Concrete.

CHINOOK LEAGUE SOFTBALL

Coach of the year — Matt Ventoza, Seattle Christian.

MVP — Jessica Ventoza, Jr., Seattle Christian.

Pitchers — Jennifer Ventoza, Jr., Seattle Christian; Amy Blakeslee, Jr., Cascade Christian.

First team

Bellevue Christian — Amy Mittelstaedt, Jr.; Melissa Pelascini, Fr.

Cascade Christian — Amy Blakeslee, Jr.; Julie Copeland, Jr.; Allysha Clark, Fr.

Life Christian — Megan Calhoun, Sr.

Seattle Christian — Jennifer Ventoza, Jr.; Jessica Ventoza, Jr.; Laura Santie, Sr.

Tacoma Baptist — Bahri Cicelski, Sr.

Second team

Bellevue Christian — Natalia Valle, Fr.; Beth Ray, Sr.

Cascade Christian — Kelly McGraw, Jr.; Catherine Lowery, Fr.

Life Christian — Jillian Palmquist, Jr.; Ashley Sonneman, Fr.

Seattle Christian — Kristen Yap, So.; Jamie Simpson, Jr.; Brittania Sangder, Sr.

Tacoma Baptist — Jessica Boyce, So.

Copyright © 2004 The Seattle Times Company

E-mail E-mail this article
Print Print this article
Print Search archive

More sports headlines...

 SPORTS NEWS SEARCH
Today Archive

Advanced search

 
advertising

seattletimes.com home
Home delivery | Contact us | Search archive | Site map | Low-graphic
NWclassifieds | NWsource | Advertising info | The Seattle Times Company

Copyright

Back to topBack to top