Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published April 15, 2013 at 7:41 PM | Page modified April 15, 2013 at 7:40 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Boston Marathon finishers from Washington

How runners from Washington finished in Monday's Boston Marathon.

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

2013 Boston Marathon finishers from Washington

17, Joseph J. Gray, Renton, 2:18:45.

29, Ulrich Steidl, Seattle, 2:22:05.

63, Michael Bresson, Spokane, 2:28:30.

72, Sean Sundwall, Snoqualmie, 2:29:32.

75, Joshua B. Klimek, Lacey, 2:29:55.

106, Kurt Warwick, Clinton, 2:33:51.

111, Brett Withers, Woodinville, 2:34:07.

248, Chris M Fendrich, Seattle, 2:39:32.

264, Trevor R. Pincock, Spokane, 2:40:02.

297, Christopher Ashfield, Seattle, 2:41:14.

392, Jonathan B. Hilty, Seattle, 2:43:37.

429, Aaron Scheidies, Seattle, 2:44:31.

461, Joshua Ricardi, Seattle, 2:45:10.

34, Kristen Carter, Bellingham, 2:47:38.

604, Bob Brennand, Olympia, 2:47:49.

638, Matt Zuchetto, Nine Mile Falls, 2:48:20.

758, Michael Engelbert, Seattle, 2:49:40.

45, Amber Morrison, Bellingham, 2:49:58.

859, Cody Tylock, Spokane Valley, 2:51:05.

983, Micah Rice, Vancouver, 2:52:45.

984, Matthew Dorsett, Federal Way, 2:52:46.

1001, John H. Lafayette, Seattle, 2:52:55.

1008, Brian E Maher, Issaquah, 2:52:59.

1035, Brian Prunty, Seattle, 2:53:24.

1068, Craig W Dickson, Olympia, 2:53:46.

1144, Mason B. Reay, Seattle, 2:54:41.

1168, Joseph S. Marek, Spokane, 2:54:58.

1210, Ricardo S. Benros, Seattle, 2:55:18.

1218, Jody R. Shapiro, Spokane, 2:55:21.

1224, Andrew Bryant, Seattle, 2:55:23.

1232, Patrick S. McBride, Bellingham, 2:55:29.

1338, David W. Ashmead, Seattle, 2:56:18.

83, Milah B. Frownfelter, Seattle, 2:56:30.

1388, Kevin A Fischer, Port Orchard, 2:56:36.

1547, Travis L. Friedman, Silverdale, 2:57:43.

1559, David Mcvay, Bainbridge Island, 2:57:47.

1560, Daryl Montgomery, Bonney Lake, 2:57:47.

1571, Mark C. Gaudet, Steilacoom, 2:57:50.

1609, Michael F. Brisbois, Sammamish, 2:58:03.

1674, Bob Harrison, Edmonds, 2:58:25.

1712, Miguel Almeida, Bellevue, 2:58:37.

1757, Rob Sundine, Kirkland, 2:58:53.

115, Karra J Whitmire, Bothell, 2:58:56.

1782, Matthieu A. Marescaux, Seattle, 2:59:03.

1853, Jordan J. Tigani, Seattle, 2:59:21.

1909, Ron Kelly, Seattle, 2:59:40.

1924, Doug B Jacobson, Pullman, 2:59:45.

2038, Zenin J. Hamaguchi, Steilacoom, 3:00:33.

2078, Lucas C Reichley, Seattle, 3:00:48.

2084, Sean K Williams, Greenacres, 3:00:49.

2191, Dave Latourette, North Bend, 3:01:35.

2214, Manlio Vecchiet, Seattle, 3:01:48.

2215, Adam H. Grambo, Seattle, 3:01:49.

2268, Jared A. Dallmann, Friday Harbor, 3:02:09.

2296, Daryl R. Wendle, Bellevue, 3:02:24.

2308, Brad Near, Seattle, 3:02:32.

2319, Scott R Paul, Snoqualmie, 3:02:38.

2368, Nate Angelo, University Place, 3:02:59.

2460, Justin T. Adams, Lake Tapps, 3:03:40.

2466, Charles Claassen, Bellingham, 3:03:42.

2516, Kyungbin Moon, Gig Harbor, 3:04:05.

2525, Jason A. Pidgeon, Yelm, 3:04:10.

2541, Mickey E. Allen, Tacoma, 3:04:17.

2612, Jordan Andersen, Kirkland, 3:04:54.

2622, Richard Kassissieh, Seattle, 3:05:00.

2700, Daniel L Lyne, Camas, 3:05:34.

2717, Colin Hawkes, Bellevue, 3:05:44.

2776, Phil I. Brennan, Jr., Seattle, 3:06:04.

2798, Mike A. Stewart, Redmond, 3:06:12.

252, Lori Buratto, Spokane Valley, 3:06:37.

2868, Mansik Min, Vancouver, 3:06:43.

256, Becky E Backstrom, Sammamish, 3:06:45.

2948, Paul Morrison, Bonney Lake, 3:07:09.

3009, Stephen M. Mazurkiewicz, Richland, 3:07:32.

3043, Travis Palena, Vancouver, 3:07:45.

3081, Kevin C. Bartholomae, Sammamish, 3:07:59.

3098, Jeff A. Sanders, Bellingham, 3:08:04.

3166, David Fort, Seattle, 3:08:26.

294, Angie Song-Rooney, Medina, 3:08:56.

3277, Steve M. Yester, Tacoma, 3:09:12.

3282, Mike Hahn, Tacoma, 3:09:14.

3384, Taijasa A. Corso, East Wenatchee, 3:09:51.

3434, Mathew J. Hong, Bellevue, 3:10:10.

3446, Robert D. McCall, Seattle, 3:10:14.

340, Akiko Tsuchida, Seattle, 3:10:18.

3490, Donald J. Tremblay, Kirkland, 3:10:30.

3503, Peter S. Vosshall, Bainbridge Island, 3:10:37.

364, Aliza Kreisman, Seattle, 3:11:11.

3655, Troy A Black, Bellevue, 3:11:31.

3726, James A. Richman, Spokane, 3:12:02.

3785, Curtis Names, Seattle, 3:12:21.

3817, Dan W. McElrath, Vancouver, 3:12:34.

3872, Dan Friesen, Kirkland, 3:12:59.

3874, Marty Couret, Seattle, 3:12:59.

3879, Benjamin E Pew, Seattle, 3:13:02.

3903, David Cull, Redmond, 3:13:11.

3916, Kevin P. Fallon, Seattle, 3:13:15.

449, Adrienne D Salzwedel, Seattle, 3:13:16.

3988, Michael Wiser, Spokane, 3:13:40.

4003, Adam W. Cornell, Edmonds, 3:13:46.

4057, Auzdon Anothen, Auburn, 3:14:05.

4079, Joel Braman, Bremerton, 3:14:12.

4163, Jason B Weekes, Fife, 3:14:44.

4182, Christopher M. Zylak, Spokane, 3:14:51.

4208, Dwight E. Baker, Bellingham, 3:14:59.

4212, Curtis L Pitts, Carnation, 3:15:02.

4241, Doug Hanson, Seattle, 3:15:15.

539, Laura A. Lavezo, Seattle, 3:15:16.

4251, Derek J. O'Quinn, Washougal, 3:15:20.

4270, Rene R. Guerrero, Spokane, 3:15:27.

4299, Daniel Laster, Seattle, 3:15:39.

4305, Eric J. Fahlman, Seattle, 3:15:41.

4343, Nicholas A. Tubb, Seattle, 3:15:58.

4349, Kirk Sall, Redmond, 3:16:00.

4360, Jacob E. Hall, Puyallup, 3:16:04.

4435, Tim P Campbell, Sumner, 3:16:33.

4491, Patrick M. Lawlor, Bellingham, 3:16:55.

633, Jill R. Steele, Seattle, 3:16:59.

4624, Cliff J Richards, Maple Valley, 3:17:41.

682, Kelly J Laleman, Seattle, 3:17:49.

691, Sommer Reynolds, Snoqualmie, 3:17:59.

4681, Curtis Grant, Othello, 3:18:05.

4748, Christopher Warren, Lake Stevens, 3:18:25.

4759, Joey Gutjahr, Silverdale, 3:18:29.

4767, Gary N. Prentiss, Kent, 3:18:33.

741, Leslie Vona, Issaquah, 3:18:45.

4902, Ryan M. Maxwell, Sunnyside, 3:19:20.

816, Lisa K. Zolman, Olympia, 3:19:44.

829, Elizabeth C. Hutchinson, Seattle, 3:19:56.

5021, Sean P. Celli, Black Diamond, 3:20:01.

5080, Rick J. Dreher, Spokane Valley, 3:20:24.

5171, Ryan D. Wood, Seattle, 3:21:02.

5211, Vladimir Rovinsky, Redmond, 3:21:18.

5274, Casey R Blake, Gig Harbor, 3:21:40.

998, Jamie R. Cook, Lakewood, 3:21:48.

5310, Naor Snir, Redmond, 3:21:58.

5373, Mark Reudink, Seattle, 3:22:27.

1037, Abigail B. Reichley, Bremerton, 3:22:28.

1057, Cara M Reardon, Seattle, 3:22:42.

5440, Brendon M. Cechovic, Seattle, 3:22:55.

1146, Shelaine Dolce, Renton, 3:23:36.

5662, Keith Brownlee, Spokane, 3:24:08.

1215, Cynthia Santana, Kirkland, 3:24:12.

5694, Joseph W. King, Newcastle, 3:24:18.

5729, Stephen L. Hamilton, Everett, 3:24:30.

5744, Tony Dodson, Seattle, 3:24:32.

5754, Fred A. Wedam, Olympia, 3:24:37.

5755, Neil Kitchen, Seattle, 3:24:37.

5788, Travis A. Westfall, Auburn, 3:24:53.

5814, Ken Pinchiff, Bainbridge Island, 3:25:03.

5834, David M. Dunneback, Seattle, 3:25:10.

1364, Sandi A Rowden, Burien, 3:25:41.

1381, Shelby J. Tueffers, Issaquah, 3:25:50.

1383, Andie Roff, Seattle, 3:25:51.

5950, Matthew B. Taran, Bremerton, 3:25:55.

1406, Penny M Leong, Seattle, 3:26:03.

6001, David R White, Seattle, 3:26:14.

1426, Meghan Manaois, Bellingham, 3:26:18.

6088, Jeffrey Knakal, Mill Creek, 3:26:51.

6103, Charlie Quinn, Bainbridge Island, 3:26:56.

6128, Neal Saxe, Bellingham, 3:27:05.

6226, Matthew F. McDonald, Vancouver, 3:27:41.

6246, David A Foerstel, Seattle, 3:27:47.

1612, Susan Fairchild, Seattle, 3:28:03.

1638, Diane Newton, College Place, 3:28:17.

6331, Cody C. Hill, Maple Valley, 3:28:20.

1685, Erin N Bodnar, Seattle, 3:28:40.

6446, Eric Erickson, Spokane, 3:28:59.

1733, Aly Howisey, Everett, 3:29:02.

1740, Mary Hanna, Maple Valley, 3:29:03.

6475, John T. Maxwell, Mukilteo, 3:29:11.

1767, Jaime J. Eaton, Woodinville, 3:29:19.

6507, Jason Gillmer, Spokane, 3:29:25.

1791, Erika L Lombardi, Bellingham, 3:29:29.

6524, Jan P Vleck, Olympia, 3:29:33.

1811, Corinna G. Levine, Seattle, 3:29:39.

1828, Rebecca M. Tollefson, Issaquah, 3:29:46.

1837, Stacy Wingard, Woodinville, 3:29:50.

6573, Matt H Knox, Tacoma, 3:29:53.

6615, Eric Cameron, Spokane, 3:30:09.

1908, Vicki M Monsey, Liberty Lake, 3:30:16.

6630, Patrick L. McKilligan, Arlington, 3:30:16.

1944, Noriko Osada, Seattle, 3:30:36.

1946, Kelly Bird, Bellingham, 3:30:37.

1967, Shelley Curtis, Shoreline, 3:30:49.

1974, Heidi Wallberg, Selah, 3:30:54.

1995, Larissa Martin Ralph, Everett, 3:31:02.

1997, Terry Ostendorf, Sammamish, 3:31:04.

2013, Sharman Mcallister, Seattle, 3:31:09.

6744, James C. Templeton, Seattle, 3:31:10.

2034, Jill Gilson, Spokane, 3:31:20.

6764, Mark Stadum, Marysville, 3:31:20.

2048, Catherine R. White, Seattle, 3:31:25.

6791, Bob Martin, Hoquiam, 3:31:34.

2073, Shannon Leach, Everett, 3:31:35.

2079, Tracy Jefferson, Kirkland, 3:31:38.

2089, McKendree Hickory, Seattle, 3:31:42.

2131, Rebecca Shore, Seattle, 3:31:56.

2170, Emily Brain, Seattle, 3:32:13.

2172, Lynsay McCloy, Ridgefield, 3:32:14.

2232, Victoria Upchurch, Seattle, 3:32:40.

2271, Kimberly Hert, Puyallup, 3:32:56.

6975, Peter T Noone, Mercer Island, 3:33:01.

6984, Luis G Borges, Bainbridge Island, 3:33:04.

7007, Gene Griffiths, Yakima, 3:33:15.

2377, Sharon S. Erickson, Vancouver, 3:33:36.

7072, Chris Neibauer, Battle Ground, 3:33:45.

2480, Alma E. Gomez-VanAllman, Seattle, 3:34:19.

7171, Michael Lauffer, Spokane, 3:34:28.

7184, Gary E. Womelsduff, Edmonds, 3:34:33.

2521, Lisa Bedard, Seattle, 3:34:33.

7211, Jeffrey T. Killip, Olympia, 3:34:42.

2545, Jodi A. McKenzie, Spokane, 3:34:43.

7235, Alan Prentiss, Spokane, 3:34:52.

2596, Anita Burkard, Camas, 3:35:05.

7283, Dan Murray, Spokane, 3:35:13.

2615, Megan H. Sciera, Chehalis, 3:35:15.

2617, Maggie A Conlon, Seattle, 3:35:15.

2622, Julia E Mclawsen, Tacoma, 3:35:18.

2650, Jennifer D. Hadfield, Vancouver, 3:35:27.

7314, Donald Beatty, Aberdeen, 3:35:33.

2675, Joleen M. Rodgers, Lake Stevens, 3:35:37.

2724, Miranda Thygesen, Belfair, 3:35:56.

2745, Tiffany A Schweppe, Montesano, 3:36:02.

2757, Stephanie Neil, Belfair, 3:36:09.

7380, Tony N Phillippi, Tacoma, 3:36:12.

2784, Kate Macinnes, Olympia, 3:36:18.

7403, Niels Kofoed, Vancouver, 3:36:21.

2808, Laurie Rice, Auburn, 3:36:29.

2818, Amy S. Gavin, Gig Harbor, 3:36:33.

2850, Alice B. Lippitt, Seattle, 3:36:48.

2868, Shannon L Holden, Spokane, 3:36:53.

7471, Roger Hahn, Lacey, 3:36:54.

7535, Hui Jin, Bothell, 3:37:25.

2952, Allison E. Bahe, Seattle, 3:37:29.

3001, Kelsi L. Canavan, Silverdale, 3:37:46.

3006, Stephanie Gundel, Seattle, 3:37:48.

7601, Greg A Langkamp, Seattle, 3:37:56.

3028, Lindsay E. Mann-King, Bellingham, 3:37:58.

3031, Kathy Morrisson, Kent, 3:37:59.

3040, Linda McCandless, Maple Valley, 3:38:00.

7646, Jens J. Hansen, Kirkland, 3:38:12.

3106, Miranda Bachman, Pasco, 3:38:23.

3171, Stephanee D. Winn, Ridgefield, 3:38:48.

3173, Janet A. Yoest, Puyallup, 3:38:49.

7727, Daniel R. Bonogofski, Spokane, 3:38:50.

7731, William Kenneweg, Port Townsend, 3:38:50.

3203, Jodi O'Shea, Moses Lake, 3:38:57.

7753, Michael Mcmaster, Bellevue, 3:38:58.

3254, Anna E. Grossenbacher, Seattle, 3:39:16.

3260, Megan Pepin, Bellevue, 3:39:18.

7809, David Sherman, Edgewood, 3:39:19.

7821, Bob N. Marvel, Ferndale, 3:39:24.

3305, Olivia T. Gill, Normandy Park, 3:39:35.

3324, Robyn E. Stencil, Seattle, 3:39:43.

3414, Tracey T. Nguyen, Bellevue, 3:40:12.

3435, Faye Britt, Everett, 3:40:20.

3466, Nisa E. Kennedy, Kirkland, 3:40:30.

3481, Dana J Seekins, Washougal, 3:40:34.

3495, Corinne Meaney Alef, Snoqualmie, 3:40:41.

3524, Emily C. Brown, Seattle, 3:40:54.

8009, Ken Tarleton, Seattle, 3:40:56.

3549, Christine M. Hudson, Puyallup, 3:41:03.

8026, Richard Mareno, Redmond, 3:41:08.

3616, Amy N Roe, Seattle, 3:41:27.

3717, Katie Leland, Bellevue, 3:42:09.

3724, Christie A Agtarap, Olympia, 3:42:11.

3727, Megan A. Hoefer, Spokane, 3:42:12.

8163, Laddie Agtarap, Olympia, 3:42:20.

8170, Ron L. Fleming, Granger, 3:42:24.

8218, Joe Brummitt, Bellevue, 3:42:49.

3827, Jennifer Nicholas, Clarkston, 3:42:51.

3842, Lisa J. Sunderman, Spokane, 3:42:58.

3863, Lori Stafford, Enumclaw, 3:43:09.

3873, Carol Xu, Seattle, 3:43:14.

8295, Paul A. Szumlanski, Olympia, 3:43:27.

3909, Sheli A. Morrell, Tacoma, 3:43:27.

8304, Greg J Norling, Kenmore, 3:43:30.

3923, Ashley C. Mehrens, Issaquah, 3:43:36.

3933, Tracy Bennett, Bellevue, 3:43:41.

3953, Becci N. Walkling, Kenmore, 3:43:45.

8324, James A. Baurer, Lakewood, 3:43:47.

3986, Katrina Mealey, Pullman, 3:43:57.

4024, Armani Emmal, Bonney Lake, 3:44:11.

4041, Kristen Snider, Seattle, 3:44:19.

4091, Kristen A. Schlegel, Spokane, 3:44:40.

4092, Maryanne A. Bulman, Renton, 3:44:40.

4103, Janet Howe, Sammamish, 3:44:48.

4141, Lisa-Marie Sonia, Seattle, 3:45:04.

8488, Brian Pendleton, Auburn, 3:45:14.

4195, Erin M. McPherson, Woodinville, 3:45:26.

4205, Tina H Ultican, Seattle, 3:45:29.

4207, Maureen E Anderson, Seattle, 3:45:29.

8525, Levi M. Miller, Seattle, 3:45:32.

8531, David W Jones, Edmonds, 3:45:34.

4269, Carol Sexton, Woodinville, 3:46:00.

4321, Michaela Kohmetscher, Seattle, 3:46:21.

8610, Tyler S. Martin, Lakewood, 3:46:21.

4328, Jessica L. Smith, Seattle, 3:46:22.

8652, Anthony G. Slinn, Mukilteo, 3:46:46.

8654, Thomas E. Voelk, Seattle, 3:46:47.

4394, Jessica M Heyting, Snoqualmie, 3:46:54.

4397, Amy J Jensen, Bellingham, 3:46:54.

4415, Alison Flaggert, Seattle, 3:47:08.

8739, Gary Rittenbach, Walla Walla, 3:47:32.

8790, Sam Barnes, Ephrata, 3:47:58.

8808, Paul J Koelblinger, Freeland, 3:48:10.

8833, Bill Pech, Bellingham, 3:48:21.

4613, Dolly A. Fisher Bales, Camas, 3:48:39.

4617, Diane M. Gingrich, Spokane, 3:48:42.

8887, David L Wienecke, Spanaway, 3:48:43.

4640, Amy Tingley, Gig Harbor, 3:48:51.

4708, Robyn B. McGinnity, Colbert, 3:49:16.

4773, Sheryl Perales, Granite Falls, 3:49:46.

4779, Danielle A. Hess, Pullman, 3:49:48.

4789, Ericka L. Mitterndorfer, Seattle, 3:49:50.

4945, Karen Neibauer, Battle Ground, 3:51:02.

9125, Douglas W. Brown, Kennewick, 3:51:03.

4949, Betsy A. Scott, Trout Lake, 3:51:04.

9152, Thomas L Jackson, Federal Way, 3:51:17.

9183, Keleta Tesfamariam, Bellevue, 3:51:36.

5041, Aleece Vanderloop, Seattle, 3:51:46.

9203, Christian Pullen, Seattle, 3:51:50.

5065, Larissa M Uchiyama, Kirkland, 3:51:58.

5189, Patti Krebsbach, Kent, 3:52:54.

9321, Kirk Isakson, Tacoma, 3:52:58.

5235, Lisa Larson, Normandy Park, 3:53:17.

5246, Gina L Noel, Marysville, 3:53:21.

9356, George L Radebaugh, Port Townsend, 3:53:22.

5262, Cordelie E. Witt, Seattle, 3:53:28.

9385, Sumanth R Donthi, Issaquah, 3:53:35.

5331, Deborah L Kerns, Shoreline, 3:53:55.

9447, Neil A. Andrews, Mukilteo, 3:54:07.

5362, Julie Nelson, Bothell, 3:54:07.

9463, David A Flowers, Seattle, 3:54:15.

5397, Polly Fabian, Seattle, 3:54:26.

5407, Doris M. Matson, Sunnyside, 3:54:31.

5435, Rene Nussbaum, Kenmore, 3:54:42.

9512, Wilfredo F Mendoza, Oak Harbor, 3:54:46.

5455, Christina O'Brien, Bellevue, 3:54:50.

5506, Emily W. Huff, Seattle, 3:55:11.

9559, Arthur Louie, Seattle, 3:55:28.

5569, Jennifer M Kapinos, Seattle, 3:55:35.

9584, Douglas K. Carlyle, Puyallup, 3:55:46.

5600, Poksil C. Himrich, Vancouver, 3:55:49.

5606, Debbie A. Roper, Olympia, 3:55:49.

9590, Rich R. Bennett, Kenmore, 3:55:51.

5624, Kim D. Brislawn, White Salmon, 3:56:01.

5640, Suzanne E. Nester, Bothell, 3:56:12.

5671, Collins W Grossman, Seattle, 3:56:30.

9665, Paul R. Bridge, Veradale, 3:56:34.

5690, Tami Gardner, Seattle, 3:56:42.

9692, Dennis E Smith, Olympia, 3:56:48.

5711, Catherine Greer, Spokane, 3:56:54.

5714, Maria E. Rogers, Olympia, 3:56:55.

5822, Ronda Muller, Vancouver, 3:57:46.

5830, Theresa Knakal, Mill Creek, 3:57:50.

5839, Tina Neil, Bothell, 3:57:56.

5858, Helen M Lastovica, Port Angeles, 3:58:04.

5887, Charlotte Baxter, Los Angeles, 3:58:19.

9858, Donald M Uchiyama, Kirkland, 3:58:29.

5915, Maron Wang, Richland, 3:58:32.

5962, Patti Crookshank, Snohomish, 3:58:55.

5975, Kristelle Harrington, Yakima, 3:59:03.

5977, Arlane Olson, Bellingham, 3:59:03.

9945, Brett L Wittner, Fircrest, 3:59:28.

9959, Philip Welch, Seattle, 3:59:41.

6102, Ann Marie Skalecki, Sammamish, 4:00:11.

6111, Kiki Graf, Selah, 4:00:17.

6116, Melissa Mccreery, Bellingham, 4:00:20.

10054, Ryan Wuerch, Medina, 4:01:09.

6220, Kimberley D. Worthen, Edmonds, 4:01:29.

6266, Claudia M Powers, Bainbridge Island, 4:01:57.

6268, Sue Maybee, Issaquah, 4:01:58.

10137, William H. Engle, Auburn, 4:02:39.

10170, Richard J. De Cample, Renton, 4:03:06.

10203, Bill G. Iffrig, Lake Stevens, 4:03:47.

6437, Cat Schwartz, Puyallup, 4:04:10.

6493, Suzanne T Robbins, Bothell, 4:04:46.

6508, Mercy S. Tamayo, Seattle, 4:04:58.

6643, Ellie Hedel, Richland, 4:06:52.

6651, Amy E. DeFrank, Lake Stevens, 4:07:02.

6665, Hope Fox, West Richland, 4:07:12.

6678, Judy Loy, Vancouver, 4:07:28.

6685, Lisa L Spencer, Mercer Island, 4:07:35.

10324, James L. Larsen, Seattle, 4:07:40.

6703, Shir Regev, Benton City, 4:07:52.

6711, Stefanie Cerda, Shoreline, 4:08:01.

6744, Karen Nolting, Kent, 4:08:53.

10371, Jeff Poppe, Mercer Island, 4:09:02.

6765, Jessica Salmon, Mukilteo, 4:09:34.

10422, Stephen C. Howe, Lake Stevens, 4:10:54.

6858, Ellinor M. Petri, Snohomish, 4:15:08.

10488, Peter Carter, Seattle, 4:15:28.

6863, Ashley M. Garza, Moses Lake, 4:15:38.

10558, Daniel D. Milligan, South Colby, 4:21:23.

10605, Tony Myrie, Maple Valley, 4:26:43.

10625, Lance Heppler, Vancouver, 4:33:40.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

The Seattle Times Historical Archives

Browse our newspaper page archives from 1900-1984


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►