Advertising

The Seattle Times Company

NWjobs | NWautos | NWhomes | NWsource | Free Classifieds | seattletimes.com

Other sports


Our network sites seattletimes.com | Advanced

Originally published April 21, 2009 at 12:00 AM | Page modified April 21, 2009 at 12:05 AM

Comments (0)     E-mail E-mail article      Print Print      Share Share

Local Boston Marathon finishers

How runners from Washington finished in Monday's Boston Marathon. 37, Ben Mangrum, Tacoma, 2:27:44. 154, Clay A. Wing, Sedro-Woolley, 2 2:39:24...

Boston Marathon finishers from Washington

How runners from Washington finished in Monday's Boston Marathon.

37, Ben Mangrum, Tacoma, 2:27:44.

154, Clay A. Wing, Sedro-Woolley, 2:39:24.

157, Alex Bunn, Olympia, 2:39:27.

232, Joshua P. Ricardi, Renton, 2:43:42.

255, Jerry O. Sanchez, Renton, 2:44:42.

257, Richard M. Williams, Yakima, 2:44:43.

408, Bert N. Vick, Seattle, 2:49:30.

436, Charles R. Stoner, Seattle, 2:50:15.

508, Mark C. Amondson, Centralia, 2:51:31.

36, Devon M. Crosby-Helms, Seattle, 2:53:20.

advertising

666, Kevin L. Prentiss, Edmonds, 2:54:02.

783, Richard W. Dravenstott, Sammamish, 2:55:21.

827, Garry Neeves, Gig Harbor, 2:55:55.

879, James R. Mahar, Washougal, 2:56:33.

882, Troy Y. Nelson, Spokane, 2:56:34.

884, Troy J. Scott, Seattle, 2:56:35.

979, Shawn Bussert, Marysville, 2:57:38.

1108, Ryan J. Erisman, Seattle, 2:58:38.

1142, Warren E. McAndrew, Edmonds, 2:58:55.

1174, Jason Epstein, Redmond, 2:59:07.

1233, Ben R. Lane, Woodinville, 2:59:36.

66, Lia O. Slemons, Seattle, 2:59:36.

1299, Ian McMorran, Seattle, 3:00:19.

1398, Steven A. Kent, North Bend, 3:01:24.

1494, Brendan P. Connolly, Seattle, 3:02:19.

1567, Mark F. Hoffman, Seattle, 3:02:55.

1583, Darren E. Kaplan, Seattle, 3:03:04.

1590, Daniel J. McGimpsey, Olympia, 3:03:06.

1595, Bob J. Ultsch, Tacoma, 3:03:10.

92, Camille Moseley, Spangle, 3:03:25.

1626, Grant S. Scull, M.D., Wenatchee, 3:03:27.

1764, Tony N. Phillippi, Tacoma, 3:04:42.

1816, Andrew Sergienko, Olympia, 3:04:59.

1825, Jack L. Siemering, Woodinville, 3:05:04.

1834, David Von Lehman, Seattle, 3:05:07.

1865, Andrew V. Bryant, Seattle, 3:05:19.

1872, Jim Hulbert, Bellingham, 3:05:23.

1884, Mike E. Koslosky, Everett, 3:05:28.

1936, Mickey E. Allen, Tacoma, 3:05:55.

1978, Gavin Woody, Seattle, 3:06:13.

2054, John B. Kirkpatrick, Seattle, 3:06:45.

2056, Brendan T. Thompson, Moses Lake, 3:06:45.

123, Danelle A. Sullivan, Seattle, 3:07:07.

2127, Daniel R. Currit, Seattle, 3:07:12.

2146, Kevin M. Rindal, Mount Vernon, 3:07:22.

2189, Michael Althaus, Puyallup, 3:07:39.

2206, Cory S. Cochran, Vancouver, 3:07:46.

2210, Brandon Weber, Seattle, 3:07:48.

2252, Dave Mcvay, Bainbridge Island, 3:08:04.

2428, Kurt G. Kinney, M.D., Dupont, 3:09:12.

2511, Joel Garza, Othello, 3:09:40.

2512, Michael S. Podell, M.D., Seattle, 3:09:41.

2550, Christopher Warren, Renton, 3:09:54.

2579, Phil I. Brennan, Jr., Seattle, 3:10:01.

168, Julie A. Golding, Bellevue, 3:10:01.

2694, Peter S. Vosshall, Bainbridge Island, 3:10:52.

2776, Christopher Johnson, Seattle, 3:11:30.

2855, Christopher S. Wirkkala, Kirkland, 3:11:59.

224, Debbie E. Potts, Bellevue, 3:12:41.

3008, Douglas Beyerlein, Mill Creek, 3:13:00.

3054, Terry Robinson, Mercer Island, 3:13:14.

3058, Daryl Wendle, Bellevue, 3:13:16.

3093, David M. Dunneback, Seattle, 3:13:32.

261, Jennifer Bigham, Seattle, 3:14:06.

3237, David Casselman, Eatonville, 3:14:26.

3260, Nil B. Tilija, Seattle, 3:14:33.

3354, Matthew J. Polifka, Vancouver, 3:15:06.

3411, Arthur J. Martineau, Bellevue, 3:15:27.

305, Kristen Mossman, Redmond, 3:15:32.

3450, Sean F. Haffey, Spokane, 3:15:42.

3472, Jim Lucey, Redmond, 3:15:49.

3590, David Spooner, Buckley, 3:16:28.

345, Rhea C. George, Seattle, 3:16:36.

350, Alicia R. King, Seattle, 3:16:56.

356, Heidi Bresson, Spokane, 3:17:07.

3691, Michael Worden, Vancouver, 3:17:10.

3780, Graham P. Mcvicker, Seattle, 3:17:40.

3805, Neal Potts, Bellevue, 3:17:47.

3863, Jonathan McComb, Everett, 3:18:08.

3867, Bob C. Martin, Hoquiam, 3:18:11.

3895, Randy D. White, Maple Valley, 3:18:24.

3901, Chris M. Aronchick, Seattle, 3:18:25.

3938, Randy L. Johnson, Port Angeles, 3:18:35.

3957, Dave S. Westendorf, Snohomish, 3:18:43.

4021, Brian M. Lowney, Puyallup, 3:19:05.

4079, James R. Guerrero, Lakewood, 3:19:23.

442, Paige Longdon, Bothell, 3:19:25.

4164, Paul J. Raftis, Covington, 3:19:49.

4196, Ruben A. Contreras, Stanwood, 3:20:01.

4222, Keith M. Comes, Spokane, 3:20:08.

4351, Scott E. Bussing, Vancouver, 3:20:52.

517, Melinda M. Lewison, Hunts Point, 3:21:01.

4407, Ed Garrow, Vancouver, 3:21:13.

534, Rhonda R. Glass, Mercer Island, 3:21:16.

538, Marion Johnson, Kirkland, 3:21:21.

4457, Philip Welch, Seattle, 3:21:31.

552, Alexandra Walton, Seattle, 3:21:33.

4623, David S. Kramer, Kent, 3:22:33.

4678, Bert Bair, Camas, 3:22:51.

641, Nicole H. Sweeney, Bothell, 3:23:12.

4770, Dan Laster, Seattle, 3:23:28.

675, Pamela E. Schultz, Spokane, 3:23:45.

4833, Colin Dauria, Seattle, 3:23:53.

4876, Jeffrey S. Cooter, Seattle, 3:24:08.

732, Christy M. Schwensen, Edmonds, 3:24:30.

737, Judith K. Larson, Mill Creek, 3:24:32.

781, Ali King, Spokane, 3:25:08.

5098, Ed J. Clarke, Mukilteo, 3:25:13.

5140, Kenneth C. Jones, Bothell, 3:25:26.

800, Carrie Simchuk, Seattle, 3:25:28.

5208, David J. Dolezilek, Pullman, 3:25:48.

5279, Bob Harrison, Edmonds, 3:26:12.

5314, Stephen L. Hamilton, Everett, 3:26:22.

888, Mary Schacht, Seattle, 3:26:47.

5397, Nathan E. Putnam, Glenwood, 3:26:48.

5416, Neil Morton, Seattle, 3:26:56.

909, Natalie M. Benzel, Camas, 3:26:59.

5455, Coty L. Thomas, Enumclaw, 3:27:05.

937, Heather Nugent, Renton, 3:27:20.

5598, Michael Sinsky, Seattle, 3:27:43.

971, Stacy Twaddle, Sedro Woolley, 3:27:45.

5617, Ted Schmid, Indianola, 3:27:52.

1003, Julianna H. Chen, Seattle, 3:28:04.

5708, Thomas E. Thompson, M.D., Bellevue, 3:28:18.

5710, Douglas B. Maclean, Mercer Island, 3:28:18.

1042, Jamie Caine, Spokane Valley, 3:28:27.

5833, Tom A. Lucas, Bellevue, 3:28:52.

5837, David B. Gardner, Tacoma, 3:28:53.

5852, Kenn Clark, Tumwater, 3:28:57.

5858, Jeffrey M. Zobrist, Sprague, 3:28:59.

5926, Hank Stephens, Seattle, 3:29:16.

5927, Trent White, University Place, 3:29:16.

5928, Kirk W. White, University Place, 3:29:16.

1131, Daria B. Lipka, Redmond, 3:29:16.

5976, Joe Browder, Federal Way, 3:29:28.

6064, Michael J. Nichols, Bothell, 3:29:53.

6077, David Norris, Issaquah, 3:29:57.

1201, Alicia Eimers, Kirkland, 3:29:57.

6096, James R. Gates, Tacoma, 3:30:02.

6099, Patrick L. McKilligan, Arlington, 3:30:04.

6160, Thomas Lawrence, Seattle, 3:30:27.

6169, Jeff Newell, Mercer Island, 3:30:28.

1258, Jennifer D. Hadfield, Vancouver, 3:30:31.

6190, Daniel P. Brutocao, M.D., Spokane, 3:30:35.

6226, David W. Forbes, Kent, 3:30:45.

6269, Brian Hampsch, Seattle, 3:31:01.

1320, Kelsey E. Boys, Seattle, 3:31:03.

6288, Randall K. Smith, Spokane Valley, 3:31:08.

6299, Steve Supkoff, North Bend, 3:31:14.

1359, Leslie Danielson, Seattle, 3:31:24.

6328, Damien J. Sinnott, Walla Walla, 3:31:24.

6391, Buzz Bray, Bellevue, 3:31:45.

1435, Lora Jackson, Spokane, 3:32:08.

6473, Joel P. Hamilton, Edmonds, 3:32:14.

1459, Jill Angelo, Seattle, 3:32:19.

6518, Ryan K. Wuerch, Medina, 3:32:35.

6526, Darin Gallagher, Sedro-Woolley, 3:32:37.

1509, Michele D'Hemecourt, Port Angeles, 3:32:44.

6547, Larry D. Sabin, Gig Harbor, 3:32:45.

6559, Jason Gowans, Seattle, 3:32:47.

6598, David S. Allen, Seattle, 3:33:01.

6730, James M. Caesar, Mill Creek, 3:33:45.

1714, Jennifer A. Stack, Custer, 3:34:29.

6877, Todd Sewell, Bellingham, 3:34:29.

6895, Jan P. Vleck, Olympia, 3:34:35.

1740, Melissa A. Johnson, Vancouver, 3:34:39.

1759, Michelle K. St Mary, Snohomish, 3:34:44.

1767, Cathleen Knutson, Seattle, 3:34:48.

6956, Derek O'Quinn, Washougal, 3:34:58.

6990, Peter Luplow, Bellevue, 3:35:12.

7016, Charles Buitron, Seattle, 3:35:21.

1904, Renee D. George, Seattle, 3:35:51.

7083, Mike B. Cruz, Kirkland, 3:35:52.

7088, Greg Kirkpatrick, Olympia, 3:35:54.

7095, Andrew C. Peet, M.D., Vashon, 3:35:57.

1944, Tiffany Crumbaugh, Bothell, 3:36:07.

7149, Guy S. Yogi, Seattle, 3:36:13.

7192, Robert M. Williams, M.D., Yakima, 3:36:30.

7214, Bob Ward, Federal Way, 3:36:38.

7237, Terry Stebner, Gig Harbor, 3:36:46.

7238, Mark Gerboth, Kennewick, 3:36:46.

2044, Julie K. McAndrew, PhD., Edmonds, 3:36:53.

7253, Gary M. Kobold, E Wenatchee, 3:36:55.

7276, Ron L. Fleming, Granger, 3:37:06.

2079, Catherine Greer, Spokane, 3:37:07.

2088, Sandy Leone, Lynden, 3:37:12.

2098, Sherry M. Bourzac, Seattle, 3:37:14.

7313, Harlan Halma, Sunnyside, 3:37:20.

7316, John R. Kilian, Sunnyside, 3:37:21.

2177, Shannon M. Hogan, Camas, 3:37:51.

2185, Jennifer M. Yogi, Seattle, 3:37:53.

2189, Young Nelson, Bellevue, 3:37:55.

2217, Emily K. Rimas, Seattle, 3:38:07.

2252, Elizabeth S. Copeland, White Salmon, 3:38:19.

7458, Grant A. Hegerberg, Seattle, 3:38:23.

2276, Sherry S. Erickson, Vancouver, 3:38:29.

2299, Marcy L. Wheeler, Ephrata, 3:38:37.

2329, Rachel M. Dillon, Snoqualmie, 3:38:46.

2334, Amber Farthing, Ellensburg, 3:38:49.

2358, Laura E. Heimerl, Seattle, 3:38:57.

7554, Gary L. Thomas, Bellingham, 3:38:59.

7559, Michael J. Flynn, Redmond, 3:39:00.

7646, Michael W. Reeves, Sammamish, 3:39:24.

2452, Shannon R. Langer, Seattle, 3:39:32.

7673, David M. Harris, Southworth, 3:39:35.

2464, Jessica L. Norton, Seattle, 3:39:35.

7675, Paul Bridge, Veradale, 3:39:35.

2466, Stacia L. Bloom, Rainier, 3:39:36.

2559, Elizabeth A. Jones, Bellevue, 3:40:09.

7769, Brian S. Reathaford, Oakesdale, 3:40:16.

2699, Yvette Stepp, Seattle, 3:41:05.

2730, Tracey Nguyen, Bellevue, 3:41:21.

2769, Kristin Favour, Bellevue, 3:41:40.

2789, Christine K. Hayes, West Richland, 3:41:51.

2829, Laura J. Sanderson, Seattle, 3:42:10.

2830, Kaaren L. Daugherty, Sammamish, 3:42:10.

2833, Terri J. Gray, Everett, 3:42:11.

8048, Riley Jungquist, Mount Vernon, 3:42:14.

2883, Maria E. Bertagnolli, PhD., Spokane, 3:42:27.

8074, Will E. Miller, Marysville, 3:42:27.

2913, Anita Burkard, Camas, 3:42:37.

2930, Nadine Huck, Seattle, 3:42:42.

2938, Tara Y. Peterson, Gig Harbor, 3:42:45.

2942, Stephanie E. Kang, Seattle, 3:42:47.

2943, Nisa E. Kennedy, Kirkland, 3:42:47.

2950, Jen L. Anderson, Seattle, 3:42:49.

2967, Jennifer R. Tucker, Vancouver, 3:42:55.

3023, Amy L. Dietrich, Walla Walla, 3:43:22.

3038, Kristine I. Borden, Lake Tapps, 3:43:28.

3046, Michelle Taylor, Seattle, 3:43:34.

3101, Gina Crosswhite, Ferndale, 3:43:57.

8307, Brian G. Pendleton, Auburnh, 3:44:04.

3145, Cynthia Santana, Kirkland, 3:44:17.

3173, Lane A. Keough, Seattle, 3:44:28.

3183, Terra Bowles, Seattle, 3:44:33.

3218, Brenda S. Colberg, Longview, 3:44:45.

3222, Chelise L. Becker, Wenatchee, 3:44:48.

3239, Wendy L. Rychwalski, Seattle, 3:44:54.

8422, Robert E. Stay, Camano Island, 3:45:04.

8426, Hunter J. MacLean, Mercer Island, 3:45:05.

3278, Faye Britt, Everett, 3:45:07.

3285, Robin L. Sayed, Woodinville, 3:45:11.

3301, Nancy Woodworth, Tacoma, 3:45:18.

3317, Jennifer Donald, Seattle, 3:45:25.

3325, Alice A. Nunes, Seattle, 3:45:27.

8489, Mark C. Brennan, Seattle, 3:45:29.

3347, Kristen Armour, Snoqualmie, 3:45:34.

8533, Mike Mahanay, Seattle, 3:45:45.

3377, Kelly Cahill, Seattle, 3:45:48.

3387, Kathryn Klepinger, Woodinville, 3:45:53.

3395, Jennifer M. Louras, Seattle, 3:45:57.

3411, Valorie Minton, Richland, 3:46:02.

8608, Matthew Halls, Kenmore, 3:46:19.

3469, Traci A. Brown, Spokane Valley, 3:46:25.

3480, Ronda Muller, Vancouver, 3:46:28.

8659, Epaminondas A. Trimis, Woodinville, 3:46:42.

8699, Eric P. Gierke, M.D., Shoreline, 3:47:00.

8721, Jeff Phillips, D.D.S., Bainbridge Island, 3:47:12.

3616, Anna J. Gruen, Seattle, 3:47:12.

3626, Diana M. Johnson, Gig Harbor, 3:47:16.

8748, Brad Thompson, Redmond, 3:47:26.

3726, Pat Hopkins, Bellingham, 3:47:57.

3744, Katie L. Wolff, Seattle, 3:48:02.

3777, Terri J. Stewart, Gig Harbor, 3:48:15.

3785, Crystal D. Towne, Yakima, 3:48:16.

8897, Scott Brownlee, Auburn, 3:48:36.

3861, Ellen M. Foley, Olympia, 3:48:46.

8941, Conrad L. Smith, Seattle, 3:48:58.

3928, Janette Ultsch, Tacoma, 3:49:17.

3938, Lucy I. Brown, Kenmore, 3:49:23.

3996, Erin E. Self, Vancouver, 3:49:44.

4027, Lisa M. Larson, Normandy Park, 3:50:00.

9092, Daniel Saul, Olympia, 3:50:19.

4102, Dolly Fisher Bales, Camas, 3:50:36.

9136, Bryan Bayouth, Seattle, 3:50:41.

4149, Melinda H. Scharf, Olympia, 3:50:57.

4167, Beth A. Giffing, Liberty Lake, 3:51:04.

4205, Janet R. Howe, Sammamish, 3:51:16.

4236, Teri G. Price, Port Angeles, 3:51:33.

4237, Deborah L. Kerns, Shoreline, 3:51:33.

9251, Jim Wilson, Lynnwood, 3:51:37.

4252, Janice B. McAvoy, Issaquah, 3:51:43.

4301, Jennifer Vogt, Seattle, 3:52:00.

4326, Kathleen Levesque, Camas, 3:52:13.

4369, Sarah C. Grue, Bainbridge Island, 3:52:37.

9398, David A. Holm, Sammamish, 3:52:57.

9423, Forrest Dillaway, Bellevue, 3:53:14.

9435, Mark A. Wyborney, Veradale, 3:53:20.

4479, Monica M. Pantley, Seattle, 3:53:20.

4523, Julie M. Hermansen, Shoreline, 3:53:39.

4600, Jayne Winterrowd-Davis, Lake Stevens, 3:54:12.

4623, Michele A. Miller, Spokane, 3:54:21.

9562, Edward J. Kramer, Jr., Covington, 3:54:31.

9563, Kevin Mayock, Ferndale, 3:54:31.

9575, Gregory Babinski, Mercer Island, 3:54:36.

9733, Chuck J. Stempler, Seattle, 3:55:49.

4942, Kimberly L. Lengle, Seattle, 3:56:33.

5017, Karen R. Krych, Spokane, 3:57:01.

5018, Laurie A. Sarver, Seattle, 3:57:01.

5019, Staci M. Bewick, Spokane, 3:57:02.

9930, Keith W. Brewe, Woodinville, 3:57:30.

5117, Julie K. Winkler, Woodinville, 3:57:39.

5127, Dawn E. Tanner, Seattle, 3:57:42.

5180, Kathy Decaprio, Issaquah, 3:58:02.

9990, Steven H. Jensen, Port Orchard, 3:58:05.

5197, Mary Karottki, Seattle, 3:58:10.

5202, Mary L. Patterson, Tekoa, 3:58:12.

10028, Glen H. Moore, Seattle, 3:58:21.

10032, David Jones, Seattle, 3:58:22.

5241, Margie A. Cofano, Sammamish, 3:58:25.

5242, Amy B. Myers, Bellingham, 3:58:25.

10086, Greg M. Good, Port Angeles, 3:58:55.

5319, Maria Cahoon, Seattle, 3:58:58.

5388, Carrie R. Christiansen, Vancouver, 3:59:27.

5460, Stacy G. Young, Clarkston, 3:59:55.

10240, Wayne R. Birdsell, Tacoma, 4:00:07.

10254, Norman P. Golden, Seattle, 4:00:15.

5555, Karen S. De Jongh, Seattle, 4:00:39.

5567, Ingrid J. Olsen, Sammamish, 4:00:47.

5602, Molly Hurd, Sammamish, 4:01:02.

5606, Lori C. McConnell, Seattle, 4:01:05.

10337, Rich Alldredge, Pullman, 4:01:18.

10338, Randy A. Harrison, Medical Lake, 4:01:19.

10383, Wayne Pietz, Newcastle, 4:01:54.

5705, Sue Maybee, Sammamish, 4:01:59.

5712, Suzi D. Shoemaker, Camas, 4:02:05.

5735, Valerie Beyer, Auburn, 4:02:17.

5783, Karen M. Jones, Seattle, 4:02:47.

5790, Rebecca Bockow, Seattle, 4:02:49.

5832, Diana M. Shahbazian, Everett, 4:03:10.

5904, Carol Fidler, Lynnwood, 4:03:53.

5914, Debbi Anne Knox, Milton, 4:03:59.

5961, Marilou Russell, Olympia, 4:04:24.

5985, Manami Wakuta, Seattle, 4:04:34.

6065, Olga Walker, Mercer Island, 4:05:25.

6186, Robin E. Smith, Bellingham, 4:06:55.

6197, Kelly J. Fields, Vancouver, 4:07:00.

6332, Hoa Pham, Seattle, 4:08:33.

6348, Kim A. Cooper, Kent, 4:08:43.

6355, Kari L. Brodin, Kirkland, 4:08:49.

6367, Caroline W. Bell, Olympia, 4:08:54.

6369, Anita L. Case, Richland, 4:08:56.

10905, Ron Copstead, Bainbridge Island, 4:09:30.

10927, Joshua M. Samson, Seattle, 4:09:46.

6500, Alexandra R. Rossow, Olympia, 4:10:18.

10984, Matt McDonald, Vancouver, 4:10:34.

10985, Lon C. Kincannon, Lakewood, 4:10:34.

6534, Margaret E. Gorog, Kent, 4:10:43.

6553, Sandra J. Overstreet, Newcastle, 4:10:53.

11032, Steve Keever, Issaquah, 4:11:09.

6601, Tandi Brayson-Foster, Spokane, 4:11:35.

6612, Carla Darr, Woodinville, 4:11:47.

11084, Verle L. Grove, Vancouver, 4:11:55.

6656, Lisa E. Brouwer, Kennewick, 4:12:17.

6672, Jeni A. Little, Port Townsend, 4:12:32.

11218, Jeff Poppe, Mercer Island, 4:14:18.

6826, Lisa A. Wourms, Camas, 4:14:45.

6865, Joanna M. Mendelsohn, Seattle, 4:15:18.

6902, Betsy Rogers, Seattle, 4:15:48.

6914, Alex N. Godfrey, Snohomish, 4:15:56.

11348, Andrew M. Smith, Edgewood, 4:16:40.

6984, Stacey Lake, Vancouver, 4:16:57.

11382, Brent Evans, Seattle, 4:17:23.

7019, Bonni Brooks, Seattle, 4:17:25.

11426, Brad Hughes, Auburn, 4:18:08.

11467, Keith McClure, Renton, 4:18:48.

7127, Linda I. Rowe-Oneal, Des Moines, 4:18:50.

7137, Mary Lou Biggs, Seattle, 4:18:57.

7138, Susan M. Wood, Bellingham, 4:18:57.

11523, Mike Tedesco, Sammamish, 4:19:53.

7301, Andrea Ray-Anderson, Auburn, 4:21:39.

7322, Cindy S. Locke, Seattle, 4:21:58.

11670, Dennis Zaborac, Kent, 4:22:25.

11686, Larry D. Haws, Asotin, 4:22:48.

11705, Bob L. Nelson, Tumwater, 4:23:09.

11810, Tom Rogers, Bellevue, 4:25:14.

7588, Dana Rindal, Bellingham, 4:26:32.

11872, Ray A. Warner, Benton City, 4:26:43.

7621, Terri Norley, Lake Stevens, 4:27:10.

11995, Tadahiko Hasebe, Spokane, 4:29:29.

7775, Teri Hopkins, Battle Ground, 4:30:17.

12035, David M. Grant, Bellingham, 4:30:26.

12105, Ryan M. Betz, Tumwater, 4:32:22.

7866, Arlene Arneson, Twisp, 4:32:44.

8171, Elaine T. Dunn, Spokane Valley, 4:40:15.

12428, Steven W. Hooper, Bellevue, 4:40:46.

8376, Susan P. Brain, Kennewick, 4:47:19.

8530, Fay Tong, Lakewood, 4:53:25.

8580, Jeanne A. Luplow, Bellevue, 4:55:39.

12900, Roger V. Larson, Mercer Is, 4:57:04.

8628, Angela L. Smith, Seattle, 4:57:38.

12972, James Scheer, Vancouver, 5:00:23.

13219, Samuel L. Earnest, Tacoma, 5:16:43.

13407, Brian Owens, Camas, 5:36:48.

9177, Amanda L. Schultz, Bainbridge, 5:43:30.

Copyright © 2009 The Seattle Times Company

More Other Sports headlines...

E-mail E-mail article      Print Print      Share Share

Comments
No comments have been posted to this article.


Get home delivery today!

More Other Sports

NEW - 8:52 PM
Michigan high school wins first game after star player dies

NEW - 9:30 PM
NW Briefs: Eastern Washington dismisses Kirk Earlywine as men's basketball coach

'Gift' lifts Carl Edwards to title in Las Vegas

Iditarod mushers set out for Nome

Advertising

Video

Marketplace

Advertising