Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Tuesday, January 14, 2014 at 10:47 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday’s prep wrestling results

Wrestling results for Tuesday, Jan. 14


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Woodinville 64, Garfield 15

106—Michael Gamez, W, win by forfeit

113—Linda Xu, G, win by forfeit

120—Ridge Peterson, W, pinned Yale Warner, 0:23

126—Travis Gilpin, W, pinned Emilio Perella, 2:15

132—Zachary Gracia, W, maj. dec. Ben Nogawa, 16-3

138—Cole Morrison, W, pinned Fasil Alexander, 5:07

145—Ryan Miller, G, pinned Kevin Sinfield, W, 1:54

152—Max Schoenfeld, G, dec. Daniel Martindale, W, 10-3

160—Everett Bingisser, W, pinned Aaron Goff, 3:48

170—Bryan Morrison, W, pinned Kevin Strong, 3:41

182—Dylan Axelson, W, win by forfeit

195—Ryan Christensen, W, win by forfeit

220—Cole Stemmerman, W, pinned Jackson Wlalner, 2:33

285—Duke Clinch, W, win by forfeit

Skyline 43, Eastlake 42

106—Zach Froeber, S, pinned Martin Miller, 3:30

113—Kody Nguyen, S, win by forfeit

120—Nathan Swanson, S, win by forfeit.

126—Nathan Jensen, S, pinned Konrad Peterson, 5:28

132—Tristan Steciw, S, pinned Jacob Mayo, 0:35

138—William Galarpe, E, pinned Jacob Gehrett, 2:54

145—Joseph DeMatteo, S, pinned Chris Lockwood, 1:00

152—James Jensen, E, pinned Adrian Abraham, 2:45

160—Miles Williams, E, pinned Brennon Raphael, 5:33

170—Bo Longmore, S, pinned Ryan Wasserman, 1:59

182—Jacob Kaufman, E, win by forfeit

195—Matt Budoff, E, win by forfeit

220—Jonnie Estrada, E, win by forfeit

285—Rudy Ross, E, pinned Henry Bainivalu, 3:04

Lakeside 36 West Seattle 24

106—Double forfeit

113—Anthony Tran, WS, win by forfeit

120—Jonatan Castillo, L, win by forfeit

126—Josie Laing, L, win by forfeit

132—Jason Lacy, L, win by forfeit

138—Michael Lee, WS, win by forfeit

145—Alazar Gilay, WS, pinned Hans Gundlach, 2:49

152—Michael Ahrens, WS, win by forfeit

160—Sam Dunietz, L, pinned Miguel Cervantez, 3:48

170—Jady Brown, L, win by forfeit

182—Double forfeit

195—Double forfeit

220—Double forfeit

285—Daniel Gonzalez, L, pinned Jacob Fay, 0:36

North Mason 60, Bainbridge 18

106- Colton Harmon (NM) win by forfeit

113- Cruz Pedro-Alonso (NM) win by forfeit

120- Myron Butler (B) win by forfeit

126- Mark Phillips (NM) dec. over Jonathan Gallivan (B) 3-0

132- Kyler Hockaday (NM) dec. over Chaney Weaver (B) 6-2

138- Jack Miller (B) pinned Ian Brown (NM) 3:27

145- Ryel Velez (NM) win by forfeit

152- Grant Hunter (NM) pinned Liam Topham (B) 1:04

160- Dylan Read (B) pinned Morgan Grewell (NM) 3:45

170- Tyler Grewell (NM) pinned Joaquin Gurza (B) 1:30

182- Victor McIntosh (NM) pinned MIke Grant (B) 3:07

195- Joe Buxton (NM) win by forfeit

220- Chase Davis (NM) win by forfeit

285- Alex Hollis (NM) win by forfeit

North Kitsap 39, Bainbridge 27

106- Double forfeit

113- Trinity Stracner (NK) win by forfeit

120- Myron Butler (B) pinned Marcella Wieto (NK) 5:29

126- Jonathan Gallivan (B) pinned Jon Sedy (NK) 3:46

132- Eric Powell (NK) pinned Chaney Weaver (B) 3:59

138- Jack Miller (B) dec. over Nikitta Weston (NK) 1-0

145- Kye Ryan (NK) win by forfeit

152- Dylan Read (B) dec. over Jon Morgan (NK) 2-0

160- Liam Topham (B) dec over Will Reed (NK) 4-1

170- Auggie Piehl (NK) dec. over Joaquin Gurza (B) 4-0

182- Mike Grant (B) pinned Tanner Stracner (NK) 3:17

195- Isaiah Smith (NK) win by forfeit

220- Domic Perez (NK) win by forfeit

285- Justin (NK) win by forfeit

Kingston 50, Bainbridge 16

106- Matt Thomas (K) win by forfeit

113- Bryce White (K) win by forfeit

120- Johnny McClain (K) pinned Myron Butler (B) 1:19

126- Jonathan Gallivan (B) pinned Josh Bayne (K) 1:07

132- George Wedig (K) dec. over Chaney Weaver (B) 7-0

138- Jack Miller (B) pinned Tommy Dowd (K) 1:32

145- Double forfeit

152- Aaron Jumpa (B) dec. over Nick Woltersdorf (K) 8-6 OT

160- Josh Henden (K) dec over Dylan Read (B) 6-5

170- Josh Isles (K) maj. dec. over Joaquin Gurza (B) 15-2

182- Bobby Reece (K) pinned Mike Grant (B) 1:11

195- Aaron Dickson (K) win by forfeit

220- Troy Brady (K) win by forfeit

285- (K) win by forfeit




Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►