Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published May 3, 2014 at 10:39 PM | Page modified May 3, 2014 at 10:41 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday’s prep track and field results

Track and field results for Saturday, May 3


advertising

Boys

Shoreline Invitational

Team scores (Top 20)—Eastlake 74, Federal Way 68, Bellevue 60, Olympic 34, Ephrata 33, Cascade (Everett) 32, Eisenhower 30, Kamiakin 29, Lakes 29, Bishop Blanchet 23, Garfield 22, Kamiak 21.5, Shorewood 17, Wenatchee 16, Kentridge 15, North Central 15, Roosevelt 15, Lake Washington 14.5, Seattle Prep 14, Nathan Hale 14.

Shot put—1, Dylan Ledbetter, O’Dea, 53-3.75; 2, Amani Brown, Mt. Rainier, 50-6; 3, Randin Crecelius, Cascade, 49-1.

Discus—1, Winston Hallam-Eames, Nathan Hale, 170-4; 2, Jacob Laird, Ephrata, 158-1; 3, Bryan Lee, Skyline, 157-6.

Javelin—1, Dalton Sugg, Wenatchee, 167-4; 2, Dustin Watts, Sedro-Woolley, 160-11; 3, Arious Frazier, Shorewood, 160-9.

High jump—1, Tyson Penn, Federal Way, 6-8; T-2, Bowen Amundson, Emerald Ridge, 6-2; T-2, Keelan Halligan, Bothell, 6-2.

Long jump—1, Budda Baker, Bellevue, 22-8.5; 2, Israel Brown, Garfield, 22-0; 3, Robert McClatcher, Federal Way, 21-11.

Triple jump—1, Keenan Curran, Federal Way, 47-7.5; 2, Keshun McGee, Olympic, 45-6; 3, Javin Nash-Harris, Garfield, 44-10.

Pole vault—1, Zach Shugart, Bishop Blanchet, 14-6; 2, Taylor Barnes, Bishop Blanchet, 14-6; 3, Jake Philpott, Kentridge, 13-0.

110 hurdles—1, Kaleb Dobson, Cascade, 14.63; 2, Sam Richmond, Bellevue, 15.34; 3, Antony Randolph, Kentridge, 15.47.

300 hurdles—1, Garrett Rouser, Kingston, 38.90; 2, Jim Fowler, Kamiakin, 40.57; 3, Kaleb Dobson, Cascade, 40.76.

100—1, Jonathan Green, Ephrata, 10.77; 2, Zachary Smith, Olympic, 10.81; 3, Budda Baker, Bellevue, 10.89.

200—1, Budda Baker, Bellevue, 22.10; 2, Troy Lewis, Eastlake, 22.40; 3, Zachary Smith, Olympic, 22.45.

400—1, Jonathan Green, Ephrata, 48.44; 2, Jaleel Elmore, Olympic, 49.11; 3, Matt Morrison, Eastlake, 49.32.

800—1, Drew Schreiber, Eisenhower, 1:54.62; 2, Nathan Pixler, Eastlake, 1:55.39; 3, Dylan Lesko, Mercer Island, 1:55.55.

1,600—1, Joe Hardy, Seattle Prep, 4:10.98; 2, Drew Schreiber, Eisenhower, 4.11.42; 3, Cameron Stanish, Garfield, 4:13.67.

3,200—1, Ethan Gonzales, Broomfield, 9:00.58; 2, Adam Houston, Roosevelt, 9:04, 10; 3, Garrett Kraal, Kamiakin, 9:04.98.

400 relay—1, Bellevue, 42.0; 2, Eastlake, 42.4; 3, Lakes, 42.6.

1,600 relay—1, Federal Way, 3:23.5; 2, Eastlake, 3:24.3; 3, Kamiak, 3:28.0.

Tomahawk Classic

Team scores—Tahoma 137.50, Issaquah 117, King’s 105, Lakewood 83, Ballard 65, Oak Harbor 54.50, Squalicum 48, Marysville-Pilchuck 40, Snohomish 33, Stanwood 30.

Shot put—Brock Eager, T, 52-11 Discus—Zach Jacobson, K, 150-03 Javelin—Denham Patricelli, T, 196-02.50 High jump—Joe Nelson, I, 5-08 Long jump—Chris Jones, M, 21-06.25 Triple jump—Brett Bustad, L, 42-07.50 Pole vault—Tucker Mjelde, T, 15-06 110 hurdles—Andrew Stich, L, 15.17 300 hurdles—Andrew Stich, L, 39.55 100—Josh Dickey, L, 11.22 200—Josh Dickey, L, 23.20 400—Jake Nienhuis, I, 50.64 800—Kyler Sager, Sn, 1:56.30 1,600—Riley Campbell, T, 4:24.72 3,200—John Rodeheffer, O, 9:36.80 400 relay—Marysville-Pilchuck (Deion Stell, Dante Fields, Clifford Paulk, Austin Joyner) 43.44 1,600 relay—Tahoma (Trey Jackson, Jacob Contreras, Tristan Houser, Graeme Schroeder) 3:30.50 3,200 relay—Lakewood (Alex Cooper, Douglas Davis, Preston Davis, Drew Cabales) 8:04.90.

Girls

Tomahawk Classic

Team scores—Tahoma 162, Lakewood 159, Marysville-Pilchuck 89, Issaquah 58, King’s 53, Snohomish 42, Oak Harbor 41, Squalicum 36, Ballard 34, Stanwood 13.

Shot put—Karly Hibbard, K, 40-03 Discus—Christa Jaeger, B, 112-03 Javelin—Karly Hibbard, K, 120-02 High jump—Mack Wieburg, I, 5-00 Long jump—Ali Anderson, St, 17-05.50 Triple jump—Danielle Agoh, T, 35-10 Pole vault—Kirsten Webber, Sq, 13-00 100 hurdles—Allie Kohr, Sq, 15:67 300 hurdles—Stephanie Smith, L, 49.33 100—Gabrielle Gevers, I, 12.96 200—Bella Foos, I, 26.30 400—Carolyn Birkenfeld, B, 57.83 800—Britney Albro, L, 2:22.70 1,600—Kacey Kemper, K, 5:09.45 3,200—Delaney Tieman, T, 11:25.40 400 relay—Ballard (Kelsey Austin, Joselyn Sellers, Nicole Godbout, Chase Hagar) 50.53 800 relay—Issaquah (Amanda Chalfant, Bella Foos, Mack Wieburg, Gabrielle Gevers) 1:46.17 1,600 relay—Issaquah (Juliana da Cruz, Gabrielle Gevers, Mack Wieburg, Amanda Chalfant) 4:06.10 3,200 relay—Tahoma (Cheyenne Greenside, Amanda Kiefer, Madison Richmond, Peyton Shinnick) 11:09.03.



Want unlimited access to seattletimes.com? Subscribe now!

Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription upgrade.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. For unlimited seattletimes.com access, please upgrade your digital subscription.

Call customer service at 1.800.542.0820 for assistance with your upgrade or questions about your subscriber status.

The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Activate Subscriber Account ►