Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published May 1, 2014 at 11:21 PM | Page modified May 1, 2014 at 11:28 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday’s prep track and field results

Track and field results for Thursday, May 1


advertising

Fife 115, Clover Park 34

Shot put—Lou Faletagoai, CP, 39-07.00. Discus—Courtney Morton, F, 102-08. Javelin—Courtney Morton, F, 89-00. High jump—Zykera Rice, CP, 5-00.00. Long jump—Kylianne Morton, F, 14-04.00. Triple jump—Kylianne Morton, F, 33-07.25. Pole vault—Brooke March, F, 9-00.00. 100 hurdles—Macy Schelbert, F, 17.69. 300 hurdles—Alaina Valenciano, F, 52.06. 100—Brittany Pringle, F, 13.25. 200—Deshriana Anderson, CP, 27.85. 400—Deshriana Anderson, 1:04.18. 800—Allison Ruther, F, 2:47.18. 1,600—Rebeca Carrilo, F, 6:25.70. 3,200—Rebeca Carrilo, F, 14:10.30. 400 relay—Fife ( Courtney Morton, Brittany Pringle, Maddie Michaud, McKenna Fietz), 52.79. 8 00 relay—Fife(runners not reported), 1:53.51. 1,600 relay—Fife (runners not reported), 4:48.67.

BOYS

Foster 104, Tyee 18

Renton 103.50, Foster 40.50

Foster 72, Evergreen 56

Shot put—Micah Prescott, R, 47-09 Discus—Eric Teng, F, 117-00 Javelin—Dennsi Nguyen, F, 119-11 High jump—Joel Hendricks, F, 5-08 Long jump—Rodney Guess, R, 20-09 Triple jump—Gage Early, E, 41-07 Pole vault—Howard Ho, R, 9-00 110 hurdles—Dominque Williams, R, 16.38 300 hurdles—Dominque Williams, R, 44.56 100—Juwuan Phomprida-Robinson, R, 11.61 200—Abdi Ali, R, 23.14 400—Elijah Hawkins, F, 57.28 800—Hameed Maktoof, R, 2:09.53 1,600—Matthew Chacon, E, 4:32.17 3,200—Kameron Jones, R, 10:57.59 400 relay—Renton (DaMarco Sauls, Taiwan Washington, Tony Vo, Artavais Wade) 46.57 1,600 relay—Renton (Drew Olson, Abdi Ali, Juwuan Phomprida-Robinson, Jovuani Phomprida-Robinson) 3:41.91.

Arlington 107, Snohomish 38

Shot put—Gareth Henderson, A, 44-02.75 Discus—Joshua Sharpe-Nichols, S, 162-02 Javelin—George Spady, A, 153-09 High jump—Jared Alskog, A, 5-10 Long jump—Kyler Smith, A, 20-05 Triple jump—Michael Forster, A, 41-07.50 Pole vault—Jared Alskog, A, 13-00 110 hurdles—Jared Alskog 300 hurdles—Max Gray, A, 41.07 100—Anthony Dill, A, 11.27 200—Anthony Dill, A, 23.04 400—Kyler Sager, S, 51.91 800—Nathan Beamer, A, 2:01.51 1,600—Nathan Beamer, A, 4:24.80 3,200—Matthew Taylor, A, 10:44.77 400 relay—A (Anthony Dill, Noah Andal, Max Gray, Anthony Parra) 44.40 1,600 relay—A (Jared Alskog, Kaleb Bryson, Max Gray, Nathan Beamer) 3:35.47.

Shorecrest 79, Stanwood 64

Marysville-Pilchuck 79, Stanwood 65

Marysville-Pilchuck 82, Shorecrest 63

Shot put—Juan Ventura, MP, 47-10 Discus—Corbin Ferry, MP, 161-11 Javelin—Karsten Chaplik, St, 151-10 High jump—Carlton McDonald, St, 6-00 Long jump—Austin Joyner, MP, 21-09 Triple jump—Clifford Paulk, MP, 41-02.50 Pole vault—Henry Garman, St, 13-00 110 hurdles—Chandler Keopanya, Sh, 18.14 300 hurdles—Chandler Keopanya, Sh, 45.88 100—Austin Joyner, MP, 11.06 200—Will McNamara, Sh, 22.91 400—Kelly McCaffrey, Sh, 53.43 800—Spencer Coffee, Sh, 2:09.39 1,600—Kevin Sandquist, St, 4:48.30 3,200—Patrick Joyce, Sh, 11:35.94 400 relay—MP (Deion Stell, Dante Fields, Clifford Paulk, Austin Joyner) 43.08 1,600 relay—St (Kyler Elmer, Kris Wood, West Weinert, Michael Sobotta) 3:54.96.

Fife 99, Clover Park 46

Shot put—Monike Sarte, F, 45-03.50. Discus—Tyresse Lucero, F, 139-11. Javelin—Jonathan Moore, F, 131-05. High jump—Philip Winston, CP, 5-08.00. Long jump—Jakob Hughes, F, 19-00.00. Triple jump—Tyler Ditch, F, 38-08.00. Pole vault—Danny Ngo, CP, 11-06.00. 110 hurdles—CJ Polo, F, 17.26. 300 hurdles—Jonathan Moore, F, 44.62. 100—Jonah Mathews, F, 11.01. 200—Jonah Mathews, F, 22.44. 400—Cavin An, CP, 53.95. 800—Zachariah Roach, CP, 2:12.34. 1,600—Zachariah Roach, CP, 4:49.00. 3,200—Travis Beets, F, 11:51.10. 400 relay—Fife (Tyler Ditch, Jakob Hughes, Khyri Edwards, Jonah Mathews), 45.11. 1,600 relay—Clover Park (Kaipo Meyers, Cavin An, Malcolm Freeman, Alex Blackwell), 3:42.64.

GIRLS

Foster 76, Tyee 42

Renton 92, Foster 47

Foster 63, Evergreen 29

Shot put—Caroline Tupa, E, 39-02.25 Discus—Caroline Tupa, E, 104-07 Javelin—Kayla Curry, R, 80-11 High jump—Liz Albrecht, F, 4-08 Long jump—Janaya Williams, R, 13-10.50 Triple jump—Caroline Le, E, 29-06.25 Pole vault—Emily Chanthaphone, F, 9-06 100 hurdles—Emily Lincoln, R, 18.96 300 hurdles—Emily Lincoln, R, 54.12 100—Aolani Medrano, F, 13.90 200—Janaya Williams, R, 28.89 400—Kim Tran, R, 1:16.46 800—Joy Barnes, R, 2:46.32 1,600—Alem Belete, F, 5:43.00 3,200—Tyra Beckman, R, 12:40.53 400 relay—Renton (Lamarjana Vasser, Savannah Smith, Shelly Sauls, Iman Burks) 51.17 800 relay—Renton (Savannah Smith, Shelly Sauls, Janaya Williams, Iman Burks) 1;49.21 1,600 relay—Tyee (Ekram Abdu, Bethlehem, Lidiya Gebre, Alexis Sata) 5:33.20.

Mountlake Terrace 5, Marysville-Pilchuck 2

Singles—Nicki Bouche, MT, beat Alexandra Leerhoff, 6-0, 6-0; Tine Liu, MT, beat Sierra Price, 6-0, 6-2; Allison Lorraine, MT, beat Sorie Kedsioski, 6-1, 6-1; Brittany Kinsella, MT, beat Chelsie McAdoo, 6-2, 6-0.

Doubles—Claire Eser-Sarah Cronin, MP, beat Aysha Raza-Madison Haney, 6-1, 6-2; Meron Abay-Suzi Diaz, MT, beat Meagan Gross-Jensen Corhett, 6-3, 6-4; Natasha Flitz-Cloe Saksshova, MP, beat Angela Westbrook-Arani Yugentrum, 6-1, 6-2.

Arlington 95, Snohomish 54

Shot put—Lyndsay Leatherman, A, 41-03 Discus—Lyndsay Leatherman, A, 129-04 Javelin—Lyndsay Leatherman, A, 125-06 High jump—Brooke Smith, S, 5-01 Long jump—Jessica Ludwig, A, 17-05.75 Triple jump—Jessica Ludwig, A, 34-04 Pole vault—Marissa Bingham, S, 9-06 100 hurdles—Jessica Ludwig, A, 15.82 300 hurdles—Sidney Trinidad, A, 49.75 100—Madson Lichter, S, 12.49 200—Lauren Wheatley, S, 26.92 400—Marie Gaudin, A, 1:04.65 800—Gracie Castaneda, A, 2:23.98 1,600—Gracie Castaneda, A, 5:26.47 3,200—Emma Janousek, A, 12:06.72 400 relay—A (Danielle Baker, McKenna Landry, Alexandra Smith, Jessica Madison) 54.10 800 relay—S (Kayla Sargent, Lauren Wheatley, Madelyn Prigmore, Madison Lichter) 1:48.04 1,600 relay—S (Madison Lichter, Madelyn Prigmore, Hannah Berntson, Lauren Wheatley) 4:13.04.

Stanwood 82, Shorecrest 61

Stanwood 75, Marysville-Pilchuck 74

Marysville-Pilchuck 79, Shorecrest 66

Shot put—Lauren Edgar, MP, 32-07.50 Discus—Katherine Taylor, Sh, 94-10 Javelin—Katherine Taylor, Sh, 114-08 High jump—Madison Yerigan, St, 5-06 Long jump—Julia Heichel, St, 16-05.50 Triple jump—Julia Heichel, St, 33-11 Pole vault—Madison Yerigan, St, 8-06 100 hurdles—Sophia Viviano, Sh, 16.06 300 hurdles—Asia Borseth, St, 49.36 100—Mackenzie Nolte, MP, 12.96 200—Amanda Klep, MP, 26.29 400—Ali Anderson, St, 59.99 800—Corina Pierce, St, 2:35.64 1,600—Cassie LaBrake, MP, 5:50.56 3,200—Elise Froebe, Sh, 12:50.30 400 relay—MP (Bianca Acuario, Amanda Klep, Mackenzie Nolte, Charlee Pilon) 50.36 800 relay—MP (Bri King, Wesley Bradley, Alexa Covert, Catrina Wright) 1:51.65 1,600 relay—MP (Bri King, Charlee Pilon, Mackenzie Nolte, Amanda Klep) 4:22.11.



Want unlimited access to seattletimes.com? Subscribe now!

Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription upgrade.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. For unlimited seattletimes.com access, please upgrade your digital subscription.

Call customer service at 1.800.542.0820 for assistance with your upgrade or questions about your subscriber status.

The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Activate Subscriber Account ►