Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published March 27, 2014 at 11:02 PM | Page modified March 27, 2014 at 11:09 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday’s prep track and field results

Track and field results for Thursday, March 27


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

BOYS

Fife 88, Washington 57

Shot put—Monike Sarte, F, 42-03.5 Discus—Tyresse Lucero, F, 115-00 Javelin—Jonathan Moore, F, 115-07 High jump—Zacchaeus Miller, W, 5-04 Long jump—Khyri Edwards, F, 19-01 Triple jump—Tyler Ditch, F, 39-05 Pole vault—Jacob Horning, W, 10-00 110 hurdles—Zacchaeus Miller, W, 17.18 300 hurdles—Jonathan Moore, F, 46.28 100—Jonah Mathews, F, 11.21 200—Sam Freeman, W, 23.82 400—Sam Freeman, W, 53.84 800—Darian Johnson, W, 2:08 1,600—Joshua Terre, F, 5:04 3,200—Caleb Foxx, W, 11:30 400 relay—Fife (Joe Bridges, Jonah Mathews, Keanu Songcuan, Jakob Hughes) 46.29 1,600 relay—Washington (Tariq Ellis, Sam Freeman, Alejandro Snead) 3:40.67.

Juanita 77, Liberty 57

Shot put—B. Peterson, J, 45-01.25 Discus—B. Peterson, J, 112-09 Javelin—N. Solly, L, 130-06 High jump—Andrew Baugh, L, 6-00 Long jump—Randy Jones, J, 19-01.5 Triple jump—N. Casebier, J, 40-08 Pole vault—J. Frye, J, 11-06 110 hurdles—Romney Noel, L, 15.7 300 hurdles—Romney Noel, L, 43.4 100—C. Bates, J, 11.5 200—B. Collin, J, 23.4 400—A. Brown, L, 53.0 800—N. Kells, J, 2:04.2 1,600—Aaron Bowe, L, 4:38.1 3,200—N. Goodwin, J, 10:36.3 400 relay—Juanita 46.8 1,600 relay—Liberty 3:42.9

Foster 89, Tyee 18

Hazen 107, Foster 38

Evergreen 65, Foster 61

Shot put—Vincent Kelemete, E, 38-1.5. Discus—Jhee Retzlaff, F, 105-6. Javelin—Kaleb Magee, H, 114-9. High jump—Anthony May, F, 5-4. Long jump—Rhyan DeMile, H, 19-2.5. Triple jump—Pedro Diaz, E, 42-2.75. Pole vault—Jayson Lela, H, 10-0. 110 hurdles—Ben Tuazon, H, 17.13. 300 hurdles—Pedro Diaz, E, 42.69. 100—Nick Yount, H, 11.76. 200—Joseph Rogers, T, 25.71. 400—Daynon Jackson, F, 59.47. 800—Jesus Vargas, H, 2:06.05. 1,600—Dario Cirlincione, H, 4:55.94. 3,200—Graham Manson, H, 10:59.21. 400 relay—Hazen (Kaleb Magee, Rhyan DeMile, Evan Howe, Nick Yount), 46.39. 1,600 relay—Hazen (Dario Cirlincione, Jesus Vargas, Nick Yount, Ryan Eshbaugh), 3:53.

Lindbergh 111, Renton 81, Kennedy 59, Highline 17

No details.

GIRLS

Fife 104, Washington 35

Shot put—Savannah Barber, F, 33-0 Discus—Savannah Barber, F, 96-10 Javelin—Savannah Barber, F, 96-00.5 High jump—Maddie Michaud, F, 4-06 Long jump—Kylianne Morton, F, 14-04 Triple jump—Kylianne Morton, F, 32-06 100 hurdles—Macy Schelbert, F, 17.88 300 hurdles—Macy Schelbert, F, 52.30 100—Brittany Pringle, F, 13.42 200—Tyra Cavalier, W, 28.27 400—Maddie Michaud, F, 1:05.38 800—Rebeca Carrilo, F, 2:51.90 1,600—Meredith Sawer, F, 6:11.10 3,200—Rebeca Carrilo, F, 13:42.22 400 relay—Fife (Brooke March, Alaina Valenciano, Brittany Pringle, McKenna Fietz) 54.80 800 relay—Washington (Selicia Lee, Bri Davis, Clairriss Johnson, Tyra Cavalier) 1:54.54 1,600 relay—Washington (Clairriss Johnson, Teagan Kline, Selicia Lee, Bri Davis) 4:40.68.

Liberty 96, Juanita 47

Shot put—S. Gildersleeve, J, 35-01.25 Discus—S. Brink, J, 92-04 Javelin—S. Gildersleeve, J, 99-05 High jump—Kelli Anderson, L, 4-08 Long jump—Danielle Demps, L, 15-05.5 Triple jump—Maddy Mak, L, 32-02.5 Pole vault—S. Gordon, 6-09 100 hurdles—K. Johnso, L, 19.5 300 hurdles—K. Johnson, L, 51.1 100—C. Demps, L, 13.0 200—C. Demps, L, 26.1 400—M. Ingersoll, J, 1:07.7 800—E. Peterson, J, 2:29.2 1,600—E. Peterson, J, 5:29.1 3,200—S. Bliesner, L, 14:59.6 400 relay—Liberty 800 relay— Liberty 1,600 relay—Liberty.

Foster 92, Tyee 25

Hazen 88, Foster 51

Foster 97, Evergreen 20

Shot put—Kassandra Esparaza, F, 27-2. Discus—Kassandra Esparaza, 87-7. Javelin—Taliah Coe, H, 80-10. High jump—Sierra Parsons, F, 5-1. Long jump—Sierra Parsons, F, 16-3.5. Triple jump—Emma Tuschhoff, H, 31-0. Pole vault—Emily Chanthapone, F, 8-6. 110 hurdles—Elaine Nguyen, H, 17.77. 100—Sablena Milinganyo, H, 13.63. 200—Sablena Milinganyo, H, 28.42. 400—Alexis Rogers, H, 1:05.75. 800—Sarah Hart, H, 2:29.53. 1,600—Katie Dunne, H, 6:29.75. 3,200—Alem Belete, F, 12:36.04. 400 relay—Hazen (Joi Stewart, Taliah Coe, Sablena Milinganyo, Minhna Le), 55.65. 1,600 relay—Hazen (Sarah Hart, Alexis Rogers, Katie Dunne, Alexis Dobson), 4:29.58.

Lindbergh 125, Kennedy 86, Renton 64, Highline 16

No details.



Want unlimited access to seattletimes.com? Subscribe now!

Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription upgrade.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. For unlimited seattletimes.com access, please upgrade your digital subscription.

Call customer service at 1.800.542.0820 for assistance with your upgrade or questions about your subscriber status.

The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Activate Subscriber Account ►