Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published October 11, 2013 at 11:17 PM | Page modified October 12, 2013 at 9:49 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Friday’s prep tennis results

Tennis results for Friday, Oct. 12


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Eastlake 5, Issaquah 2

Singles—Jack Suh, I, beat Anderson Park, E, 6-1, 6-4; Aashray Anand, E, beat Cyrus Chang, I, 6-2, 6-3; Thiago Bandeira, E, beat Edward Park, I, 6-0, 6-0; Felix Xue, I, beat Anand Nambakam, E, 0-6, 6-2, 6-0.

Doubles—Tim Tan-Kyle Loofburrow, E, beat Andrew Kan-Sam Reardon, I, 4-6, 7-5, 6-2; Jeff Gross-Jerry Shen, E, beat Gabe Reardon-Henry Jiang, I, 6-2, 6-4; Chris Lockwood-Ryan Holmdahl, E, beat Ethan Wisdom-Patrick Russell, I, 7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (7-5).

Shorewood 7, Mountlake Terrace 0

Singles—Cameron McDowel, SW, beat Kyle Reilly 6-2, 6-1; Logan Keebler, SW, beat Jeremy Ansdell 6-3, 6-2; Jack Bong, SW, beat Adam Lorraine 6-3, 6-3; Paven Daley, SW, beat Drake Day 6-2, 6-3.

Doubles—Stuart Shachle-Scott Park, SW, beat Bryce Pingul-Collin Rhodes 6-2, 6-0; Cameron Hartord-Simmon Forinash, SW, beat Nico Malig-Garrett Mason 6-0, 6-0; Alex Nguyen-Peter Smith, SW, beat Minchoel Jung-Ricky Bridges 6-0, 7-5.

Shorecrest 6, Glacier Peak 1

Singles—Nishaant Limaye, S, beat Patrick Luangrath, GP, 6-4, 6-2; Andrew Copsey, S, beat Scott Wilson, GP, 6-1, 6-0; Chris Sato, S, beat Clayton Juarez, GP, 6-0, 6-0; Dan Wacker, S, beat Jack Wygand, GP, 7-5, 6-3.

Doubles—Nick North-Emahd Khan, S, beat Ethan jones-Tucker Davis, GP, 7-5, 6-2; Nick Shively-Jon Coon, S, beat Andrew Kim-Peter Vizzoni, GP, 7-5, 7-5; Alex Albrecht, GP, Brady Dixon-Ryan Graves, S, 6-1, 6-0.

Bonney Lake 5, Lakes 0

Singles—Brian Grob beat Andre Judd, 6-2, 6-2; Justin Cunningham beat Alex Hwang, 6-4, 6-4.

Doubles—Nate Monsrud-Brody Fitzsimmons beat Emilio Rosado-Lucas Campbell, 6-2, 6-1; Adam Hunt-Ethan Nguyen beat Drew White-Julian Garcia, 6-2, 6-1; Nick Ching-Jordan Kurtz beat Richard Reed-Jacob Reed, 6-2, 6-2.

Gig Harbor 3, Peninsula 2

Singles—D. Sookbirsingh, GH, beat B. Kelly, 6-1, 6-2; J. Wagner, P, beat J. Ostheller, 6-2, 6-3.

Doubles—M. Jarvis-D. Lawson, GH, beat H. Skidmore-C. Lewis, score not reported; J. Schnerman-D. Small, GH, beat N. Silberman-A. Krug, score not reported; C. Fardi-C. Hardy, GH, beat K. Ma-Z. LaCheney, score not reported.



The Seattle Times Historical Archives

Browse our newspaper page archives from 1900-1984


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►