Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Tuesday, September 10, 2013 at 11:43 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday’s prep tennis results

Tennis results for Tuesday, Sept. 10

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Interlake 7, Liberty 0

Singles—Billy Hao, I, beat Marek Pierepiekarz, 6-3, 7-5

Kevin Liu, I, beat Justice Canley, 6-2, 6-1

Matthew Hur, I, beat Matthew Cao, 6-2, 6-4

Dylan Milligan, I, beat Tim Bombelli, 6-2, 6-0

Doubles—Michael Kwong-Justin Lee, I, beat Tyler Le-Aaron Burk, 7-6 (7-4), 6-0

Michael Wang-Nick Chang, I, beat Cody Hughes-Ethan Le, 6-2, 6-2

Josh Higa-Alan Song, I, beat Keaten Winegar-Naoki Lucas, 6-3, 6-1

Juanita 5, Mount Si 2

Singles—Brannden Nokes, J, beat Matthew Griffin, 7-6, 2-6, 6-3

Kevin McLaughlin, MS, beat Corey O’Neill, 6-1, 6-3

Holden McGovern, J, beat Ryan Fisher, 4-, 6-4, 6-3

Brian Chung, J, beat Max Isen, 6-3, 2-6, 6-3

Doubles—Zach Richter-Nathan Griffith, J, Drew Hadaller-Logan Cochran, 6-3, 6-1

Will Ludvigsen-Spencer Nokes, J, beat Brady THomas-Royce Schwartzenberger, 6-2, 7-6

John Day, Richard Frykaard, MS, beat Zach Taylor, Emerson Berosik, 6-2, 6-1

Shorecrest 4, Woodinville 3

Singles—Nisshaant Limaye, SC, beat Luke McCarthy, W, 6-3, 6-1

Chris Sato, SC, beat Max Wing, W, 6-3, 6-3

Nick Shively, SC, beat Nole Powell, W, 6-1, 6-2

Alex Gerard, W, beat Cole Batra, SC, 6-3, 6-1

Doubles—Nick North-Jon Coon, SC, beat Byron Murray-Max Cherrier, W, 6-4, 6-2

Ethan Tsai-Ryan, W, beat Brady Dixon-Nick Han, SC, 6-2, 6-0

Danny Scheid-Jeremiah Michel, W, beat Davin Hoover-Winston Park, SC, 6-0, 6-0

Stanwood 6, Monroe 1

Singles—Jonathan Spores, St., beat Garrett Amsberry, M, 6-2, 6-0

Garrett Goshhorn, St., beat Dillon Bull, M, 6-1, 6-0

Michael Wolf, St., beat Mason Harris, M, 6-0, 6-2

Saul Esculero, M, beat Steve Sanders, St., 7-5, 6-3

Doubles—Brady Garcea-Bristan Kelley, St., beat Jackson Stewart-Eli Kirschbaum, M, 6-0,6-0

Sam Bickford-Henry Jennings, St., beat Brandon Marashi-Cory Rios, M, 6-0,6-1

Scott Cole-Jared Holmgren, St., beat Jerad Suggs-Edmund Lai, M, 6-0, 7-5

Auburn 4, Curtis 1

Singles—Avinir Kravchuk, A, beat Dane Anderson, C, 7-4, 6-3

Jonathan Carlson, C, beat Peter Youn, A, 5-7, 6-2, 11-9

Doubles—Josh Callero-Bryan Thornquist, A, beat Harrison Lee-Gaylen Chen, C, 6-4, 6-1

Peter Youn-Vlad Emrliok, A, beat Jay Janciento-Anthony Ryan, C, 6-1, 6-2, 6-4

Ben Shaver-Trey Wilson, A, beat Tony Jacinto-Michael Mehlman, C, 6-3, 6-4

Auburn Riverside 3, Beamer 2

Singles—Adrian Tong, AR, beat 6-1, 6-0

Logan Davis, AR, beat Jake Kim, 6-1, 6-2

Doubles—Ben Arata-Charlie Wong, B, beat Kyle Weurch-Jordan Frietes, 6-1, 6-2

Andy Lee-Tanapn Phoomkeo, B, beat Kolten Rosin-Conner Airis, 6-2, 6-2

Aaron Ball-Aaron Nguyen, AR, beat Michael Lee-John Wolfe, 6-4, 6-4

Jefferson 5, Federal Way 0

Singles—Alex Chan, TJ, beat Yun Lee, FW, 6-0, 6-0

Kangsu Suh, TJ, beat Quentin Stickler, FW, 6-1, 6-1

Doubles—Alex Papke-Zach Martin, TJ, beat Jon Wrigley-Sam Ward, FW, 6-0, 6-0

Hakeem Clark-Zach Martin, TJ, beat Thomas Hayashi-Peter Szymonowicz, FW, 6-0, 6-1

Michael Ziccarelli-Donavon Gomez, TJ, beat Philip Blake-Nick Spangler, FW, 6-0, 6-2

Puyallup 5, Rogers 0

Singles—Noah McDonald, P, beat Tyshawn Murchinson, R, 6-3, 6-3

Hoshin Katagiri, P, beat Josh Patterson, R, 6-2, 6-0

Doubles—Parker Shirreff-Tim Reynolds, P, beat Alec Cooper-Carson Mayes, R, 6-3, 6-2

Jacob Brown-Jackson Hope, P, beat Ryan Karpenko-Brendan Welzien, R, 6-0, 6-3

Shawn Taylor-Tyler Meints, P, beat Alwin Sacro-Collin Barkley, R, 6-2, 6-2

White River 5, Enumclaw 0

Singles—Drew Maras, WR, beat Michael Williams, E, 6-2, 6-4

David Connelly, WR, beat Johnny Longley, E, by default

Doubles—Alee Auastasi-Travis Meyers, WR, beat Duncan Ranft-William Longley, E, 6-2, 6-3

Hunter Bruckbauer-Dane Barber, WR, beat Matt Leavons-Austin Schuver, E, 6-3, 6-1

Brandon Garvin-Orion Rossich, WR, beat Christian Sines-Johnny Diaz, E, 6-0, 6-0

Graham-Kapowsin 4, Bethel 1

Singles—Niko Convento, GK, beat. Alex Jordan, B, 6-0, 6-0

Ben Hanson, GK, won by default

Doubles—Alex Meyer-Jason Brightman, GK, beat Colton Schnabel-Pat Hamilton, B, 6-3,6-3

Devon Ober-Austin McKinley, Gk, beat Victor Rivera-Travis High, B, 6-4, 6-1

A.J. Quinata-Kyle Everson, B, beat Andrew Regeir-Eric McCormick, GK, 7-5, 6-3

Spanaway Lake 3, Emerald Ridge 2

Singles—Vinnie Nguyen, SL, beat Tyler Carver, ER, 6-0, 6-0

Paul Wasson, Sl, beat John Mattes, ER, 6-2, 6-0

Doubles—Ronald Molina-Aaron Witlock, SL, beat Kyle Jochen-Cameron Schmidt, ER, 6-4, 3-6, 6-4

Nico Herberger-Brandon Thacker, ER, beat Noah Elingnak-Robert McGill, 6-1, 6-2

Brian Vannoy-Andrew McDonald, ER, beat Joseph Mobley-Andre Reed, 6-0, 6-0

Overlake 4, Bush 1

Singles—Grant Gibson, O, beat Michael Sherman, B, 6-3, 6-4

Jin Park, B, beat Noah Yeo, O, 6-4, 7-5

Doubles—Keshav Ummat-Loucas Tsilas, O, beat Aaron Gordon-Mat Reay, B, 6-0, 6-1

Andrew Gavrila-Pranav Harikrishnan, O, beat Hoon Park-Brennan Commons, 6-0, 6-0

Will Corrin-Sean Underwood, O, beat Ben VanDerPloeg-Jack Agostini, B, 6-0, 6-1

University Prep 3, Seattle Academy 2

Singles—Jack Katzman, UP, beat Will Owen, 6-0, 6-3

Charlie Phelps, SA, beat Levi Poletti, 7-5, 4-6, 10-8

Doubles—Pete Thomsen-Bayard Blair, UP, beat Connor Rice-Max Schoenfeld, 6-1, 6-3

Lawrence Dickey/Joshua Wah-Blumberg, UP, beat Eli Etzioni-Sam Brickman, 6-1, 6-4

Geroge Campbell-Richard Khang, SA, beat Hyrunae Kim-Tomi Inouye, 6-0, 6-1


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►