Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published September 9, 2013 at 11:16 PM | Page modified September 10, 2013 at 6:37 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Monday’s prep tennis results

Tennis results for Monday, Sept. 9

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Bothell 6, Juanita 1

Singles—Daniel Fredickson, B, beat Beandon Nokes, 6-1, 6-3; Cole Jones, B, beat Corey O’Neil, 6-1, 7-5; Jakud Warner, B, beat Holden McCovern, 7-6 (4), 6-1; Jacob Yu, B, beat Brian Chung, 1-6, 6-0, 6-3.

Doubles—Zach Richter-Nathan Griffith, J, beat David Bellini-Dawson Michael, 6-0, 6-0; Andrew Roetcisoender-Connor Newton, B, beat Will Ludvigsen-Spencer Nokes, 6-0, 6-4; Matthew Pittsford-Jehramy Bindon, B, beat Emerson Berosik-Zach Taylor, 6-0, 6-1.

Bellevue 6, Overlake 1

Singles—Hunter Egger, B, beat Grant Gibson, 6-0, 6-2; Jared Madison, B, beat Trevor Marcus, 6-0, 6-0; Michael Zhao, B, beat Noah Yeo, 6-0, 6-0; Dion Sugafi, B, beat Colin Sapp, 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles—Chris Graham-Chase Olson, B, beat Keshav-Ummat-Andrew Gavrila, 3-6, 6-3; 6-2; Loucas Tsilas-Pranav Harikrishnan, O, beat Dexter Chen-Salim Khan, 6-0, 6-4; Peter Johnston-Jackson Guillet, B, beat Declan Daly-Sean Underwood, 3-6, 6-4, 10-7.

Interlake 7, Issaquah 0

Singles—Billy Hao, beat Andrew Kan, 7-5, 6-4; Kevin Liu, beat Sam Reardon, 6-4, 6-3; Matthew Hur, beat Cyrus Chang, 2-6, 6-4; 11-9; Josh Higa, beat Felix Xue, 6-4, 6-7(7-4), 10-5

Doubles—Justin Lee-Michael Kwong, beat Henry Jiang-Gabe Reardon, 6-0, 7-6(7-5); Nick Chang-Michael Wang, beat Ethan Wisdom-Patrick Russell, 6-4, 6-2; Dylan Milligan-Alan Song, beat Edward Park-Ethan Chau, 6-0, 6-3.

Meadowdale 5, Sammamish 2

Singles—Grayson Cox, M, beat Daniel Kranseler, 6-7 (4-7), 6-2, 6-4; Max Nataranselo, S, beat Jacob O’Connell, 6-3, 6-4; Yodar Lin, S, beat Anthony Smeeter, 7-6 (8-6), 6-3; Kris Subcleff, M, beat Brandon Ngo, 4-6, 6-1; 6-2.

Doubles—Mark Steinke-Quint Turner, M, beat Jason Habib-Jeffery Sweet, 6-3, 6-2; Bret Matysik-Justin Ridley, M, beat Joey Columbi-Aaron Eirstman, 6-2, 6-0; Novin Changizi-Ephrem Yared, M, bebat Del Raj Devgun-Johan Han, 6-3, 6-2.

Auburn 3, Auburn Mountainview 2

Singles—Colton Weeldreyer, AM, beat Peter Youn, 6-0, 6-0; Carter Harms, AM, beat Peter Kravchuck, 6-0, 7-5.

Doubles—Avenir Kravchuck-Bryan Thornquist, A, beat Alec Van Etten-Ryan Eklof, 6-0, 6-0; Josh Callero-Vlad Emerliak, A, beat Matt Howard-Will Norris, 4-6, 7-6 (1), 6-1; Behn Shaver-Trey Wilson, A, beat Chris Sorta-Hans Thornbjornsen, 6-0, 6-2.

Enumclaw 3, Foster 2

Singles—Johnny Longley, E, beat Drew Nguyen, 6-2, 6-0; Armen Papyan, F, beat Michael Blair, 6-0, 6-2.

Doubles—Michael Nguyen-Duncan Ranft, F, beat William Longley-Bikram Saura, 5-7, 6-3, 6-2; Matt Leavons-Austin Schuver, E, beat Dennis Nguyen-Dino Suta, 6-4, 6-3; Anthony Rosenthal-Johnny Diaz, E, beat Brandon Garvin-Orion Rossich, 5-7, 6-3 (10-1).

Sumner 5, Clover Park 0

Singles—Zak Landers, beat Mark Polccarpio, 6-0, 6-0; Cody Jagodinski, beat Chann Thourk, 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles—Brandon Walsh-Zaylan Jacobsen, beat Jesus Aguilar-Jerrick Orenia, 6-0, 6-0; Nathan Santo Domingo-Eli Evers, beat Mico Rodriguez-Jarrick Pulido, 6-0, 6-0; Julian Fernandez-Sam Jacobsen, beat Aldo Monterrosa-Mark Tinoso, 6-0, 6-0.


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►