Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published February 28, 2014 at 11:45 AM | Page modified February 28, 2014 at 12:08 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

All-league boys swimming

2014 all-league prep boys swimming


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

WesCo 4A North

FIRST TEAM

200 free—Ben Johnson, So., Mount Vernon 500 free —Jeffery Lozensky, So., Lake Stevens 200 IM—Chris Petershagen, So., Lake Stevens 100 back —Chase Reid, Jr., Lake Stevens 50 free —Jacob Rudolph, So., Snohomish 100 free —Travis Spitzock, So., Cascade 100 fly —William Summers, So., Lake Stevens 100 breast —McRae Blankenship, Jr., Lake Stevens Diving—Chase Reid, Jr., Lake Stevens. 200 free relay —Snohomish (Jacob Rudolph, Bo Salvadalena, So., Robert Williams, Jr., Easton Lemos, Sr.) 200 medley relay—Lake Stevens (Chase Reid, Jeffery Lozensky, William Summers, Nathaniel Goldor, Sr.) 400 free relay —Lake Stevens (Chase Reid, Nathaniel Goldor, Chris Petershagen, Jeffery Lozensky).

WesCo 4A South

FIRST TEAM

200 free—Daniel Carey, Sr., Kamiak 500 free —Henry Limm, So., Kamiak 200 IM—Henry Limm, Kamiak 100 back —Conner McGinnis, Jr., Jackson 50 free —Eben Schumann, Jr., Kamiak 100 free —Eben Schumann, Kamiak 100 fly —Alex Nguyenle, Jr., Edmonds-Woodway 100 breast —Alex Nguyenle, Edmonds-Woodway 200 free relay —Kamiak (Alonzo Tacuyan, Sr., Ben Dovinh, Jr., Kristopher Kusuda, Sr., Daniel Carey) 200 medley relay—Kamiak (Shelby Lee, Jr., Alonzo Tacuyan, Henry Limm, Eben Schumann) 400 free relay —Kamiak (Shelby Lee, Eben Schumann, Henry Limm, Daniel Carey).

WesCo 3A North

FIRST TEAM

200 free—Cameron Lee, Jr., Everett 500 free —Joe Gorman, So., Oak Harbor 200 IM—Micha Geit, So., Oak Harbor 100 back —Cedric Cabigting, Sr., Oak Harbor 50 free —Caley Powers, Sr., Oak Harbor 100 free —Connor De Marco, So., Marysville Getchell 100 fly —Caley Powers, Oak Harbor 100 breast —Kevin Sandquist, Sr., Stanwood Diving— Luis Pineda-Lopez, So., Marysville Getchell 200 free relay —Oak Harbor (Cedric Cabigting, Dakota Powers, Jr., Caley Powers, Micah Geist) 200 medley relay—Oak Harbor (Micah Geist, Dakota Powers, Caley Powers, Cedric Cabigting) 400 free relay —Marysville-Pilchuck (Grant Baker, Sr., Tony Preston, Jr., Owin Ell, Jr., Jonathan Pusateri, Sr.).

WesCo 3A South

FIRST TEAM

200 free—Tore Lanboe, Jr., Shorewood 500 free —Grant Heisey, So., Shorecrest 200 IM—Grant Heisey, Shorecrest 100 back —Anders Blomso, Sr., Shorewood 50 free —Galen Kintner, Sr., Shorewood 100 free —Galen Kintner, Shorewood 100 fly —Chris Flynn, Jr., Meadowdale 100 breast —Andrew Garrison, Sr., Shorewood Diving—Arron Moss, Sr., Shorecrest 200 free relay —Shorewood (Tore Landboe, Jack Allen, Sr., Galen Kintner, Andrew Garrison) 200 medley relay—Shorewood (Jonah Hoverson, Sr., Galen Kintner, Gonzalo Jeronimo, Jr., Andrew Garrison) 400 free relay —Shorewood (Jonah Hoverson, Arne Landboe, Sr., Anders Blomso, Tore Landboe).

Seamount

League Champions—Lindbergh

Athlete of Year—Tommy Thach, Kennedy Catholic

Coach of Year—Roger Miron, Lindbergh

Sportsmanship—Lindbergh

FIRST TEAM

Tommy Tach, Jr., Kennedy Catholic; Andrew Franco-Munoz, Sr., Lindbergh; AJ Lim, Sr., Lindbergh; Malcolm Mitchell, Sr., Hazen; Connor Broughton, Jr., Hazen; Nolan Hoover, Jr., Hazen; Nathaniel Williams, Jr., Highline; Jeff Kasahara, So., Kennedy Catholic; Sergio Licea, So., Hazen; James Buchanan, Fr., Lindbergh; Seryozha Dahl, Fr., Evergreen.

SECOND TEAM

Max Aedo, Sr., Lindbergh; Zack Anderson, Sr., Lindbergh; Justin Kemp, Sr., Highline; Danny Mar, Sr., Renton; Turner Englehart, Jr., Hazen; Kyle Pierce, Jr., Kennedy Catholic; Ian Olufson, Fr., Kennedy Catholic.

Divers—

FIRST TEAM

Derek Anderson, Fr., Lindbergh.

SECOND TEAM

Kyle Hinton, Sr., Kennedy Catholic.




Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►