Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published February 8, 2014 at 10:42 PM | Page modified February 8, 2014 at 10:43 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Saturday, Feb. 8


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

COED

Metro Championships

Team scores—Lakeside 658, Holy Names/O’Dea 375.5, Seattle Prep 315, Bainbridge 255.5, Ingraham 218, Bishop Blanchet 181, Nathan Hale 162, Eastside Catholic 134, Franklin 92, Chief Sealth 71, West Seattle 54, Cleveland 50.

Girls

200 medley relay—Lakeside (Emily Prentice, Helen Teegan, Lindsey Seidner, Abby Wagner) 1:52.38 200 free—Cameron Smith, Seattle Prep, 1:55.55 200 IM—Lindsey Seidner, Lakeside, 2:12.00 50 free —Meg Hill, Holy Names, 24.62 100 fly —Sophia Chien, Holy Names, 58.06 100 free —Caroline Wagner, Lakeside, 54.84 500 free —Addie Chambers, Lakeside, 5:06.84 200 free relay —Lakeside (Amber Chong, Helen Teegan, Abby Wagner, Caroline Wagner) 1:41.40 100 back —Emily Prentice, Lakeside, 1:00.03 100 breast —Mackenzie Cummings, Ingraham, 1:06.18 400 free relay —Lakeside (Addie Chambers, Amber Chong, Lindsey Seidner, Caroline Wagner), 3:46.01

Boys

200 medley relay—Lakeside(Abrahm DeVine, Thomas Hutchinson, Kyle Curtis, Carter Jacobsen) 1:37.98 200 free—Carter Jacobsen, Lakeside, 1:46.10 200 IM—Thomas Hutchinson, Lakeside, 2:00.62 50 free —Dean Nguyen, Franklin, 22.06 100 fly —Abrahm DeVine, Lakeside, 50.74 100 free —Carter Jacobsen, Lakeside, 48.23 500 free —Abrahm DeVine, Lakeside, 4:44.70 200 free relay —Lakeside (Thomas Hutchinson, Hugh Jacobsen, Daniel Ryaboshapka, Blake Seidner), 1:29.82 100 back —Daniel Ryaboshapka, Lakeside, 54.58 100 breast —Thomas Hutchinson, Lakeside, 1:02.41 400 free relay —Lakseide (Abrahm DeVine, Carter Jacobsen, Hugh Jacobsen, Daniel Raboshapka), 3:18.71

BOYS

Seamount Championships

Team scores—Lindbergh 356, Hazen 279, Kennedy Catholic 277, Highline 134, Tyee 57, Renton 57, Evergreen 10.

200 medley relay—Hazen (Nolan Hoover, Connor Broughton, Derek Wei, Malcolm Mitchell) 1:42.70 200 free—Malcolm Mitchell, Hazen, 1:50.54 200 IM—Tommy Thach, Kennedy Catholic, 1:53.74 50 free —Andrew Franco-Munoz, Lindbergh, 21.82 Diving—Derek Anderson, Lindbergh, 305.15 100 fly —Tommy Thach, Kennedy Catholic, 50.94 100 free —Malcolm Mitchell, Hazen, 49.10 500 free —Connor Broughton, Hazen, 4:58.98 200 free relay —Kennedy Catholic (Ian Olufson, Jeff Kasahara, Kyle Pierce, Tommy Thach) 1:34.20 100 back —James Buchanan, Lindbergh, 55.76 100 breast —Jeff Kasahara, Kennedy Catholic, 1:05.75 400 free relay —Hazen (Nolan Hoover, Connor Broughton, Sergio Licea, Malcolm Mitchell) 3:22.50.

West Central District III 4A Championships

Team scores—Curtis 370, Gig Harbor 361, Kentridge 241, Mount Rainier 197, Kentwood 190, Federal Way 174, Rogers 161, Olympia 156, Stadium 136, Kentlake 93, Auburn Riverside 57, Tahoma 52, South Kitsap 42, Puyallup 40, Central Kitsap 37, Emerald Ridge 3.

200 medley relay—Curtis (Brian Woodbury, Ryan St. John, Riley Hess, Eddie Na) 1:38.34 200 free—Noah Willers, Stadium, 1:47.25 200 IM—Brian Woodbury, Curtis, 1:52.84 50 free —Thomas Anderson, Federal Way, 21.26 Diving—Bastian Weyn, Gig Harbor, 386.30 100 fly —Chase Bublitz, Kentridge, 51.08 100 free —Erik Nielsen, Gig Harbor, 47.03 500 free —Noah Willers, Stadium, 4:54.74 200 free relay —Gig Harbor (Jacob Stone, Derek Jones, Dale Williams, Erik Nielsen) 1:30.29 100 back —Brian Woodbury, Curtis, 49.69 100 breast —Robert Hughes, Federal Way, 1:01.12 400 free relay —Gig Harbor, Derek Jones, Jackson Curtis, Dale Williams, Erik Nielsen) 3:14.46.




Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►