Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published January 31, 2014 at 10:48 PM | Page modified January 31, 2014 at 11:05 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Friday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Friday, Jan. 31


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Coed

O’Dea/Holy Names 205, Nathan Hale 126

BOYS

O’Dea 96, Nathan Hale 69

200 medley relay—O’Dea (J.C. Heckman, Francisco Gonzalez, Jeff Jones, Grant Gamroth) 1:43.31 200 free—Broderick Fitch, O, 2:07.51 200 IM—Jake McCollough, NH, 2:04.92 50 free —Oscar Burke, O, 26.05 100 fly —Jake McCollough, NH, 54.99 100 free —J.C. Heckman, O, 53.35 500 free —Patrick Barba, O, 5:43.33 200 free relay —Nathan Hale (Smith, Johnson, Wang, McCollough) 1:42.10 100 back —JC Heckman, O, 57.86 100 breast —Justin Leary-Bignayan, O, 1:09.00 400 free relay —Nathan Hale (Smith, Lowe, Powers, McCollough) 3:46.56

GIRLS

Holy Names 109, Nathan Hale 57

200 medley relay—Holy Names (Lauren Anglin, Sarah Buttitta, Sami Robbins, Bridget Adam) 2:00.83 200 free—Kelsey Boone, HNA, 2:16.82 200 IM—Lauren Anglin, HNA, 2:27.74 50 free —Meg Hill, HNA, 26.44 100 fly —Gabija Liffick, HNA, 1:07.80 100 free —Megan Stine, NH, 1:00.43 500 free —Elsa Luthi, HNA, 6:01.99 200 free relay —Holy Names Academy (French, Ahern, Liffick, Hill) 1:50.56 100 back —Kaley Sten, HNA, 1:09.83 100 breast —Meg Hill, HNA, 1:15.29 400 free relay —Nathan Hale (Johnson, Westerholm, Tyau, Stine) 4:15.39

Ingraham 254, Franklin 77

GIRLS

Ingraham 132, Franklin 35

200 medley relay—Ingraham (M. Spivey, A. Meyer, M. Cummings, N. Baumgarten) 2:01.08 200 free—Silia Bruchal, I, 2:28.80 200 IM—Mackenzie Cummings, I, 2:22.07 50 free —Mika Spivey, I, 0:27.32 100 fly —Stephanie Houston, I, 1:12.37 100 free —Neil Baumgarten, I, 1:00.47 500 free —Mackenzie Cummings, I, 5:39.75 200 free relay —Ingraham (M. Spivey, N. Baumgarten, A. Meyer, M. Cummings) 1:52.69 100 back —Mika Spivey, I, 1:04.82 100 breast —Ada Meyer, I, 1:15.38 400 free relay —Ingraham (E. Williams, C. Lilley, S. Houston, C. Bui) 4:27.20

BOYS

Ingraham 122, Franklin 42

200 medley relay—Ingraham (D. Petersen, J. Yuen, L. Ilginfritz, R. Smith) 1:59.79 200 free—James Tittle, I, 2:02.75 200 IM—Derik Petersen, I, 2:29.90 50 free —Dean Nguyen, F, 0:22.15 100 fly —Derik Petersen, I, 1:05.17 100 free —Dean Nguyen, F, 0:52.83 500 free —Matthew Gattes, I, 4:57.88 200 free relay —Ingraham (M. Gates, S. Duggal, J. Tittle, L. Ton) 1:38.67 100 back —Matthew Gates, I, 1:03.94 100 breast —Landon Ton, I, 1:03.20 400 free relay —Ingraham (M. Gates, S. Duggal, J. Tittle, L. Ton) 3:48.40

Lakeside 237, Seattle Prep 88

Girls

Lakeside 119, Seattle Prep 44

200 medley relay—Lakeside (Amber Chong, Rebecca Delacruz-Gunderson, Addie Chambers, Yasmin Luthra) 2:01.97 200 free—Bridget Keaton, S, 2:14.55 200 IM—Lindsey Seidner, L, 2:24.73 50 free —Yasmin Luthra, L, 26.86 100 fly —Amber Chong, L, 1:06.70 100 free —Yasmin Luthra, L, 58.27 500 free —Addie Chamber, L, 5:15.61 200 free relay —Lakeside (Amber Chong, Lindsey Seidner, Abby Wagner, Caroline Wagner) 1:49.20 100 back —Caroline Wagner, L, 1:08.74 100 breast —Lexie Hildreth, L, 1:31.40 400 free relay —Lakeside (Addie Chambers, Amber Chong, Lindsey Seidner, Caroline Wagner) 4:03.05.

BOYS

Lakeside 118, Seattle Prep 44

200 medley relay—Lakeside (Abrham DeVine, Thomas Hutchison, Kyle Curtis, Carter Jacobsen) 1:45.08 200 free—Patrick Tjandra, S, 2:04.52 200 IM—Gavin Blake, L, 2:09.82 50 free —Thomas Hutchison, L, 23.07 100 fly —Abrahm DeVine, L, 55.39 100 free —Carter Jacobsen, L, 50.70 500 free —Abrahm DeVine, L, 5:01.28 200 free relay —Lakeside (Thomas Hutchison, Carter Jacobsen, Hugh Jacobsen, Blake Seidner) 1:36.97 100 back —Nate Miller, S, 58.21 100 breast —Gavin Blake, L, 1:07.06 400 free relay —Lakeside (Abrahm DeVine, Thomas Hutchison, Carter Jacobsen, Hugh Jacobsen) 3:39.40.

Chief Sealth 202, West Seattle 90

Boys

Chief Sealth 104, West Seattle 36

200 medley relay—Chief Sealth (Martin Tran, John Woefel, Carlos Montemayor, Michael Stewart), 1:54.22. 200 free—Ethan Tuchscherer, CS, 2:36.12. 200 IM—Riley Montemayor, CS, 3:04.57. 50 free —Andrew Khim, WS, 24.98. 100 fly —Carlos Montemayor, CS, 55.68. 100 free —John Woefel, CS, 57.12. 500 free —Alyx Hastings, WS, 5:07.47. 200 free relay —Chief Sealth (Casey Lenzie, Giaunie Hendrix, Christian Freitas, Riley Montemayor), 2:06.03. 100 back —Carlos Montemayor, CS, 54.57. 100 breast —John Woefel, CS, 1:17.67. 400 free relay —Chief Sealth (Martin Tran, John Woefel, Michael Stewart, Carlos Montemayor), 4:32.48

Girls

Chief Sealth 98, West Seattle 54

200 medley relay—West Seattle (Gabby Carufel, Birdie Harvey, Madison Hoiland, Anne Williamson), 2:10.96. 200 free—Vanessa Khim, WS, 2:51.73. 200 IM—Ameena Bouzerktoune, CS, 2:39.23. 50 free —Gabby Carufel, WS, 27.84. 100 fly —Jennifer Faulkner, CS, 1:19.96. 100 free —Hannah Tittel, CS, 1:02.80. 500 free —Anne Williamson, WS, 6:26.57. 200 free relay —West Seattle (Gabby Carufel, Birdie Harvey, Madison Hoiland, Anne Williamson), 2:02.81. 100 back —Gabby Carufel, WS, 1:05.96. 100 breast —Rachel Varney, CS, 1:24.73. 400 free relay —Chief Sealth (Jennifer Faulkern, Ameena Bouzerktoune, Emily Richards, Kelsey Lawson), 4:40.00.

BOYS

Bainbridge 121, Bishop Blanchet 48

200 medley relay—Bainbridge (Sam Alpaugh, Keena Grant, Spencer Alpaugh, Parker Bushey) 1:45.60 200 free—Henry Bacon, Ba, 2:01.27 200 IM—Spencer Alpaugh, Ba, 2:05.77 50 free —CJ Waite, Ba, 23.73 100 fly —Marcus Tonsmann, Ba, 54.94 100 free —Parker Bushey, Ba, 53.75 500 free —James Bullock, Ba, 5:10.28 200 free relay —Bishop Blanchet (Joshua Grady, Matt Charboneau, Giovanni Jerrett, Max Stecher) 1:19.83 100 back —Sam Alpaugh, B, 59.73 100 breast —John McDonagh, Bi, 1:04.25 400 free relay —Bainbridge (CJ Waite, Parker Bushey, Andrew Callahan, Marcus Tonsmann) 3:27.99.



Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

Looking for joy on the job


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►