Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published January 30, 2014 at 11:01 PM | Page modified January 31, 2014 at 10:39 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Thursday, Jan. 30


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Kamiak 134, Mariner 47

200 medley relay—Kamiak (Henry Limm, Joon Lee, Shelby Lee, Kristopher Kusuda), 1:48.92. 200 free—Daniel Carey, K, 1:53.12. 200 IM—Alonzo Tacuyan, K, 2:14.41. 50 free —Eben Schumann, K, 22.76. Diving—Jared Christner, K, 2:05.70. 100 fly —Daniel Carey, K, 57.95. 100 free —Henry Limm, K, 50.73. 500 free —Ben Dovinh, K, 5:39.82. 200 free relay —Kamiak (Shelby Lee, Eben Schumann, Henry Limm, Daniel Carey), 1:33.29. 100 back —Henry Limm, K, 59.90. 100 breast —Alonzo Tacuyan, K, 1:04.45. 400 free relay —Kamiak (Kristopher Kusuda, Ben Dovinh, Joon Lee, Eric Song), 3:40.61.

Shorewood 105, Shorecrest 80

200 medley relay—Shorewood (Anders Blomso, Andrew Garrison, Gonzalo Jeronimo, Tore Landboe), 1:45.24. 200 free—Aaron Zevenbergen, SC, 1:53.71. 200 IM—Grant Heisey, SC, 2:06.76. 50 free —Galen Kintner, SW, 23.37. Diving—Aaron Moss, SC, 279.50. 100 fly —Aaron Zevenbergen, SC, 55.13. 100 free —Tore Landboe, SW, 50.84. 500 free —Grant Heisey, SC, 5:01.07. 200 free relay —Shorewood (Galen Kintner, Jack Allen, Jonah Hoverson, Andrew Garrison), 1:33.39. 100 back —Arne Landboe, SW, 1:00.00. 100 breast —Andrew Garrison, SW, 1:03.70. 400 free relay —Shorewood (Galen Kintner, Jonah Hoverson, Arne Landboe, Tore Landboe), 3:26.27.

Stanwood 97, Marysville Getchell 75

200 medley relay—Stanwood (Sandquist, Steere, Wolhart, DesJardins), 1:53.38. 200 free—Tanner DesJardins, S, 2:00.51. 200 IM—Taylor Dalton, MG, 2:20.70. 50 free—Connor DeMarco, MG, 23.44. Diving—Tyler Dukleth, MG, 174.35. 100 fly —Kevin Sandquist, S, 1:03.59. 100 free —Tanner DesJardins, S, 52.18. 500 free —John Snider, MG, 6:05.91. 200 free relay —Marysville-Getchell (Dalton, Ludwig, Snider, DeMarco), 1:39.36. 100 back —Kevin Sandquist, S, 1:08.67. 100 breast —Quinton Steere, S, 1:12.74. 400 free relay —Stanwood (Main, Larsen, Demchuk, Major), 4:10.36.

Stanwood 104, Marysville-Pilchuck 63

200 medley relay—Stanwood (Steere, Sandquist, Wolhart, DesJardins), 1:53.38. 200 free—Tanner Desjardins, S, 2:00.51. 200 IM—Quinton Steere, S, 2:21.54. 50 free —Conor Schmidt, S, 26.81. 100 fly —Kevin Sandquist, S, 1:03.59. 100 free —Tanner DesjRadins, S, 52.18. 500 free —Jaeson Wykes, MP, 6:33.97. 200 free relay —Stanwood (Major, Roberts, Demchuk, Stratford), 1:59.87. 100 back —Kevin Sandquist, S, 1:08.67. 100 breast —Quinton Steere, S, 1:12.74. 400 free relay —Marysville-Pilchuck (Griffith, Baker, Preston, Ell), 4:04.47.

Meadowdale 97, Mountlake Terrace 62;

Mountlake Terrace 93, Lynnwood;

Meadowdale 113, Lynnwood 48;

Edmonds-Woodway 88, Mountlake Terrace 72;

Meadowdale 87, Edmonds-Woodway 77;

Edmonds-Woodway 106, Lynnwood.

200 medley relay—Meadowdale (Jack Busby, Jordan Phipps, Chris Flynn, Carson VanFarowe), 1:48.07 200 free—Conner Martin, Meadowdale, 2:17.62 200 IM—Sam Armentrout, Mountlake Terrace, 2:12.79 50 free —Chris Flynn, Meadowdale, 25.08 100 fly —Zach Haroian, Mountlake Terrace, 1:03.94 100 free —Connor Bruce, Mountlake Terrace, 54.58 500 free —Alex Nguyenle, Edmonds-Woodway, 5:17.15 200 free relay —Meadowdale (Jack Busby, Chris Flynn, Kyle Barnett, Carson VanFarowe) 1:38.71 100 back —Sam Armentrout, Mountlake Terrace, 1:03.35 100 breast —Alex Nguyenle, Edmonds-Woodway, 1:05.69 400 free relay —Meadowdale (Jack Busby, Chris Flynn, Kyle Barnett, Carson VanFarowe), 3:37.34

Interlake 111, Bothell 49

200 medley relay—Interlake (Albert Furlong, Alex Lorenz, Tsukasa Ito, Michael Lorr) 1:45.70 200 free—Leo Ngo, I, 2:08.79 200 IM—Michael Lorr, I, 2:05.24 50 free —Nate McDermott, I, 24.08 Diving—Jeffrey Goong, B, 141.70 100 fly —Matt Williamson, B, 56.78 100 free —Albert Furlong, I, 52.70 200 free relay —Interlake (Joshua Gibbs, Leo Ngo, Joshua Higa, Jared Sass) 1:42.19 100 back —Connor Brunke, B, 58.26 100 breast —Alex Lorenz, I, 1:10.11 400 free relay —Interlake (Michael Lorr, Tsukasa Ito, Albert Furlong, Nate McDermott) 3:29.40.



The Seattle Times Historical Archives

Browse our newspaper page archives from 1900-1984


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►