Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published January 24, 2014 at 10:48 PM | Page modified January 25, 2014 at 10:52 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Friday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Friday, Jan. 24


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

BOYS

Bothell 87, Sammamish 72

200 medley relay—Bothell (Brunke, Williamson, Oh, Chung) 1:47.78 200 free—Spencer Park, B, 2:19.34 200 IM—Conrad Karwal, S, 2:14.82 50 free —Jackson Gode, S, 25.80 100 fly —Evan Berger, S, 1:06.22 100 free —Andrew Oh, B, 51.56 500 free —Matt Williamson, B, 4:56.40 200 free relay —Bothell (Williamson, Chung, Brunke, Oh) 1:38.22 100 back —Connor Brunke, B, 58.43 100 breast —Matt Williamson, B, 1:08.33 400 free relay —Sammamish (Fiebig, Koch, Ma, Whiteley) 4:33.95

COED

Nathan Hale 195, Cleveland 111

Boys

Nathan Hale 94, Cleveland 63

200 medley relay—Cleveland (Carsten Rossen, Wilson Yip, Henry Mach, Caleb Williams) 2:00.67 200 free—Taylor Powers, NH, 2:14.49 200 IM—Jake McCollough, NH, 2:14.56 50 free —Caleb Williams, C, 25.74 100 fly —Jake McCollough, NH, 58.59 100 free —Stuart Smith, NH, 57.08 500 free —Alex Maki, C, 8:05.81 200 free relay —Jake McCollough, Bryce Johnson, Stuart Smith, Eric Wang) 1:43.89 100 back —Nathan Lowe, NH, 1:10.04 100 breast —Eric Wang, NH, 1:12.44 400 free relay —Nathan Hale (Bryce Johnson, Nathan Lowe, Jake McCollough, Stuart Smith) 4:03.78 YS

Girls

Nathan Hale 101, Cleveland 63

200 medley relay—Nathan Hale (Megan Stine, Lydia Simpson, Tawny Joy Tyau, Emily Lin) 2:07.48 200 free—Jamie Johnson, NH, 2:17.71 200 IM—Lydia Simpson, NH, 2:44.03 50 free —Megan Stine, NH, 26.95 100 fly —Grace McCollough, NH, 1:12.33 100 free —Isabella Abad, C, 1:10.42 500 free —Emily Lin , NH, 5:44.86 200 free relay —Cleveland (Monica Liu, Jana Chiu, Shirley Mach, Cynthia Nguyen) 1:59.01 100 back —Megan Stine, NH, 1:12.99 100 breast —Grace McCollough, NH, 1:24.50 400 free relay —Nathan Hale (Jamie Johnson, Emily Liu, Megan Stine, Tawny Joy Tyau) 4:16.24

O’Dea/Holy Names 179, Seattle Prep 159

Girls

Holy Names 98, Seattle Prep 70

200 medley relay—Holy Names (Kaley Sten, Meg Hill, Sophia Chien, Kelen Aheam) 1:59.57 200 free—Cameron Smith, S, 2:03.20 200 IM—Sophia Chien, H, 2:23.75 50 free —Meg Hill, H, 26.38 100 fly —Sophia Chien, H, 1:03.64 100 free —Gabija Liffick, H, 1:01.57 500 free —Cameron Smith, S, 5:35.36 200 free relay —Holy Names (Meg Hill, Bridget Adam, Kelen Ahearn, Gabija Liffick) 1:50.63 100 back —Lauren Anglin, H, 1:07.52 100 breast —Meg Hill, H, 1:15.95 400 free relay —Holy Names (Elsa Luthi, Lauren Anglin, Sami Robbins, Sophhia Chien) 4:01.98.

Boys

Seattle Prep 89, O’Dea 81

200 medley relay—O’Dea (JC Heckman III, Francisco Gonzalez, Jeff Jones, Grant Gamroth) 1:36.09 200 free—Nate Miller, S, 1:57.11 200 IM—Grant Gamroth, O, 2:06.73 50 free —JC Heckman III, O, 23.67 100 fly —Jeff Jones, O, 57.53 100 free —Nickolas Hanley, S, 52.50 500 free —Nolan Manning, S, 5:35.06 200 free relay —O’Dea (JC Heckman III, Ollie Depina, Jeff Jones, Grant Gamroth) 1:36.09 100 back —Nate Miller, S, 57.53 100 breast —Francisco Gonzalez, O, 1:09.40 400 free relay —Seattle Prep (Patrick Tjandra, Nate Miller, Connor McKenny, Nickolas Hanley) 3:35.45.

Franklin 169, Chief Sealth 140

Boys

Franklin 99, Chief Sealth 59

200 medley relay—Chief Sealth (Casey Lenzie, Carlos Montemayor, John Woefel, Michael Stewart), 1:55.34. 200 free—Cong Truong, F, 2:18.13. 200 IM—Huy Phi, F, 2:34.07. 50 free —Dean Nguyen, F, 22.56. 100 fly —Michael Stewart, CS, 1:05.40. 100 free —Carlos Montemayor, CS, 52.56. 500 free —Jordan Tu, F, 6:38.56. 200 free relay —Franklin (Allen Tran, Matthew Drape, Dean Nugyen, Richard Vuu), 1:45.35. 100 back —Dean Nguyen, F, 1:03.29. 100 breast —Carlos Montemayor, CS, 1:07.43. 400 free relay —Chief Sealth (Carlos Montemayor, Michael Stewart, Casey Lenzie, John Woefel), 3:59.09.

Girls

Chief Sealth 81, Franklin 70

200 medley relay—Chief Sealth (Jennifer Faulkner, Kelsey Lawson, Hannah Tittel, Nicole Roed), 2:11.19. 200 free—Emily Richards, CS, 2:28.17. 200 IM—Hannah Tittel, CS, 2:33.47. 50 free —Tara Dill, CS, 27.47. 100 fly —Maya Chinnen, F, 1:25.78. 100 free —Hannah Tittel, CS, 1:01.01. 500 free —Rose Morgan, F, 6:13.35. 200 free relay —Chief Sealth (Tara Dill, Ainsley Montemayor, Emily Richards, Sam Bushman), 2:04.81. 100 back —Dean Nguyen, F, 1:03.29. 100 breast —Maya DeGasperi, F, 1:21.91. 400 free relay —Chief Sealth (Jennifer Faulkner, Kelsey Lawson, Hannah Tittel, Nicole Roed), 4:25.75.

Bainbridge 133, West Seattle 117

Girls

West Seattle 93, Bainbridge 0

200 medley relay—West Seattle (Gabrielle Carufel, Birdie Harvey, Madison Holiand, Anne Williamson) 2:15.59 200 free—Vanessa Khim, W, 2:55.99 50 free —Gabrielle Carufel, W, 28.80 100 free —Anne Williamson, W, 1:07.39 500 free —Anne Williamson, W, 6:34.23 200 free relay —West Seattle (Delia Finney, Megan Van Vleet, Vanessa Khim, Sarah Poemski) 2:07.13 100 back —Lydia Purecell, W, 1:53.47 100 breast —Gabrielle Carufel, W, 1:28.61.

Boys

Bainbridge 133, West Seattle 24

200 medley relay—Bainbridge (Sam Alpaugh, Bill Lee, Spencer Alpaugh, Marcus Tonsmann) 1:50.15 200 free—Andrew Callahan, B, 2:03.13 200 IM—Marcus Tonsmann, B, 2:15.50 50 free —Bill Lee, B, 23.64 100 fly —Marcus Tonsmann, B, 56.50 100 free —Adam Comeau, B, 51.31 500 free —Alyx Hastings, W, 5:18.90 200 free relay —Bainbridge (Adam Comeau, Sam Alpaugh, Spencer Alpaugh, Parker Bushey) 1:38.50 100 back —James Bullock, B, 1:01.92 100 breast —Spencer Alpaugh, B, 1:07.78 400 free relay —Bainbridge (Marcus Tonsmann, James Bullock, Bill Lee, Parker Bushey) 3:38.76.




Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►