Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published January 21, 2014 at 10:27 PM | Page modified January 22, 2014 at 11:04 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Tuesday, Jan. 21


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Oak Harbor 99, Marysville-Getchell 76

Oak Harbor 127, Marysville-Pilchuck 36

200 medley relay—Marysville-Getchell (Ludwig, Snider, Dalton, DeMarco), 1:53.61. 200 free—Joseph Gorman, OH, 2:03.60. 200 IM—Cedric Cabingting, OH, 2:16.80. 50 free —Connor DeMarco, MG, 23.99. Diving—Tyler Dukleth, MG, 146.95. 100 fly —Taylor Dalton, MG, 1:00.28. 100 free —John Snider, MG, 55.81. 500 free —Joseph Gorman, OH, 5:41.05. 200 free relay —Oak Harbor (Volk, Danielson, Geist, Cabingting), 1:43.54. 100 back —Cedric Cabingting, OH, 1:03.91. 100 breast —Dakota Powers, OH, 1:14.82. 400 free relay —Marysville-Getchell (Ludwig, Erbe, Snider, Dalton), 4:02.90.

Shorewood 104, Meadowdale 55

Shorewood 115, Lynnwood 31

200 medley relay—Shorewood (Jonah Hoverson, Andrew Garrison, Gonzalo Jeronimo, Galen Kintner), 1:45.55. 200 free—Tore Landboe, SW, 1:56.27. 200 IM—John Ehni, SW, 2:20.62. 50 free —Jonah Hoverson, SW, 23.35. 100 fly —Chris Flynn, M, 55.53. 100 free —Tore Landboe, SW, 53.44. 500 free —Arne Landboe, SW, 5:21.46. 200 free relay —Shorewood (Tore Landboe, Gonzalo Jeronimo, Anders Blomso, Jack Allen), 1:39.57. 100 back —Davis Welsh, SW, 1:02.30. 100 breast —Jordan Phipps, M, 1:10.70. 400 free relay —Shorewood (Jonah Hoverson, Galen Kintner, Tore Landboe, Andrew Garrison), 3:23.31.

Shorecrest 121, Mariner 58

200 medley relay—Shorecrest (Sanchez, Deiparine, Creagan, Jones), 1:57.60. 200 free—Rudd, SC, 2:03.35. 200 IM—Deiparine, SC, 2:18.63. 50 free—Okazaki, SC, 24.04. Diving—Robledo, M, 163.00. 100 fly—Okazaki, SC, 1:00.27. 100 free—Ruud, SC, 54.18. 500 free—Creagan, SC, 5:45.38. 200 free relay—Shorecrest (Jones, Ruud, Winningham, Okazaki), 1:41.99. 100 back—Cruz, M, 1:08.97. 100 breast—Dieparine, SC, 1:09.91. 400 free relay—Shorecrest ( Creagan, Golden, Okazaki, Ruud), 3:46.52.

Curtis 96, Gig Harbor 90

200 medley relay—Curtis (Brian Woodbury, Ryan St. John, Riley Hess, Eddie Na), 1:39.78. 200 free—Dale Williams, GH, 1:47.81. 200 IM—Brian Woodbury, C, 1:56.32. 50 free —Erik Nielsen, GH, 22.85. Diving—Bastian Weyn, GH, 173.30. 100 fly —Dale Williams, GH, 53.84. 100 free —Brian Woodbury, C, 47.55. 500 free —Jackson Curtis, GH, 5:02.59. 200 free relay —Curtis (Eddie Na, Garrett Friedman, Troy Friedman, Brian Woodbury), 1:32.05. 100 back —Derek Jones, GH, 58.31. 100 breast —Ryan St. John, C, 1:04.30. 400 free relay —Gig Harbor (Dale Williams, Derek Jones, Kellen Furrer, Erik Nielsen), 3:23.40.

Roosevelt 97, Newport 87

200 medley relay—Newport (Will Ditting, James Campbell, Jay Zhang, Andrew Pana) 1:43.56* 200 free—Nathan Ives, R, 1:53.34 200 IM—Keith Schendel, R, 2:02.29 50 free —Christian Hanseler, R, 24.19 Diving—Oey Chang, N, 195.35 100 fly —Andrew Pana, N, 55.70 100 free —Nathan Ives, R, 50.88 500 free —Alex Tallman, R, 5:07.23 200 free relay —Roosevelt (Christian Hanseler, Ein Huie, Wilson Ives, Cosimo Segnini) 1:36.96 100 back —Andrew Pana, N, 56.03* 100 breast —Keith Schendel, R, 1:02.80* 400 free relay —Newport (James Campbell, Will Ditting, George Done, Andrew Pana) 3:24.38

*state-qualifying time.



The Seattle Times Historical Archives

Browse our newspaper page archives from 1900-1984


Advertising
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►