Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Friday, January 17, 2014 at 11:05 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Friday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Friday, Jan. 17


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Bainbridge 109, O’Dea 61

200 medley relay—O’Dea (JC Heckman, Francisco Gonzalez, Jeff Jones, Grant Gamroth) 1:45.00 200 free—Spencer alpaugh, B, 1:56.62 200 IM—Bill Lee, B, 2:07.88 50 free —JC Heckman, O, 23.42 100 fly —Spencer Alpaugh, B, 55.45 100 free —Grant Gamroth, O, 50.58 500 free —Jack Riley, B, 5:31.04 200 free relay —O’Dea (JC Heckman, Grant Gamroth, Depina, Jeff Jones) 1:34.49 100 back —James Bullock, B, 1:02.23 100 breast —Keenan Grant, B, 1:06.91 400 free relay —Bainbridge (Waite, Callahan, Bushey, Tonsman) 3:33.77.

Coed

Seattle Prep 211.5, Bishop Blanchet 128.5

GIRLS

Seattle Prep 109, Bishop Blanchet 61

200 medley relay—Seattle Prep, 2:04.63 200 free—Cameron Smith, SP, 2:00.75 200 IM—Truly Dorland, BB, 2:23.72 50 free —Bailey Aegen, SP, 26.64 100 fly —Truly Dorland, BB, 1:09.89 100 free —Kylie Arrowsmith, SP, 1:01.27 500 free — Cameron Smith, SP, 5:26.66 200 free relay —Seattle Prep, 1:51.09 100 back —Madison Caley, BB, 1:11.18 100 breast —Chelsea Villanueva, SP, 1:17.83 400 free relay —Bishop Blanchet, 4:11.37

BOYS

Seattle Prep 102.5, Bishop Blanchet 67.5

200 medley relay—Bishop Blanchet, 1:54.14 200 free—Nate Miller, SP, 1:55.91 200 IM—Patrick Tjandra, SP, 2:12.23 50 free —Nickolas Hanley, SP, 23.84 100 fly —Patrick Tjandra, SP, 57.80 100 free —Nickolas Hanley, SP, 52.19 500 free —Nolan Manning, SP, 5:32.40 200 free relay —Seattle Prep, 1:41.14 100 back —Nate Miller, SP, 57.44 100 breast —John McDonagh, BB, 1:08.10 400 free relay —Seattle Prep, 3:38.82

Ingraham 237, West Seattle 61

BOYS

Ingraham 107, West Seattle 34

200 medley relay—Ingraham (Landon Ton, Gabriel Munson, Matthew Gates, James Tittle) 1:47.14 200 free—James Tittle, I, 2:06.70 200 IM—not reported. 50 free —Landon Ton, I, 22.88 100 fly —Andrew Khim, W, 1:00.54 100 free —Landon Ton, I, 49.56 500 free —Matthew Gates, I, 4:59.22 200 free relay —Ingraham (Samuel Lavin, Ryan Smith, Ian Kwong, Luke Ilgenfritz) 1:49.60 100 back —Alyx Hastings, W, 59.71 100 breast —Gabriel Munson, I, 1:07.89 400 free relay —Ingraham (Landon Ton, James Tittle, Matthew Gates, Gabriel Munson) 3:49.05.

Girls

Ingraham 130, West Seattle 27

200 medley relay—Ingraham (Mika Spivey, Ada Meyer, Jamie Beers, Nell Baumgarten) 2:03.40 200 free—Silia Bruchal, I, 2:32.43 200 IM—Monica Elverston, I, 3:01.95 50 free —Mika Spivey, I, 27.24 100 fly —Stephanie Houston, I, 1:08.92 100 free —Ada Meyer, I, 1:00.79 500 free —Jamie Beers, I, 6:18.94 200 free relay —Ingraham (Ada Meyer, Nell Baumgarten, Jamie Beers, Mika Spivey) 1:55.22 100 back —Mika Spivey, I, 1:05.98 100 breast —Ada Meyer, I, 1:13.46 400 free relay —Ingraham (Stephanie Houston, C. Bui, Casey Lilley, Kennady Brantley) 4:49.23.

Lakeside 220, Eastside Catholic 96

BOYS

Lakeside 112, Eastside Catholic 44

200 medley relay—Lakeside (Daniel Ryaboshapka, Thomas Thongmee, Gavin Blake, Blake Seidner) 1:15.11 200 free—Loren Wallace, L, 2:10.51 200 IM—Abrahm DeVine, L, 1:57.81 50 free —Carter Jacobsen, L, 22.84 100 fly —Kyle Curtis, L, 57.00 100 free —Andy Parks, L, 53.46 500 free —Abrahm DeVine, L, 4:48.47 200 free relay —Lakeside (Carter Jacobsen, Hugh Jacobsen, Andy Parks, Loren Wallace) 1:37.58 100 back —Gavin Blake, L 1:00.74 100 breast —Hugh Jacobsen, L, 1:06.37 400 free relay —Lakeside (Abrahm DeVine, Carter Jacobsen, Daniel Ryaboshapka, Blake Seidner) 3:31.02.

Girls

Lakeside 108, Eastside Catholic 52

200 medley relay—Lakeside (Emily Prentice, Rebecca Delacurz-Gunderson, Lindsey Seidner, Abby Wagner) 2:04.69 200 free—Anna Silver, L, 2:17.11 200 IM—Amber Chong, L, 2:21.45 50 free —Abby Wagner, L, 27.40 100 fly —Lindsey Seidner, L, 1:03.18 100 free —Caroline Wagner, L, 58.95 500 free —Rebecca Delacruz-Gunderson, L, 6:00.18 200 free relay —Lakeside (Addie Chambers, Amber Chong, Lindsey Seidner, Anna Silver) 1:52.17 100 back —Emily Prentice, L, 1:06.12 100 breast —Lindsey Seidner, L, 1:16.00 400 free relay —Lakeside (Yasmin Luthra, Emily Prentice, Abby Wagner, Caroline Wagner) 4:20.62.

Franklin 163, Nathan Hale 152

Boys

Franklin 100, Nathan Hale 58

200 medley relay—Franklin (Huy Phi, Winter Tumbaga, Richard Vuu, Jordan Tu), 2:03.13. 200 free—Bryce Johnson, NH, 2:26.47. 200 IM—Nathan Lowe, NH, 2:29.06. 50 free —Eric Wang, NH, 24.91. 100 fly —Rihard Vuu, F, 1:11.88. 100 free —Dean Nguyen, F, 54.19. 500 free —Stuart Smith, NH, 6:03.28. 200 free relay —Franklin (Richard Vuu, Matthew Drape, Dean Nguyen, Allen Tran), 1:45.22. 100 back —Huy Phi, F, 1:11.00. 100 breast —Dean Nguyen, F, 1:07.96. 400 free relay —Franklin (Richard Vuu, Jordan Tu, Allen Tran, Huy Phi), 4:14.78.

Girls

Nathan Hale 94, Franklin 63

200 medley relay—Franklin (Rose Morgan, Maya DeGasperi, Maya Chinen, Valerie Lu), 2:16.12. 200 free—Tawny Joy Tyau, NH, 2:19.50. 200 IM—Grace McCollough, NH, 2:34.13. 50 free —Megan Stine, NH, 26.84. 100 fly —Alexa Landis, NH, 1:20.62. 100 free —Tawny Joy Tyau, NH, 1:01.60. 500 free —Grace McCollough, NH, 5:53. 200 free relay —Nathan Hale (Megan Stine, Lydia Simpson, Rita Thorsen, Tawny Joy Tyau), 1:59.58.100 back —Sinead Aron, NH, 1:20.97. 100 breast —Maya DeGasperi, F, 1:22.29. 400 free relay —Nathan Hale (Alexa Landis, Grace McCollough, Tawny Joy Tyau, Adelyn Westerholm), 4:34.84.




Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►