Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published January 16, 2014 at 10:45 PM | Page modified January 17, 2014 at 10:54 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Thursday, Jan. 16


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

BOYS

Eastlake 117, Interlake 63

200 medley relay—Eastlake (Edward Kim, Caleb Alleva, Chirag Das, Jackson Berman) 1:43.17 200 free—Markus Zimmerman, E, 1:55.23 200 IM—Edward Kim, e, 1:55.73 50 free —Michale Lorr, I, 22.14 Diving—Rylan Gordon, E, 167.55 100 fly —Ryan Caraway, E, 57.51 100 free —Michael Lorr, I, 51.03 500 free —Markus Zimmerman, E, 5:16.61 200 free relay —Eastlake (Richard Baron, Caleb Alleva, Ryan Caraway, Markus Zimmerman) 1:38.46 100 back —Edward Kim, E, 56.25 100 breast —Caleb Alleva, E, 1:04.41 400 free relay —Eastlake (Jackson Berman, Chirag Das, Edward Kim, Markus Zimmerman) 3:25.72.

Mariner 135, Lynnwood 33

Meadowdale 101, Mariner 69

200 medley relay—Meadowdale (Jack Busby, Jordan Phipps, Chris Flynn, Kyle Barnett) 1:46.68 200 free—Taylor Smith, Mar, 2:10.26 200 IM—Mauricio Hernandez, Mar, 2:30.52 50 free —Jack Busby, Mea, 23.95 100 fly —Josue Angeles, Mar, 1:01.96 100 free —Chris Flynn, Mea, 53.69 500 free —Jack Busby, Mea, 5:33.71 200 free relay —Mariner (Christian Cuellar, Sinisa Stankovic, Taylor Smith, Joseph Spath) 1:39.94 100 back —Chris Flynn, 1:04.20 100 breast —Jordan Phipps, 1:12.58 400 free relay —Meadowdale (Jack Busby, Kelly VanFarowe, Casey Barnett, Chris Flynn) 3:38.49.

Shorewood 115, Mountlake Terrace 43

Shorewood 109, Edmonds-Woodway 52

200 medley relay—Shorewood (Anders Blomso, Andrew Garrison, Jonah Hoverson, Tore Landboe) 1:44.62 200 free—Jack Allen, S, 2:06.09 200 IM—Brandon Chen, E, 2:18.38 50 free —Andrew Garrison, S, 23.28 100 fly —Alex Nguyenle, E, 56.49 100 free —Galen Tintner, S, 51.97 500 free —Tore Landboe, S, 4:56.70 200 free relay —Shorewood (Galen Kintner, Andrew Garrison, Arne Landboe, Jack Allen) 1:36.27 100 back —Anders Blomso, S, 1:01.48 100 breast —Andrew Garrison, S, 1:03.26 400 free relay —Shorewood (Galen Kintner, Arne Landboe, Andres Blomso, Tore Landboe) 3:28.36

Bellevue 114, Newport 71

200 medley relay—Bellevue (Michael Stanchi, Morgan Ciliv, Todd McCarthy, George French) 1:40.89 200 free—Aaron Elhajj, N, 1:46.87 200 IM—Morgan Ciliv, B, 1:59.06 50 free —Andrew Pana, N, 22.85 Diving—Oey Chang, N, 194.60 100 fly —Todd McCarthy, B, 52.41 100 free —Daniel Prang, B, 49.68 500 free —Aaron Elhajj, N, 5:00.70 200 free relay —Bellevue (George French, Marco Stanchi, Daniel Prang, Morgan Ciliv) 1:31.29 100 back —Todd McCarthy, B, 53.32 100 breast —Morgan Ciliv, B, 59.47 400 free relay —Bellevue (Daniel Prang, Michael Stanchi, Sebastian Steen, Todd McCarthy) 3:19.40.




Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►