Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Tuesday, January 14, 2014 at 10:35 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Tuesday, Jan. 14


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Issaquah 96, Newport 90

200 medley relay—Issaquah (Jason Klein, Ben Nussbaum, Gabe Florsheim, James Pratt), 1:40.97 200 free—Jason Klein, I, 1:48.86 200 IM—Andrew Pana, N, 2:00.31 50 free —James Pratt, I, 23.33 Diving—Oey Change, N, 185.9 100 fly —Dave Makhervaks, N, 55.87 100 free —Aaron Elhajj, N, 51.15 500 free —Andrew Pana, N, 4:59.35 200 free relay —Issaquah (Gabe Florsheim, Jason Klein, James Pratt, Ben Nussbaum), 1:31.8 100 back —Jason Klein, I, 55.57 100 breast —James Campbell, N, 1:01.47 400 free relay —Newport (Aaron Elhajj, Dave Makhervaks, Will Dittig, Andrew Pana), 3:28.37

Shorewood 121, Monroe 48

200 medley relay—Shorewood (Nick Nagy, Bjorn Kalvoy, Anders Blomso, Ryan Farley), 1:57.77 200 free—Logan Wintermute, M, 2:01.60 200 IM—John Ehni, S, 2:18.38 50 free —Anders Blomso, S, 25.53 Diving—AJ Barth, S 100 fly —Tore Landboe, S, 58.38 100 free —Nick Nagy, S, 57.48 500 free —Cameron Wood, M, 5:40.52 200 free relay —Shorewood (Jonah Hoverson, Tore Landboe, Andrew Garrison, Ryan Farley), 1:36.52 100 back —Davis Welsh, S, 1:03.12 100 breast —Bjorn Kalvoy, S, 1:15.24 400 free relay —Shorewood (Andrew Garrison, Jonah Hoverson, Galen Kintner, Tore Landboe), 3:29.15

Kamiak 129, Meadowdale 53

200 medley relay—Kamiak (Shelby Lee, Ben Dovinh, Eben Schumann, Henry Limm), 1:46.95 200 free—Daniel Carey, K, 1:56.89 200 IM—Chris Flynn, M, 2:10.54 50 free — Eben Schumann, K, 23.01 Diving—Jared Christner, K, 170.40 100 fly —Henry Limm, K, 54.57 100 free —Daniel Carey, K, 52.33 500 free —Chris Thomsen, K, 5:35.63 200 free relay —Kamiak (Shelby Lee, Eben Schumann, Henry Limm, Daniel Carey), 1:35.69 100 back —Eben Schumann, K, 58.50 100 breast —Henry Limm, K, 1:05.39 400 free relay —Meadowdale (Chriss Flynn, Jack Busby, Kyle Barnett, Carson VanFarowe), 3:39.87

Mount Vernon 92, Marysville-Getchell 87

200 medley relay—Mount Vernon (Hall, Johnson, Kristofferson, Pollo), 1:59.22 200 free—Ben Johnson, MV, 1:15.32 200 IM—Hayden Jenkins, MV, 2:38.42 50 free —Daniel Sullivan, MV, 24.60 Diving—Tyler Dukleth, MG, 129.35 100 fly —Ben Johnson, MV, 58.28 100 free —Connor DeMarco, MG, 52.31 500 free —Anthony Mendoza, MV, 6:35.18 200 free relay —Marysville-Getchell (Snider, Dalton, Lindgren, DeMarco) 1:42.16 100 back —Micah Hall, MV, 1:04.32 100 breast —Taylor Dalton, MG, 1:16.67 400 free relay —Mount Vernon (Pollock, Mendoza, Hall, Johnson), 3:55.21

Mount Vernon 99, Marysville-Pilchuck 68

200 medley relay—Mount Vernon (Hall, Johnson, Kristofferson, Pollo), 1:59.22 200 free—Ben Johnson, MV, 1:15.32 200 IM—Owin Ell, MP, 2:26.03 50 free —Daniel Sullivan, MV, 24.60 100 fly —Ben Johnson, MV, 58.28 100 free —Tony Preston, MP, 1:01.38 500 free —Grant Baker, MP, 1:55.90 200 free relay —Marysville-Pilchuck (Yarbrough, Griffith, Pusateri, Preston), 1:55.90 100 back —Micah Hall, MV, 1:04.32 100 breast —Jonathan Pusateri, MP, 1:15.29 400 free relay —Mount Vernon (Pollock, Mendoza, Hall, Johnson), 3:55.21



Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

The power of good manners


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►