Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Friday, January 10, 2014 at 10:54 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Friday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Friday, Jan. 10s


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Coed

Seattle Prep 206, Nathan Hale 132

Girls

Seattle Prep 97, Nathan Hale 72

200 medley relay—Seattle Prep (Anna Fotherington, Elizabeth Buhler, Bridget Keaton, Kylie Arrowsmith), 2:10.63. 200 free—Cameron Smith, SP, 2:03.19200 IM—Emily Lin, NH, 2:25.33. 50 free —Bailey Aagen, SP, 27.05. 100 fly —Cameron Smith, SP, 1:04.33. 100 free —Emily Lin, NH, 59.45. 500 free —Anna Fotheringham, SP, 6:21.50. 200 free relay —Nathan Hale (Megan Stine, Jamie Johnson, Tawny Joy Tyau, Emily Lin), 1:51.59. 100 back —Megan Stine, NH, 1:12.96. 100 breast —Chelsea Villanueva, SP, 1:17.44. 400 free relay —Nathan Hale (Jamie Johnson, Emily Lin, Megan Stine, Tawny Joy Tyau), 4:12.64.

Boys

Seattle Prep 109, Nathan Hale 60

200 medley relay—Seattle Prep (Nate Miller, Ryan Brunette, Patrick Tjandra, Nickolas Hanley), 1:52.94. 200 free—Nate Miller, SP, 1:56.32. 200 IM—Jake McCollough, NH, 2:07.23. 50 free —Nickolas Hanley, SP, 23.76. 100 fly —Jake McCollough, NH, 55.55. 100 free —Nate Miller, SP, 52.37. 500 free —Nickolas Hanley, SP, 5:32.19. 200 free relay —Nathan Hale (Stuart Smith, Bryce Johnson, Eric Wang, Jake McCollough), 1:41.64. 100 back —Patrick Tjandra, SP, 1:00.92. 100 breast —Ryan Brunette, SP, 1:15.91. 400 free relay —Seattle Prep (Nate Miller, Nickoas Hanley, Connor McKenny, Patrick Tjandra), 3:46.69.

Franklin 191, West Seattle 115

Girls

Franklin 81, West Seattle 72

200 medley relay—West Seattle (Gabby Carufel, Birdie Harvey, Madison Hoiland, Anne Williamson), 2:11.62. 200 free—Jenny Nguyen, WS, 2:43.28. 200 IM—Maya DeGasperi, F, 2:36.35. 50 free —Rose Morgan, F, 28.02. 100 fly —Maya Chinen, F, 1:26.28. 100 free —Madison Hoiland, WS, 1:09.47. 500 free —Rose Morgan, F, 6:13.25. 200 free relay —West Seattle (Gabby Carufel, Birdie Harvey, Madison Hoiland, Anne Williamson), 2:01.50. 100 back —Gabby Carufel, WS, 1:09.07. 100 breast —Gabby Carufel, WS, 1:21.72. 400 free relay —Franklin (Rose Morgan, Annie Zeng, Maya Chinen, Carmen La), 5:05.71.

Boys

Franklin 110, West Seattle 43

200 medley relay—Franklin (Huy Phi, Winter Tumbaga, Richard Vuu, Matthew Drape), 2:05.28. 200 free—Nathan Thai, F, 2:43. 2:43.28. 200 IM—Cong Truong, F, 2:03.57. 50 free —Ivan Picinic, WS, 26.09. 100 fly —Dean Nguyen, F, 54.03. 100 free —Alyx Hasting, WS, 56.22. 500 free —Jordan Tu, F, 6:40.96. 200 free relay —Franklin (Dean Nguyen, Allen Tran, Matthew Drape, Winter Tumbaga), 1:48.00. 100 back —Andrew Khim, WS, 1:08.25. 100 breast —Dean Nguyen, F, 1:05.53. 400 free relay —Franklin (Jordan Tu, Allen Tran, Richard Vuu, Huy Phi), 4:26.50.



Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

The power of good manners


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►