Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published December 12, 2013 at 10:59 PM | Page modified December 13, 2013 at 10:51 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Thursday, Dec. 12


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Inglemoor 121, Lake Washington 110, Bothell 70, 57

200 medley relay—Lake Washington (Kris Singstad, Nick Reeves, Austin Lashley, Elijah Singstad), 1:48.98 200 free—Matt Williamson, B, 1:51.41 200 IM—Seth Birrell, I, 2:07.11 50 free —Fisher Munro, I, 23.59 Diving—Keith Cole, L, 164.70 100 fly —Reid Anderson, I, 55.27 100 free —Andrew Oh, B, 51.89 500 free —Fisher Munro, I, 5:06.34 200 free relay —Inglemoor (Seth Birrell, Reid Anderson, Fisher Munro, Mateusz Merchel) 1:34.05 100 back —Seth Birell, I, 57.57 100 breast —Nick Reeves, L, 1:08.99 400 free relay —Inglemoor (Mateusz Merchel, Fisher Munro, Seth Birrell, Reid Anderson), 3:34.89.

Cascade 106, Mariner 81

200 medley relay—Cascade (K. Stober, T. Farouk, C. Kapetanov, T. Spitzock) 1:54.95. 200 free—T. Smith, M, 2:08.45. 200 IM—T. Farouk, C, 2:16.94. 50 free —T. Spitzock, C, 23.56. Diving—J. Welch, C, 180.85. 100 fly —T. Farouk, C, 59.7. 100 free —T. Spitzock, C, 53.35. 500 free —K. Stober, C, 5:41.31. 200 free relay —Mariner (Cuellar, Stankovic, Smith, Spath) 1:40.40. 100 back —J. Cruz, M, 1:08.15. 100 breast —C. Kapetanov, C, 1:16.37. 400 free relay —Cascade (Farouk, Sabra, Stober, Spitzock) 3:47.17.

Eastlake 105, Juanita 81

200 medley relay—Juanita (Kyle Grichel, Jon Fountain, Max Peterson, George Oros), 1:48.23 200 free—Jackson Berman, E, 1:55.20 200 IM—Caleb Alleva, E, 2:14.93 50 free —Max Peterson, J, 23.05 Diving—Rylan Gordon, E, 154.35 100 fly —Marku Zimmermann, E, 58.62 100 free —Jackson Berman, E, 51.55 500 free —Marku Zimmermann, E, 5:19.49 200 free relay —Juanita (George Oros, Eric Oldenburger, Mikal Boyer, Max Peterson), 1:36.54 100 back —Kyle Grichel, J, 1:02.91 100 breast —Caleb Alleva, E, 1:05.63 400 free relay —Eastlake (Markus Zimmermann, RIchard Baron, Ryan Caraway, Jackson Berman), 3:36.60.

Lake Stevens 133, Marysville Getchell 52

Lake Stevens 145, Marysville-Pilchuck 33

200 medley relay—Lake Stevens (Chase Reid, Jeffrey Lozensky, William Summers, Nathaniel Goldor) 1:47.15. 200 free—Jeffrey Lozensky, 1:50.53. 200 IM—William Summers, 2:17.66. 50 free —Nathaniel Goldor, L, 25.34. Diving—Chase Reid, L, 219.90. 100 fly —William Summers, L, 58.38. 100 free —Nathaniel Goldor, L, 55.57. 500 free —Chris Petershagen, L, 5:29.70. 200 free relay —Lake Stevens (William Summers, Luke Lobaugh, Matt Owen, Chris Petershagen) 1:44.24. 100 back —Chase Reid, L, 1:01.25. 100 breast —Jeffrey Lozensky, L, 1:03.80. 400 free relay —Lake Stevens (Chris Petershagen, Chase Reid, Nathaniel Goldor, Jeffrey Lozensky) 3:34.01.

Liberty vs. Newport, score not reported

200 medley relay—Newport (Will Dittig, James Campbell, Dave Makhervaks, Aaron Elhajj), 1:41.87 200 free—Michael Bondarenko, N, 1:57.02 200 IM—Aaron Elhajj, N, 2:01.31 50 free —Andrew Pana, N, 22.72 Diving—Oey Chang, N, 221.20 100 fly —Dave Makhervaks, N, 54.83 100 free —Michael Bondarenko, N, 54.15 500 free —Connor Biehl, L, 5:00.43 200 free relay —Newport (James Campbell, Jay Zhang, Michael Bondarenko, Ian Weiss), 1:37.43 100 back —Dave Makhervaks, N, 55.04 100 breast —James Campbell, N, 1:01.91 400 free relay —Newport (Will Dittig, Dave Makhervaks, Aaron Elhajj, Andrew Pana), 3:27.13.

Shorewood 110, Jackson 60

200 medley relay—Shorewood (Jonah Hoverson, Andrew Garrison, Gonzalo Jeronimo, Galen Kintner) 1:44.10. 200 free—Anders Blomso, S, 1:58.14. 200 IM—Andrew Garrison, S, 2:10.72. 50 free —Galen Kintner, S, 23.06. 100 fly —Andrew Garrison, S, 57.32. 100 free —Conner McGinnis, J, 49.55. 500 free —Anders Blomso, S, 5:17.67. 200 free relay —Shorewood (GAlen Kintner, Arne Landboe, Gonzalo Jeronimo, Andrew Garrison) 1:34.07. 100 back —Conner McGinnis, J, 57.06. 100 breast —Ethan Forsberg, J, 1:09.36. 400 free relay —Shorewood (Anders Blomso, Daniel Miranda, Jonah Hoverson, Arne Landboe) 3:41.36.

Mercer Island 105, Bainbridge 78

200 medley relay—Mercer Island (Teddy Larkin, Naoh Deiparine, Duncan Koontz, Karl MacLane), 1:44.81 200 free—Andrew Weiss, M, 1:52.56 200 IM—Spencer T Alpaugh,Bainbridge, 2:04.63 50 free —Noah Deiparine, M, 22.32 Diving—Benjamin Dixon, M, 172.05 100 fly —Marcus Tonsmann B, 55.45 100 free —Ian Caldwell, M, 50.56 500 free —Spencer T Alpaugh, B, 5:03.34 200 free relay —Mercer Island (Karl MacLane, Andrew Weiss, Ian Caldwell, Brandt Waesche), 1:32.84 100 back —Sam Alpaugh, B, 57.31 100 breast —David Conger, M, 1:05.65 400 free relay —Mercer Island (Brandt Waesche, Ian Caldwell, Andrew Weiss, Noah Deiparine), 3:28.65.

Monroe 109 Mountlake Terrace 53

Kamiak 133, Mountlake Terrace 32

Kamiak 127, Monroe 43

Edmonds-Woodway 86, Monroe 81

Kamiak 126, Edmonds-Woodway 43

200 medley relay—Kamiak (Eben Schumann, Henry Limm, Joon Lee, Alonzo Tacuyan) 1:47.09 200 free—Henry Limm, K, 1:54.63. 200 IM—Alex Nguyenle, E, 2:08.45. 50 free —Eben Schumann, K, 22.47. 100 fly —Shelby Lee, K, 56.00. 100 free —Daniel Carey, 52.63. 500 free —Riley Verdier, Mo, 5:44.65. 200 free relay —Kamiak (Joon Lee, Daniel Carey, Alonzo Tacuyan, Kusuda) 1:37.17. 100 back —Eben Schumann, K, 58.14. 100 breast —Shelby Lee, K, 1:04.71. 400 free relay —Kamiak (Tristen Hansen, Daniel Carey, Chris Thomsen, Shelby Lee) 3:47.60.

Mount Rainier 120, Kentlake 65

200 medley relay—Mount Rainier, 1:48.53. 200 free—Grant Meyers, MR, 1:49.22. 200 IM—Chris Smith, MR, 2:12.72. 50 free —Eric Reiff, MR, 23.5. 100 fly —Chris Smith, MR, 58.43. 100 free —Grant Meyers, MR, 51.04. 500 free —Joseph Burdine, MR, 5:19.05. 200 free relay —Mount Rainier, 1:35.19. 100 back —Eric Reiff, MR, 1:02.06. 100 breast —Quintin Knox, KL, 1:04.67. 400 free relay —Mount Rainier, 3:34.20.




Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►