Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Tuesday, December 10, 2013 at 11:02 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Tuesday, Dec. 10


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Kamiak 109, Shorecrest 77

200 medley relay—Kamiak (Shelby Lee, Alonzo Tacuyan, Henry Limm, Ben Dovinh) 1:44.47 200 free—Grant Heisey, SC, 1:48.85 200 IM—Shelby Lee, K, 2:01.08 50 free —Eben Schumann, K, 22.75 Diving—Aaron Moss, SC, 262.10 100 fly —Henry Limm, K, 54.94 100 free —Eben Schumann, K, 50.12 500 free —Heisey Grant, SC, 4:55.29 200 free relay —Kamiak (Eben Schumann, Alonzo Tacuyan, Ben Dovinh, Daniel Casey) 1:35.61 100 back —Shelby Lee, K, 55.46 100 breast —Alonzo Tacuyan, K, 1:05.34 400 free relay —Kamiak (Shelby Lee, Eben Schumann, Henry Lim, Daniel Carey) 3:24.27

Meadowdale 116, Monroe 50

Monroe 110, Lynnwood 40

200 medley relay—Meadowdale (Busby, VanFarowe, Flynn, Kelly), 1:51.05. 200 free—Chris Flynn, Mea, 1:54.25. 200 IM—Carson VanFarowe, Mea, 2:20.38. 50 free —Peter Kelly, Mea, 25.77. 100 fly —Chris Flynn, Mea, 59.29. 100 free —Matt Hibbeler, L, 59.90. 500 free —Logan Wintermute, Mo, 5:50.63. 200 free relay —Meadowdale (Kelly, Phipps, Barnett, Robinson), 1:49.72. 100 back —Jack Busby, Mea, 1:01.35. 100 breast —Carson VanFarowe, Mea, 1:11.34. 400 free relay —Meadowdale (Flynn, Busby, VanFarowe, Barnett), 3:48.44.

Shorewood vs. Marysville-Pilchuck Vs. Marysville Getchell

200 medley relay—Shorewood (Jonah Hoverson, Jack Allen, Andrew Garrison, Galen Kintner), 1:46.13. 200 free—Arne Landboe, S, 1:59.36. 200 IM—Anders Blomso, S, 2:17.60. 50 free —Andrew Garrison, S, 23.10. Diving—Tyler Dukletch, MG, 94.50. 100 fly —Andrew Garrison, S, 56.61. 100 free —Galen Kintner, S, 51.92. 500 free —John Ehni, S, 5:50.69. 200 free relay —Shorewood (Jonah Hoverson, Arne Landboe, Jack Allen, Gonzalo Jeronimo), 1:39.28. 100 back —Jonah Hoverson, S, 1:02.39. 100 breast —Jack Allen, S, 1:11.31. 400 free relay —Shorewood (Galen Kintner, Arne Landboe, Anders Blomso, Andrew Garrison), 3:32.59.

Bellevue 98, Liberty 87

200 medley relay—Bellevue (Hayes, Schasteen, Evans, French) 1:47.60 200 free—Nick Klatt, L, 1:50.97 200 IM—Connor Bieh, L, 2:02.86 50 free —Trnka, B, 23.60 Diving—Chase Jones, B, 159.35 100 fly —Connor Biehl, L, 57.12 100 free —French, B, 52.26 500 free —Nick Klatt, L, 4:59.55 200 free relay —Bellevue (French, Hayes, Johnsn, Schasteen) 1:39.34 100 back —Chase Johnson, B, 1:04.67 100 breast —Salkind, Bellevue, 1:12.45 400 free relay —Liberty (Nick Klatt, Connor Biehl, Andy DeVogel, TJ Johnson) 3:34.15




Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►