Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Friday, December 6, 2013 at 11:03 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Friday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Friday, Dec. 6


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Coed

O’Dea/Holy Names 233, Chief Sealth 77

BOYS

O’Dea 109, Chief Sealth 44

200 medley relay—O’Dea (Barba, Leary-Bignayan, Murphy, Depina), 1:58.07. 200 free—Patrick Barba, O’Dea, 2:07.90. 200 IM—Michael Stewart, Chief Sealth, 2:12.87. 50 free —Will Trainer, O’Dea, 25.60. 100 fly —Michael Stewart, Chief Seatlth, 1:01.77. 100 free —Broderick Fitch, O’Dea, 59.71. 500 free —Leary-Bignayan, O’Dea, 6:19.94. 200 free relay —O’Dea (Murphy, Trainer, Depina, Leary-Bignayan), 1:47.24. 100 back —Patrick Barba, O’Dea, 1:09.65. 100 breast —Francisco Gonzalez, O’Dea, 1:14.50. 400 free relay —Chief Seealth (Nichols, Stewart, Tran, Woefel), 4:02.19.

GIRLS

Holy Names 124, Chief Sealth 33

200 medley relay—Holy Names (Sten, Hill, Gonzales, Ahearn), 2:02.12. 200 free—Gabija Liffick, Holy Names, 2:24.32. 200 IM—Lauren Anglin, Holy Names, 2:30.86. 50 free —Sami Robbins, Holy Names, 27.22. 100 fly —Gabija Liffick, Holy Names, 1:08.42. 100 free —Sophia Chien, Holy Names, 59.43. 500 free —Kelsey Boone, Holy Names, 6:03.99. 200 free relay —Holy Names (Chien, Dahl, Liffick, Sten), 1:57.76. 100 back —Sami Robbins, Holy Names, 1:07.54. 100 breast —Meg Hill, Holy Names, 1:15.19. 400 free relay —Holy Names (Adam, Luthi, Boone, Ahearn), 4:14.39.

Ingraham 195, Bainbridge 118

BOYS

Bainbridge 118, Ingraham 52

200 medley relay—Bainbridge (S. Alpauch, C. Waite, D. Jenkins, P. Busey) 1:47.28 200 free—Marcus Tonsmann, B, 1:54.40 200 IM—Spencer Alpaugh, B, 2:03.22 50 free —James Tittle, I, 0:24.95 100 fly —Marcus Tonsmann, B, 0:55.49 100 free —C.J. Waite, B, 0:52.03 500 free —Matthew Gates, I, 5:09.59 200 free relay —Bainbridge (B. Lee, D. Ortyn, C. Waite, S. Alpaugh) 1:37.19 100 back —James Bullock, B, 1:02.20 100 breast —Keenan Grant, B, 1:03.27 400 free relay —Bainbridge (B. Lee, S. Alpaugh, A. Comeau, M. Tonsmann) 3:33.53

Girls

Ingraham 143, Bainbridge 0

200 medley relay—Ingraham (M. Spivey, A. Meyer, S.Houston, E. Williams) 2:05.14 200 free—Silia Bruchal, I, 2:33.62 200 IM—Jamie Beers, I, 2:35.38 50 free —Mackenzie Cummings, I, 0:25.60 100 fly —Stephanie Houston, I, 1:09.34 100 free —Mackenzie Cummings, I, 0:56.60 500 free —Mika Spivey, I, 5:57.46 200 free relay —Ingraham (S. Bruchal, A. Meyer, K. Brantley, J. Beers) 2:02.26 100 back —Silia Bruchal, I, 1:17.62 100 breast —Ada Meyer, I, 1:13.28 400 free relay —Ingraham (M. Spivey, S. Houston, J. Beers, M. Cummings) 4:25.71




Advertising
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►