Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Friday, November 15, 2013 at 11:55 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Friday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Friday, Nov. 15


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Girls State Meet

At Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center (Federal Way)

Complete results can be found at wiaa.com/subcontent.aspx?SecID=314

Class 4A preliminaries

200 medley relay—Newport (Maddie Rainey, Jenny Huo, Elisa Fang, Emily Waddell) 1:50.16; Gig Harbor (Alana Ponce, Ursula Andren, Carolyn McCann, Anna Furrer) 1:50.71; Richland (Lisa Bratton, McKenzie Schroder, Alyssa Musick, Lauren Hall) 1:51.48

200 free—Kayla Roberson, Inglemoor, 1:55.16; Stephanie Munoz, Skyline, 1:55.42; Madison Pressler, Jackson, 1:55.59

200 IM—Lisa Bratton, Richland, 2:03.39; Carolyn McCann, Gig Harbor, 2:06.91; Megan Kawaguchi, Mount Rainier, 2:06.60

50 free—Kenna Ramey, Federal Way, 23.32; Hannah Bruggman, Wenatchee, 23.79; Lorea Gwo, Newport, 23.91

Diving—Hailey Kessler, Auburn, 176.15; Ali Brandt, Wenatchee, 174.65; Erin Taylor, Skyline, 174.25

100 fly—Kenna Ramey, Federal Way, 55.98; Lorea Gwo, Newport, 56.89; Kyndal Phillips, Kentlake, 56.98

100 free—Alana Pries, Emerald Ridge, 52.45; Hannah Bruggman, Wenatchee, 53.04; Marley Cross, Garfield, 53.78

500 free—Brianna Lucien, Mariner, 5:07.60; Maggie Pana, Newport, 5:13.77; Maddie Maider, Roosevelt, 5:15.03

200 free relay—Gig Harbor (Carolyn McCann, Megan Nitschman, Anna Furrer, Ursula Andren) 1:40.31; Mount Rainier (Kristen Lemley, Megan Kawaguchi, Erin Ronald, Maddie Duncanson) 1:40.57; Wenatchee (Audrey Parrish, Isabelle Dressel, Rachel Wilt, Victoria Peterson) 1:41.06

100 back—Kyndal Phillips, Kentlake, 56.84; Megan Kawaguchi, Mount Rainier, 57.60; Elisa Fang, Newport, 57.60

100 breast—Carolyn McCann, Gig Harbor, 1:03.38; Kayla Roberson, Inglemoor, 1:04.97; Jocelyn Crawford, Garfield, 1:05.46

400 free relay—Newport (Lorea Gwo, Maggie Pana, Maddie Rainey, Elisa Fang) 3:36.05; Richland (McKenzie Schroder, Lauren Hall, Alyssa Musick, Lisa Bratton) 3:40.66; Wenatchee (Audrey Parrish, Victoria Peterson, Jessica Wierzbicki, Hanna Bruggman) 3:42.04.

Class 3A preliminaries

200 medley relay—1, Bainbridge (Shayla Archer, Ani Duni, Candice Rosen, Allison Murphy) 1:49.82; 2, Lakeside (Emily Prentice, Helen Teegan, Lindsey Seidner, Amber Chong) 1:51.25; Holy Names (Lauren Anglin, Margaret Hill, Sophia Chien, Sydney Bishoff) 1:52.52.

200 free—1, M. Bottelberghe, Columbia River, 1:51.30; 2, Cameron Smith, Seattle Prep, 1:54.36; 3, Addie Chambers, Lakeside, 1:54.67.

200 IM—1, Kim Williams, Bellevue, 2:04.28; 2, McKenna Briggs, Liberty, 2:06;04; 3, Ange Gagliardo, Kennedy Catholic, 2:07.23.

50 free—1, Anne Keane, Mead, 23.20; 2, Kayla DiMicco, Juanita, 24.68; 3, Sabrina Kwan, Mercer Island, 24.70.

100 fly—1, McKenna Briggs, Liberty, 56.31; 2, Naomi Ngo, Bellevue, 58.24; 3, Sabrina Kwan, Mercer Island, 58.42

100 free—1, Anna Keane, Mead, 5-.62; 2, Emma Chard, Foss, 51.04; 3, M. Bottelberghe, Columbia River, 51.58.

500 free—1, Cameron Smith, Seattle Prep, 5:06.28; 2, Addie Chambers, Lakeside, 5:07.14; 3, Leah Fisk, Mercer Island, 5:12.17.

200 free relay—1, Lakeside (Addie Chambers, Amber Chong, Emily Prentice, Lindsey Seidner) 1:41.08; 2, Bainbridge (Mikelle Ackerley, Natalie Ackerley, Shayla Archer, Amanda Comeau) 1:41.21 ; 3, Leah Fisk, Rachel Hecker, Sabrina Kwan, Erin McAllister)1:41.23.

100 back—1, Shayla Archer, Bainbridge, 56.79; 2, Caitlin Cox, Mercer Island, 58.81; 3, Talisa Wibmer, Hazen, 59.45.

100 breast—Kim Williams, Bellevue, 1:04.40; 2, Emma Chard, Foss, 1:05.20; 3, Angela Gagliardo, Kennedy Catholic, 1:06.48.

400 free relay—1, Mercer Island (Caitlin Cox, Leah Fisk, Rachel Hecker, Audrey Hixon) 3:38.16; 2, Lakeside (Addie Chambers, Amber Chong, Emily Prentice, Lindsey Seidner) 3:38.94; 3, Bainbridge (Mikelle Ackerley, Natalie Ackerley, Shayla Archer, Ana Bucy) 3:41.34.

Class 2A preliminaries

200 medley relay—1, Pullman (Taylor McCoy, Courtni Larsen, Rose Jao, Rachel Sun), 1:54.27; 2, Ellensburg (Alia Malella, Taylor Wilson, Alicia Hummel, Sam Denison), 1:57.40; 3, Squalicum (Abby VonFeldt, Josehine Hegeberg, Sydney Wong, Maddie Dohm), 1:57.46.

200 free—1, Madeline Gillman, Bellingham, 1:58.94; 2, Gwendolyn Roley, Sehome, 1:59.25; 3, Sydney Wong, Squalicum, 2:00.22.

200 IM—1, Taylor McCoy, Pullman, 2:08.51; 2, Madison Munger, Sumner, 2:11.85; 3, Kelsey Crane, Klahowya, 2:14.10.

50 free—1, Caitlin Quaempts, West Valley, 24.32; 2, MaKenzie Norman, Cheney, 24.93; 3, Taylor Wilson, Ellensburg, 25.01.

Diving—1, Sarah Burlingame, Steilacoom, 306.45; 2, Nadia Popovici, Lake Washington, 304.40; 3, Ariel McGavock, Bellingham, 296.20.

100 fly—1, Madison Munger, Sumner, 59.80; 2, Kelsey Crane, Klahowya, 1:00.38; 3, Kaelee McCloskey, 1:00.75.

100 free—1, Sydney Wong, Squalicum, 55.20; 2, MaKenzie Norman, Cheney, 56.18; 3, Rose Jao, Pullman, 56.76.

500 free—1, Gabrielle Godlewski, W.F. West, 5:24.12; 2, Sam Denison, Ellensburg, 5:24.56; 3, Madeline Gillman, Bellingham, 5:26.12.

200 free relay—1, Capital (Jenessa Schulte, Jada Pearson, Madeline Hoffman, Jessica Eidenmuller), 1:43.35; 2, Sehome (Gwendolyn Roley, Sophie Grambo, Ellie Poehlman, Hannah Holmgren), 1:46.35; 3, Mark Morris (Addie Naglich, Maya Jones, Saige Johnson, Victoria Maslennikova), 1:47.32.

100 back—1, Taylor McCoy, Pullman, 57.69; 2, Caitlin Quaempts, West Valley, 59.88; 3, Gwendolyn Roley, Sehome, 1:01.13.

100 breast—1, Taylor Wilson, Ellensburg, 1:08.72; 2, Josehine Hegeberg, Squalicum, 1:10.02; 3, Courtni Larsen, Pullman, 1:10.65.

400 free relay—1, Pullman (Caroline Brock, Rachel Sun, Rose Jao, Taylor McCoy), 3:49.26; 2, Capital (Jenessa Schulte, Jada Pearson, Madeline Hoffman, Jessica Eidenmuller), 3:49.96; 3, Ellensburg (Sam Denison, Alicia Hummel, Alia Malella, Taylor Wilson), 3:50.44.




Advertising
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►