Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published October 26, 2013 at 10:24 PM | Page modified October 27, 2013 at 8:08 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Saturday, Oct. 26


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Girls swimming

Edmonds District Championships

Team scores—Edmonds-Woodway 367, Meadowdale 344, Lynnwood 213, Mountlake Terrace 129.

200 medley relay—Meadowdale (Anna Keane, Victoria Nguyenle, Lena Osterberg, Anabella King), 1:57.03. 200 free—Victoria Nguyenle, Me, 2:06.25. 200 IM—Luci Brock, E, 2:14.64. 50 free—Anna Keane, Me, 23.99. 100 fly—Emily Levin, E, 1:07.50. 100 free—Anna Keane, Me, 52.44. 500 free—Josie McCloughan, E, 5:51.67. 200 free relay—Edmonds-Woodway (PJ Kambhiranond, Emily Levin, Josie McCloughan, Erika Tang), 1:56.06. 100 back —Annika Matthews, Mo, 1:04.03. 100 breast—Victoria Nguyenle, Me, 1:11.48. 400 free relay —Meadowdale (Lena Osterberg, Anna Keane, Anabella King, Victoria Nguyenle), 3:51.37.

SPSL 4A Championships

At Rogers Pool

Team scores—Curtis 209, Kentlake 199, Mount Rainier 186, Tahoma 178, Puyallup 172.5, Federal Way 83, Kentridge 82, Kenwtood 79, Emerald Ridge 78, Rogers 58.5, Auburn Riverside 33, Thomas Jefferson 13, Bethel 10, Graham-Kapowsin 9, Spanaway Lake 2, Kent-Meridian 2.

200 medley relay—1. Mount Rainier 1:56.23, 2. Kentlake 1:56.64, 3. Puyallup 1:57.76. 200 free—Mackenzie Mergel, Puyallup, 1:59.47. 200 IM—Laura Williams, Kentlake, 2:14.00. 50 free—Kenna Ramey, Federal Way, 24.06. 100 fly—Kenna Ramey, Federal Way, 57.21. 100 free—Alana Pries, Emerald Ridge, 53.59. 500 free—Mackenzie Mergel, Puyallup, 5:15.949. 200 free relay—Curtis 1:44.54. 100 back—Megan Kawaguchi, Mount Rainier, 58.96. 100 breast—Alana Pries, Emerald Ridge, 1:08.13. 400 free relay—Puyallup 3:44.94.

Girls diving

District diving qualifier

At Marysville-Pilchuck H.S.

CLASS 2A

(qualifying score 280 points, degree of difficulty 11.6)

1. Ariel McGavock, Bellingham, 292.2/12.3*

2. Madi Krussow, Squalicum, 283.7/12.2*

3. Reilly Krueger, Archbishop Murphy, 277.85/11.7

4. Sierra Bequette, Archbishop Murphy, 259.50/11.3

5. Sunni Sternhagen, Bellingham, 199.65/9.9

CLASS 3A

(qualifying score 300, degree of difficulty 11.6)

1. Brooke Wherley, Marysville Getchell, 372.25/13.4 (school record)

2. Annika Dayton, Glacier Peak, 296.65/12.0

3. Alex Pimental, Marysville Getchell, 277.90/11.9

4. Mercedes Belka, Shorewood, 259.30/11.3

5. Kelsey Southwick, Everett, 208.65/10.4

6. Iris Psillos, Glacier Peak, 207.30/10.6

7. Ginette Smith, Glacier Peak, 162.35/9.4

8. Kylie Prouse, Marysville-Pilchuck, 148.05/9.4

CLASS 4A

(qualifying score 315, degree of difficulty 11.6)

1. Ashley Albrecht, Cascade, 327.70/12.1

2. Lindzey Maddox, Kamiak, 249.70/10.7

3. Gabriella Alonso, Jackson, 209.90/10.0

4. Apryl Anderson, Cascade, 174.55/9.7

5. Marissa Mabanaz Cascade, 174.20/9.7




Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►