Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published October 24, 2013 at 11:04 PM | Page modified October 25, 2013 at 10:36 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Thursday, Oct. 24


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Girls

Kamiak 126, Cascade 60

200 medley relay—K (Laura Johnson, Amy Pilloud, Haley Lasley, Angeline Dovinh) 1:59.86 200 free—Ingrid Straume, K, 2:01.79 200 IM—Laura Johnson, K, 2:16.77 50 free —Danielle Booth, C, 25.15 Diving—Ashley Albrecht, C, 190.45 100 fly —Laura Johnson, K, 1:01.74 100 free —Stina Seaberg, K, 1:00.13 500 free —Demetra Laurent, C, 5:11.60 200 free relay —K (Angeline Dovinh, Haley Lasley, Stina Seaberg, Lyndsey Willis) 1:48.05 100 back —Angeline Dovinh, K, 1:05.87 100 breast —Danielle Booth, C, 1:10.12 400 free relay —K (Haley Lasley, Stina Seaberg, Bailey Kindle, Rosanna Holod) 4:07.12.

Mariner 82, Marysville Getchell 80

Marysville-Pilchuck 98, Mariner 70

200 medley relay—MP (Coleman, Rossnagle, Magee, Pusateri) 2:01.23 200 free—Melody Coleman, MP, 1:59.20 200 IM—Magee, , 2:17.73 50 free —Rachel Pusateri, MP, 28.20 Diving—Wherley, MG, 249.70 100 fly — Rachel Hartmeyer, MG, 1:02.14 100 free —Madison Rossnagle, MP, 59.98 500 free —Brianna Lucien, M, 5:19.66 200 free relay —MP (Magee, Pusateri, Rossnagle, Coleman) 1:53.99 100 back —Serena Corbett, MP, 1:22.50 100 breast —Brianna Lucien, M, 1:08.75 400 free relay —M (Sevigny, Hur, Linville, Lucien) 4:48.22.

Shorewood 121, Shorecrest 64

200 medley relay—Shorewood (Megan Pitts, Ari Norberg, Britt Blomso, Erin Arslanoglu) 2:01.15 200 free—Christina Garrison, Shorewood, 2:08.48 200 IM—Nicola Gerbino, Shorewood, 2:27.17 50 free —Erin Arslanoglu, Shorewood, 26.54 Diving—Mercedes Belka, Shorewood, 134.80 100 fly —Britt Blomso, Shorewood, 1:00.70 100 free —Emily Strathy, Shorecrest, 57.43 500 free —Ann Tardiff, Shorewood, 6:08.47 200 free relay —Shorewood (Erin Arslanoglu, Megan Pitts, Muh-en Huang, Ari Norberg) 1:50.71 100 back —Britt Blomso, Shorewood, 1:01.59 100 breast —Christina Garrison, Shorewood, 1:09.97 400 free relay —Shorewood (Erin Arslanoglu, Nicola Gerbino, Christina Garrison, Britt Blomso) 3:55.30.

Kennedy Catholic 107, Renton 29

200 medley relay—KC (Vanessa Moffatt, Angela Gagliardo, Hannah Baillie, Natalie Mutter) 2:13.11. 200 free—Hannah Baillie, KC, 2:14.74. 200 IM—No entries. 50 free—Vanessa Moffatt, KC, 26.32. Diving—No entries. 100 fly—Abby Fenster, KC, 1:13.40. 100 free—Hannah Baillie, KC, 1:00.15. 500 free—Makena Schilling, KC, 6:21.11. 200 free relay—KC (Vanessa Moffatt, Natalie Mutter, Hannah Baillie, Angela Gagliardo) 1:52.84. 100 back—Julia Pierce, KC, 1:30.78. 100 breast—Vanessa Moffatt, KC, 1:16.58. 400 free relay—KC (Abby Fenster, Madison Hickcox, Julia Pierce, Makena Schilling) 4:36.40.




Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►