Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published October 22, 2013 at 10:07 PM | Page modified October 22, 2013 at 10:44 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Tuesday, Oct. 22


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Girls

* State qualifying time

Shorecrest 104, Stanwood 72

200 medley relay—St (Abby Spencer, Katie Hammer, Karlie Rimat, Joya Major), 2:02.84. 200 free—Schuyler Peters, Sh, 2:19.20. 200 IM—Karlie Rimat, St, 2:16.19. 50 free—Emily Strathy, Sh, 26.30. Diving—Grace Stallings, Sh, 92.55. 100 fly—Katie Hammer, St, 1:08.04. 100 free—Abby Spencer, St, 1:01.67. 500 free—Schuyler Peters, Sh, 6:20.30. 200 free relay—St (Katie Hammer, Karlie Rimat, Abby Spencer, Joya Major), 1:50.45. 100 back—Emily Strathy, Sh, 1:06.32. 100 breast—Karlie Rimat, St, 1:14.10. 400 free relay—Sh (Margo Coxon, Amanda Banks, Mara Childs, Emily Strathy), 4:15.25.

Everett 103, Mountlake Terrace 65

200 medley relay—E (Margaux Cudaback, Rachel Ozmun, Emily Ness, Andrea Hudson) 2:30.55 200 free—Hailee Malins, M, 2:38.95 200 IM—Margaux Cudaback, E, 3:14.98 50 free —Annika Matthews, MT, 26.99 Diving—Unknown 100 fly —Melanie Lane, E, 1:32.33 100 free —Emily Olson, E, 1:13.12 500 free —Andrea Hudson, E, 7:47.82 200 free relay —E (Margaux Cudaback, Andrea Hudson, Emily Olson, Bryn Wells-Edwards) 2:14.50 100 back —Annika Matthews, MT, 1:06.54 100 breast —Rachel Ozmun, E, 1:37.81 400 free relay —MT (Tori Loughe, Lauren Krienke, Hailee Malins, Annika Matthews) 5:02.28.

Kamiak 139, Mariner 41

200 medley relay—K (Alyssa Michaud, Amy Pilloud, Stina Seaberg, Bailey Kindle) 2:11.46 200 free—Brianna Lucien, M, 1:58.73 200 IM—Amy Pilloud, K, 2:39.39 50 free —Haley Lasley, K, 27.29 Diving—Lindzey Maddux, K, 156.65 100 fly —Laura Johnson, K, 1:01:53 100 free —Brianna Lucien, M, 54.84 500 free —Lyndsey Willis, K, 5:37.71 200 free relay —K (Shannay Kammann, Brittney Kessel, Kat Kirby, Alicia Kuoch) 2:21.03 100 back —Angeline Dovinh, K, 1:05.64 100 breast —Alexis Smith, K, 1:33.85 400 free relay —K (Bailey Kindle, Iris Vold, Nicole Hoot, Ingrid Straume) 4:20.84.

Kennedy Catholic 93, Liberty 91

200 medley relay — KC (Vanessa Moffatt, Angela Gagliardo, Hannah Baillie, Natalie Mutter) 2:01.10. 200 free — Cecelia Nelson, L, 2:08.60. 200 IM — Mackenna Briggs, L, 2:08.90*. 50 free — Vanessa Moffatt, KC, 26.70. Diving — Christina Sargent, L, 182.75. 100 fly — Mackenna Briggs, L, 1:00.50*. 100 free — Ellie Hohensinner, L, 1:00.04. 500 free — Cecelia Nelson, L, 5:35.83. 200 free relay — KC (Vanessa Moffatt, Natalie Mutter, Hannah Baillie, Angela Gagliardo) 1:46.72. 100 back — Angela Gagliardo, KC, 1:01.34*. 100 breast — Vanessa Moffatt, KC, 1:17.55. 400 free relay — L (Cecelia Nelson, Lauren Hepp, Ellie Hohensinner, Mackenna Briggs) 4:01.42.




Advertising
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►