Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Thursday, October 17, 2013 at 11:17 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Thursday, Oct. 17


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Girls

Lynnwood 101, Monroe 68

Edmonds-Woodway 101, Mount Vernon 69

200 medley relay—Edmonds-Woodway (Juliana Epoch, Luci Brock, Djenne Dickens, Josie McCloughan) 2:01.81 200 free—Juliana Epoch, E, 2:13.55 200 IM—Luci Brock, E, 2:17.3 50 free —Djenne Dickens, E, 25.09 100 fly —Djenne Dickens, E, 1:01.77 100 free —Juliana Epoch, E, 1:01.85 500 free —Josie McCloughan, E, 5:54.55 200 free relay —Mount Vernon (Marissa Frazzini, Mariah Aguilar, Kathryn Larrick, Iris Hubbard) 1:55 100 back —Cathryn Armstrong, Mon, 1:06.62 100 breast —Marissa Frazzini, MV, 1:16.87 400 free relay —Edmonds-Woodway (Djenne Dickens, Juliana Epoch, Josie McCloughan, Luci Brock) 4:04.67.

Shorewood 89, Jackson 80

200 medley relay—J (Maddie Pressler, Nicole Limberg, Francesca Cook, Hannah Davis) 1:55.25 200 free—Maddie Pressler, J, 1:56.81 200 IM—Nicole Limberg, J, 2:12.67 50 free —Norberg, S, 26.76 Diving—None 100 fly —Blomso, S, 59.55 100 free —Arslanogin, S, 58.07 500 free —Gerbino, S, 5:44.48 200 free relay —S (Gamson, Tardiff, Norberg, Arslanogin) 1:49.24 100 back —Maddie Pressler, J, 59.33 100 breast —Limberg, J, 1:06.88 400 free relay —J (Sawyer, Davis, Limberg, Pressler) 3:48.84.

Snohomish 116, Mariner 68

Glacier Peak 144, Mariner 45

200 medley relay—S (Peiper, Hylan, Brooks, Donahue) 2:01.75 200 free—Hannah Pieper, S, 2:12.57 200 IM—Brianna Lucien, M, 2:13.83 50 free —Jessica Orecchio, GP, 24.15 Diving—Anioka Dayton, GP, 1:66.35 100 fly —Lauren Cooley, GP, 1:03.73 100 free —Brianna Lucien, M, 55.78 500 free —Rebekah Russell, GP, 6:01.63 200 free relay —S (Hyland, Smoots, Osburne, Donahue) 1:55.98 100 back —Lauren Cooley, GP, 1:07.86 100 breast —Alyssa Hyland, S, 1:13.60 400 free relay —S (Pieper, Smoots, Bollman, Brooks) 4:03.01.

Skyline 117, Issaquah 69

200 medley relay—S (Chase Raines, Yui Umezawa, Darian Himes, Danie Breining) 1:57.50 200 free—Stephanie Munoz, S, 2:01.72 200 IM—Hannah-Rae Ernst, S, 2:22.50 50 free —Gabrielle Gevers, I, 26.49 Diving—Erin Taylor, S, 197.60 100 fly —Kathy Lin, S, 59.69 100 free —Stephanie Munoz, S, 56.74 500 free —Michelle Francois, I, 5:36.53 200 free relay —S (Kathy Lin, Annette Guo, Elyse Kaczmarek, Stephanie Munoz) 1:46.05 100 back —Yui Umezawa, S, 1:00.03 100 breast —Kathy Lin, S, 1:09.44 400 free relay —S (Annette Guo, Yui Umezawa, Stephanie Munoz, Kathy Lin) 3:49.63.

Interlake 94, Lake Washington 85

200 medley relay—I (Hagen, Cassady, Ngo, Ma) 2:01.50 200 free—Gabrielle Rector, LW, 2:06.51 200 IM—Anna Kimura, I, 2:18.31 50 free —CC Hagen, I, 26.20 Diving—Nadia Popovici, LW, 164.85 100 fly —Brigid Mackey, I, 1:03.63 100 free —Shannon Cassady, I, 1:01.58 500 free —Gabrielle Rector, LW, 5:45.55 200 free relay —I (Kimura, Mackey, Ngo, Moody) 1:50.41 100 back —Cla Kucinski-Murphy, LW, 1:05.79 100 breast —Shannon Cassady, I, 1:10.39 400 free relay —LW (Bonnell, LeMaster, Rector, Kucinski-Mur) 3:59.43.

Kennedy Catholic 95, Hazen 90

200 medley relay—H (Talisa Wibmer, Kourtney Brunnings, Clarissa Mitchell, Emilie Nelson), 1:58.02. 200 free—Kristen LeBar, H, 2:12.96. 200 IM—Clarissa Mitchell, H, 2:23.20. 50 free —Vanessa Moffatt, K, 25.61. Diving—Madeline Kemp, K, 131.60. 100 fly —Angela Gagliardo, K, 59.14. 100 free —Talisa Wibmer, H, 56.16. 500 free —Kristen LeBar, H, 5:57.80. 200 free relay —K (Vanessa Moffatt, Natalie Mutter, Hannah Baillie, Angela Gagliardo), 1:44.20. 100 back —Talisa Wibmer, H, 59.45. 100 breast —Angela Gagliardo, K, 1:09.59. 400 free relay —K (Vanessa Moffatt, Hannah Baillie, Natalie Mutter, Angela Gagliardo), 3:51.76.

Woodinville 113, Interlake 70

Woodinville 94, Inglemoor 92

200 medley relay—W (Davidson, Yoder, Bingea, Hamlin) 1:59.04 200 free—Kayla Roberson, Ing, 1:59.49 200 IM—Anna Kimura, Int, 2:18.31 50 free —Sage Speak, Ing, 25.64 Diving—Rachael Roberts, W, 173.65 100 fly —Calista Skog, Ing, 1:03.15 100 free —Rylee Downs, W, 59.83 500 free —Sarah Davidson, W, 5:25.01 200 free relay —Ing (Roberson, Doennebrin, Skog, Speak) 1:43.83 100 back —Emily Chapple, Ing, 1:03.37 100 breast —Kayla Roberson, Ing, 1:08.44 400 free relay —W (Bingea, Downs, Davis, Davidson).

Lynnwood 101, Monroe 68

Edmonds-Woodway 101, Mount Vernon 69

200 medley relay—Edmonds-Woodway (Juliana Epoch, Luci Brock, Djenne Dickens, Josie McCloughan) 2:01.81 200 free—Juliana Epoch, E, 2:13.55 200 IM—Luci Brock, E, 2:17.3 50 free —Djenne Dickens, E, 25.09 100 fly —Djenne Dickens, E, 1:01.77 100 free —Juliana Epoch, E, 1:01.85 500 free —Josie McCloughan, E, 5:54.55 200 free relay —Mount Vernon (Marissa Frazzini, Mariah Aguilar, Kathryn Larrick, Iris Hubbard) 1:55 100 back —Cathryn Armstrong, Mon, 1:06.62 100 breast —Marissa Frazzini, MV, 1:16.87 400 free relay —Edmonds-Woodway (Djenne Dickens, Juliana Epoch, Josie McCloughan, Luci Brock) 4:04.67.



The Seattle Times photographs

Seattle space needle and mountains

Purchase The Seattle Times images

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

The power of good manners


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►