Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Thursday, October 17, 2013 at 11:17 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Thursday, Oct. 17


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Girls

Lynnwood 101, Monroe 68

Edmonds-Woodway 101, Mount Vernon 69

200 medley relay—Edmonds-Woodway (Juliana Epoch, Luci Brock, Djenne Dickens, Josie McCloughan) 2:01.81 200 free—Juliana Epoch, E, 2:13.55 200 IM—Luci Brock, E, 2:17.3 50 free —Djenne Dickens, E, 25.09 100 fly —Djenne Dickens, E, 1:01.77 100 free —Juliana Epoch, E, 1:01.85 500 free —Josie McCloughan, E, 5:54.55 200 free relay —Mount Vernon (Marissa Frazzini, Mariah Aguilar, Kathryn Larrick, Iris Hubbard) 1:55 100 back —Cathryn Armstrong, Mon, 1:06.62 100 breast —Marissa Frazzini, MV, 1:16.87 400 free relay —Edmonds-Woodway (Djenne Dickens, Juliana Epoch, Josie McCloughan, Luci Brock) 4:04.67.

Shorewood 89, Jackson 80

200 medley relay—J (Maddie Pressler, Nicole Limberg, Francesca Cook, Hannah Davis) 1:55.25 200 free—Maddie Pressler, J, 1:56.81 200 IM—Nicole Limberg, J, 2:12.67 50 free —Norberg, S, 26.76 Diving—None 100 fly —Blomso, S, 59.55 100 free —Arslanogin, S, 58.07 500 free —Gerbino, S, 5:44.48 200 free relay —S (Gamson, Tardiff, Norberg, Arslanogin) 1:49.24 100 back —Maddie Pressler, J, 59.33 100 breast —Limberg, J, 1:06.88 400 free relay —J (Sawyer, Davis, Limberg, Pressler) 3:48.84.

Snohomish 116, Mariner 68

Glacier Peak 144, Mariner 45

200 medley relay—S (Peiper, Hylan, Brooks, Donahue) 2:01.75 200 free—Hannah Pieper, S, 2:12.57 200 IM—Brianna Lucien, M, 2:13.83 50 free —Jessica Orecchio, GP, 24.15 Diving—Anioka Dayton, GP, 1:66.35 100 fly —Lauren Cooley, GP, 1:03.73 100 free —Brianna Lucien, M, 55.78 500 free —Rebekah Russell, GP, 6:01.63 200 free relay —S (Hyland, Smoots, Osburne, Donahue) 1:55.98 100 back —Lauren Cooley, GP, 1:07.86 100 breast —Alyssa Hyland, S, 1:13.60 400 free relay —S (Pieper, Smoots, Bollman, Brooks) 4:03.01.

Skyline 117, Issaquah 69

200 medley relay—S (Chase Raines, Yui Umezawa, Darian Himes, Danie Breining) 1:57.50 200 free—Stephanie Munoz, S, 2:01.72 200 IM—Hannah-Rae Ernst, S, 2:22.50 50 free —Gabrielle Gevers, I, 26.49 Diving—Erin Taylor, S, 197.60 100 fly —Kathy Lin, S, 59.69 100 free —Stephanie Munoz, S, 56.74 500 free —Michelle Francois, I, 5:36.53 200 free relay —S (Kathy Lin, Annette Guo, Elyse Kaczmarek, Stephanie Munoz) 1:46.05 100 back —Yui Umezawa, S, 1:00.03 100 breast —Kathy Lin, S, 1:09.44 400 free relay —S (Annette Guo, Yui Umezawa, Stephanie Munoz, Kathy Lin) 3:49.63.

Interlake 94, Lake Washington 85

200 medley relay—I (Hagen, Cassady, Ngo, Ma) 2:01.50 200 free—Gabrielle Rector, LW, 2:06.51 200 IM—Anna Kimura, I, 2:18.31 50 free —CC Hagen, I, 26.20 Diving—Nadia Popovici, LW, 164.85 100 fly —Brigid Mackey, I, 1:03.63 100 free —Shannon Cassady, I, 1:01.58 500 free —Gabrielle Rector, LW, 5:45.55 200 free relay —I (Kimura, Mackey, Ngo, Moody) 1:50.41 100 back —Cla Kucinski-Murphy, LW, 1:05.79 100 breast —Shannon Cassady, I, 1:10.39 400 free relay —LW (Bonnell, LeMaster, Rector, Kucinski-Mur) 3:59.43.

Kennedy Catholic 95, Hazen 90

200 medley relay—H (Talisa Wibmer, Kourtney Brunnings, Clarissa Mitchell, Emilie Nelson), 1:58.02. 200 free—Kristen LeBar, H, 2:12.96. 200 IM—Clarissa Mitchell, H, 2:23.20. 50 free —Vanessa Moffatt, K, 25.61. Diving—Madeline Kemp, K, 131.60. 100 fly —Angela Gagliardo, K, 59.14. 100 free —Talisa Wibmer, H, 56.16. 500 free —Kristen LeBar, H, 5:57.80. 200 free relay —K (Vanessa Moffatt, Natalie Mutter, Hannah Baillie, Angela Gagliardo), 1:44.20. 100 back —Talisa Wibmer, H, 59.45. 100 breast —Angela Gagliardo, K, 1:09.59. 400 free relay —K (Vanessa Moffatt, Hannah Baillie, Natalie Mutter, Angela Gagliardo), 3:51.76.

Woodinville 113, Interlake 70

Woodinville 94, Inglemoor 92

200 medley relay—W (Davidson, Yoder, Bingea, Hamlin) 1:59.04 200 free—Kayla Roberson, Ing, 1:59.49 200 IM—Anna Kimura, Int, 2:18.31 50 free —Sage Speak, Ing, 25.64 Diving—Rachael Roberts, W, 173.65 100 fly —Calista Skog, Ing, 1:03.15 100 free —Rylee Downs, W, 59.83 500 free —Sarah Davidson, W, 5:25.01 200 free relay —Ing (Roberson, Doennebrin, Skog, Speak) 1:43.83 100 back —Emily Chapple, Ing, 1:03.37 100 breast —Kayla Roberson, Ing, 1:08.44 400 free relay —W (Bingea, Downs, Davis, Davidson).

Lynnwood 101, Monroe 68

Edmonds-Woodway 101, Mount Vernon 69

200 medley relay—Edmonds-Woodway (Juliana Epoch, Luci Brock, Djenne Dickens, Josie McCloughan) 2:01.81 200 free—Juliana Epoch, E, 2:13.55 200 IM—Luci Brock, E, 2:17.3 50 free —Djenne Dickens, E, 25.09 100 fly —Djenne Dickens, E, 1:01.77 100 free —Juliana Epoch, E, 1:01.85 500 free —Josie McCloughan, E, 5:54.55 200 free relay —Mount Vernon (Marissa Frazzini, Mariah Aguilar, Kathryn Larrick, Iris Hubbard) 1:55 100 back —Cathryn Armstrong, Mon, 1:06.62 100 breast —Marissa Frazzini, MV, 1:16.87 400 free relay —Edmonds-Woodway (Djenne Dickens, Juliana Epoch, Josie McCloughan, Luci Brock) 4:04.67.




Advertising
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►