Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Tuesday, October 15, 2013 at 11:08 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Tuesday, Oct. 15


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Girls

Curtis 149, Auburn 32

200 medley relay—C (Willow Lopez-Silvers, Emily Britt, Jena Postma, Hannah Holly) 1:59.36 200 free—Emma Friedman, C, 2:14.99 200 IM—Willow Lopez-Silvers, C, 2:27.34 50 free —Hannah Holly, C, 25.78 Diving—Hailey Kessler, A, 226.70 100 fly —Jena Postma, C, 1:08.99 100 free —Hannah Holly, C, 56.43 500 free —Sabrina Murray, C, 5:56.85 200 free relay —C (Emma Friedman, Emily Britt, Dannel Idio, Jessica Wilson) 1:53.40 100 back —Joeli Reim, C, 1:14.50 100 breast —Emily Britt, C, 1:15.05 400 free relay —C (Alissa Noland, Mikhaella Walden, Jessica Wilson, Hannah Holly) 4:04.77.

Kamiak 101, Edmonds Woodway 69

200 medley relay—K (Laura Johnson, Ingrid Straume, Angeline Dovinh, Haley Lasley), 1:59.29. 200 free—Ingrid Straume, K, 2:05.32. 200 IM—Luci Brock, E, 2:16.34. 50 free —Djenne Dickens, E, 24.97. 100 fly —Josie McCloughan, E, 1:06.87. 100 free —Djenne Dickens, E, 56.14. 500 free —Luci Brock, E, 5:35.93. 200 free relay —K (Ingrid Straume, Haley Lasley, Bailey Kindle, Rosanna Holod), 1:52.27. 100 back —Juliana Epoch, E, 1:10.56. 100 breast —Ingrid Straume, K, 1:14.01. 400 free relay —K (Angeline Dovinh, Laura Johnson, Rosanna Holod, Lyndsey Willis), 3:55.99.

Shorewood 142, Mariner 35

200 medley relay—S, 1:38.74. 200 free—Talcliff, S, 2:14.98. 50 free —Arslanaglu, S, 26.77. Diving—Belca, S, 114. 100 fly —Lucien, M, 1:03.46. 100 free —Blamso, S, 55.65. 500 free —Talcliff, S, 6:03.26. 200 free relay —S, 1:50.98. 100 back —Blamso, S, 1:02. 100 breast —Lucien, M, 1:10.19. 400 free relay —S, 4:03.52.

Mount Vernon 117, Marysville Getchell 54

Mount Vernon 97, Marysville-Pilchuck 82

200 medley relay—MP (Coleman, Rossnagle, Magee Pusateri) 2:04.42 200 free—Rossnagle, MP, 2:16.23 200 IM—Magee, MP, 2:18.69 50 free —Magee, MP, 26.36 Diving—Wherley, MG, 227.50 100 fly —Hubbard, MV, 1:05.56 100 free —Melody Coleman, MP, 58.52 500 free —Schneider, MV, 7:04.84 200 free relay —MP (Pusateri, Magee, Rossnagle, Coleman) 1:50.38 100 back —Ware, MV, 1:09.29 100 breast —Rachel Hartmeyer, MG, 1:16.04 400 free relay —MV (Unknown) 4:30.77.

Shorecrest 107, Meadowdale 69

200 medley relay—M (Anna Keane, Lena Osterberg, Victoria Nguyenle, Anabella King) 1:59.79 200 free—Margo Coxon, S, 2:18.08 200 IM—Emily Strathy, S, 2:24:08 50 free —Anna Keane, M, 24.68 Diving—Grace Stallings, S, 100.10 100 fly —Victoria Nguyenle, M, 1:03.46 100 free —Anna Keane, M, 52.93 500 free —Schuyler, S, 6:20.98 200 free relay —S (Maureen Penner, Mackenzie Dixon, Margo Coxon, Emily Strathy) 1:53.42 100 back —Emily Strathy, S, 1:08.18 100 breast —Victoria Nguyenle, M, 1:10.87 400 free relay —M (Lena Osterberg, Anabella King, Anna Keane, Victoria Nguyenle) 3:55.37.




Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►