Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published October 10, 2013 at 11:13 PM | Page modified October 12, 2013 at 10:59 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Thursday, Oct. 10


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Girls

Glacier Peak 115, Marysville Getchell 59

Glacier Peak 105, Marysville-Pilchuck 76

Glacier Peak 135, Monroe 41

Marysville Getchell 79, Monroe 77

Snohomish 112, Marysville Getchell 61

Marysville-Pilchuck 117, Monroe 43

Snohomish 95, Marysville-Pilchuck 81

200 medley relay—Snohomish (Ella Brooks, Alyssa Hyland, Shelby Garrison, Maddie Donohue) 1:57.95 200 free—Lavinya Yap, Mo, 2:02.31 200 IM—Melody Coleman, MP, 2:15.09 50 free —Shelby Garrison, S, 26.48 Diving—B. Wherley, MG, 212.4 100 fly —Lavinya Yap, Mo, 1:02.17 100 free —Rachel Hartmeyer, MG, 59.15 500 free —A. Magee, MP, 5:31.47 200 free relay —Marysville-Pilchuck (Melody Coleman, R. Pusateri, M. Rossnagle, A. Magee) 1:50.25 100 back —Melody Coleman, MP, 1:03.88 100 breast —Alyssa Hyland, S, 1:13.8 400 free relay —Snohomish (Ella Brooks, Hannah Pieper, Alyssa Hyland, Shelby Garrison) 3:48.

Lynnwood 118, Mountlake Terrace 45

Edmonds-Woodway 93, Meadowdale 77

200 medley relay—Meadowdale (Anna Keane, Victoria Nguyenle, Lena Osterberg, Anabella King) 1:58.63 200 free—Victoria Nguyenle, Me, 2:05.27 200 IM—Josie McCloughan, E, 2:29.84 50 free —Anna Keane, Me, 23.87 100 fly —Luci Brock, E, 1:02.25 100 free —Anna Keane, Me, 52.53 500 free —Josie McCloughan, E, 5:53.48 200 free relay —Edmonds-Woodway (PJ Kambhiranond, Emily Levin, Carlie Peterson, Yazmin Tang) 1:58.98 100 back —Annika Matthews, Mt, 1:05.93 100 breast —Luci Brock, E, 1:11.95 400 free relay —Meadowdale (Lena Osterberg, Anna Keane, Anabella King, Victoria Nguyenle) 3:53.72.

Everett 94, Mariner 75

200 medley relay—M (Sevigny, Vo, Lucien, Ramirez) 2:23.86200 free—Sevigny, M, 2:30.30 200 IM—Lucien, M, 2:11.27 50 free —Vo, M, 29.35 Diving—NA 100 fly —Lucien, M, 1:03.74 100 free —Wells-Edwards, E, 1:10.56 500 free —Sevigny, M, 6:44.23 200 free relay —E (Dedrick, Hudson, Olson, Wells-Edwards) 2:15.17 100 back —Ness, E, 1:11.33 100 breast —Wells-Edwards, E, 1:31.38 400 free relay —M (Sevigny, Hur, Hofford, Lucien) 4:46.57.

Kennedy Catholic 134, Lindbergh 53

200 medley relay—Kennedy Catholic (Angelica Gill, Madison Hickcox, Abby Fenster, Makena Schilling) 2:09.05 200 free—Angela Gagliardo, K, 1:58.99 200 IM—Angelica Gill, K, 2:35.62 50 free —Vanessa Moffatt, K, 26.13 Diving—Madeline Kemp, K, 120.4 100 fly —Hannah Baillie, K, 1:07.88 100 free —Angelica Gill, K, 1:00.4 500 free —Angela Gagliardo, K, 5:21.15 200 free relay —Kennedy Catholic (Vanessa Moffatt, Natalie Mutter, Hannah Baillie, Angela Gagliardo) 1:46.45 100 back —Vanessa Moffatt, K, 1:03.12 100 breast —Michelle Callson, K, 1:21.01 400 free relay —Kennedy Catholic (Angela Gagliardo, Hannah Baillie, Natalie Mutter, Vanessa Moffatt) 3:54.79.

Newport 102, Issaquah 83

200 medley relay—N (Maddie Rainey, Elisa Fang, Leah Petrini, Emily Waddell), 1:56.96. 200 free—Lorea Gwo, N, 2:05.57. 200 IM—Katie Maier, I, 2:23.51. 50 free —Jenifer Matsuda, I, 25.85. Diving—Kristen Hines, I, 184.05. 100 fly —Annalise Nahlin, N, 1:07.58. 100 free —Maggie Pana, N, 56.82. 500 free —Jenifer Matsuda, I, 5:21.27. 200 free relay —N (Elisa Fang, Emily Waddell, Maggie Pana, Lorea Gwo), 1:41.45. 100 back —Maddie Rainey, N, 1:03.22. 100 breast —Elisa Fang, N, 1:09.85. 400 free relay —N (Lorea Gwo, Emily Waddell, Maddie Rainey, Kiera Watson), 3:52.07.



The Seattle Times Historical Archives

Browse our newspaper page archives from 1900-1984


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►