Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Tuesday, October 1, 2013 at 10:31 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Tuesday, Oct. 1

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Girls

Kamiak 95, Shorewood 91

200 medley relayS (Nicola Gerbino, Christina Garrison, Ann Tardiff, Ari Norberg) 1:59.08 200 free—Laura Johnson, K, 2:03.11 200 IM—Ingrid Straume, K, 2:20.17 50 free —(tie) Angeline Dovinh, K, Ari Norberg, S, 26.38 Diving—Talor Bohot, K, 144.65 100 fly —Britt Blomso, S, 59.81 100 free —Angeline Dovinh, K, 56.93 500 free —Lyndsey Willis, K, 5:35.06 200 free relay —S (Erin Arslanoglu, Britt Blomso, Christina Garrison, Ari Norberg) 1:44.45 100 back —Britt Blomso, S, 1:03.27 100 breast —Christina Garrison, S, 1:11.01 400 free relay —K (Angeline Dovinh, Lyndsey Willis, Laura Johnson, Ingrid Straume) 3:47.61.

Shorecrest 128, Mariner 52

200 medley relay—S (Emily Strathy, Maureen Penner, Audrey Penner, Margo Coxon) 2:07.68 200 free—Adachi, M, 2:29.22 200 IM—Hur, M, 2:15.06 50 free —Maureen Penner, S, 28.08 Diving—Grace Stallings, S, 85.60 100 fly —Lucien, M, 1:03.55 100 free —Maureen Penner, S, 1:03.00 500 free —Selina Deiparine, S, 6:29.32 200 free relay —S (Schuyler Peters, Nisma Gabobe, Mackenzie Dixon, Aedan McCluskey) 2:04.82 100 back —Rachel Zylstra, S, 1:12.69 100 breast —Audrey Penner, S, 1:20.72 400 free relay —S (Maureen Penner, Rachel Zylstra, Schuyler Peters, Margo Coxon.

Cascade 99, Lynnwood 71

Cascade 124, Mountlake Terrace 36

Edmonds Woodway 93, Cascade 76

Edmonds Woodway 133, Mountlake Terrace 26

Edmonds Woodway 113, Lynnwood 56

200 medley relay—EW (Epoch, Brock, Dickens, Kambhiranon) 2:01.59 200 free—Demetra Laurent, C, 2:06.37 200 IM—Luci Brock, EW, 2:16.61 50 free —Djenne Dickens, EW, 24.59 Diving—NA 100 fly —Sabrina Waller, C, 1:18.51 100 free —Djenne Dickens, EW, 56.36 500 free —Demetra Laurent, C, 5:32.38 200 free relay —EW (Brock, Dickens, Epoch,Tang) 1:50.57 100 back —Annika Matthews, MT, 1:09.61 100 breast —Juliana Epoch, EW, 1:20.70 400 free relay —C (Laurent, Dibble, LeBaron, Booth) 4:18.55.

The Seattle Times photographs

Seattle space needle and mountains

Purchase The Seattle Times images


Advertising
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►