Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published September 26, 2013 at 10:57 PM | Page modified September 27, 2013 at 7:35 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Thursday, Sept. 26

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Girls

Eastlake 115, Lake Washington 70

Eastlake 127.5, Bothell 50.5

200 medley relay—E (Ellis, Alleva, Poggemann, Bennett) 1:58.97 200 free—Lily Newton, E, 2:01.52 200 IM—Felicia Truong, B, 2:23.03 50 free —Kaiya Knight, B, 27.06 Diving—Kaela Call, E, 2:02.95 100 fly —Ally Haase, E, 1:05.32 100 free —Jayna VanStone, LW, 57.93 500 free —Lily Newton, E, 5:32.52 200 free relay —E (Bennett, Haase, Hsu, Newton) 1:47.45 100 back —Gabrielle Rector, LW, 1:04.31 100 breast —Jayna VanStone, LW, 1:13.38 400 free relay —E (Poggemann, Haase, Ellis, Newton) 3:57.37.

Bainbridge 113, Kamiak 73

200 medley relay—Bainbridge (Shayla Archer, Allison Murphy, Candice Rosen, Mikelle Ackerley) 1:53.69 200 free—Ingrid Straume, K, 2:01.86 200 IM—Shayla Archer, B, 2:13.27 50 free —Angeline Dovinh, K, 25.84 Diving—Zora Opalka, B, 184.7 100 fly —Laura Johnson, K, 1:02.19 100 free —Angeline Dovinh, K, 55.71 500 free —Carina Lakaitis, B, 5:25.61 200 free relay —Kamiak (Angeline Dovinh, Ingrid Straume, Haley Lasley, Laura Johnson) 1:46.23 100 back —Shayla Archer, B, 1:01.49 100 breast —Ingrid Straume, K, 1:12.28 400 free relay —Bainbridge (Allison Murphy, Candice Rosen, Shayla Archer, Mikelle Ackerley) 3:47.21

Mercer Island 115, Liberty 64

200 medley relay—Mercer Island (Sabrina Steinhauer, Sofjia Raisys, Maeve Murdoch, Audrey Hixon) 2:00.78 200 free—Alex Seidel, M, 2:04.13 200 IM—Mackenna Briggs, L, 2:12.1 50 free —Caitlin Cox, M, 26.51 Diving—Hadley Michaels, M, 158.6 100 fly —Alex Seidel, M, 1:01.79 100 free —Caitlin Cox, M, 56.63 500 free —Cecilia Nelson, L, 5:25.24 200 free relay —Mercer Island (Audrey Hixon, Alex Seidel, Caitlin Cox, Sydney Seto) 1:44.71 100 back —Mackenna Briggs, L, 1:00.26 100 breast —Ellie Hohensinner, L, 1:16.87 400 free relay —Mercer Island (Emily Olsen, Leah Fisk, Maeve Murdoch, Alex Seidel) 3:45.9

Kennedy Catholic 124, Foster 39

200 medley relay—KC (Vanessa Moffatt, Angela Gagliardo, Hannah Baillie, Natalie Mutter) 2:02.20. 200 free—Natalie Mutter, KC, 2:27.56. 200 IM—Madison Hickcox, KC, 2:47.25. 50 free—Vanessa Moffatt, KC, 25.73. Diving—Madeline Kemp, KC, 149.35. 100 fly—Hannah Baillie, KC, 1:07.60. 100 free—Emma Weeks, KC, 1:13.80. 500 free—Yaneth Garcia, F, 8:43.40. 200 free relay—KC (Abby Fenster, Makena Schiling, Kayla Toby, Steena Maudslien) 2:05.92. 100 back—Angela Gagliardo, KC, 1:03.55. 100 breast—Michelle Callson, KC, 1:21.59. 400 free relay—KC (Vanessa Moffatt, Hannah Bailie, Natalie Mutter, Angela Gaglardo) 3:59.30.


Advertising
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►