Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published September 20, 2013 at 7:08 PM | Page modified September 20, 2013 at 7:09 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Thursday, Sept. 19

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Girls

Inglemoor 114, Bothell 71

Lake Washington 107.5, Bothell 77.5

200 medley relay—I (Chapple, Speak, Skog, Roberson) 1:55.41 200 free—Gabrielle Rector, LW, 2:11.23 200 IM—Liza Panova, I, 2:21.29 50 free —Brooke Bonnell, LW, 26.99 Diving—Nadia Popovici, LW, 206.30 100 fly —Calista Skog, I, 1:03.34 100 free —Jayna VanStone, LW, 57.91 500 free —Kayla Roberson, I, 5:30.86 200 free relay —I (Roberson, Skog, Panova, Speak) 1:46.69 100 back —Gabrielle Rector, LW, 1:03.41 100 breast —Sage Speak, I, 1:09.57 400 free relay —I (Roberson, Panova, Doennebrink, Speak) 3:51.18.

Shorecrest 145, Mountlake Terrace 24

200 medley relay—Shorecrest (Rachel Zylstra, Audrey Penner, Maureen Penner, Amanda Banks) 2:08.54 200 free—Mara Childs, SC, 2:18.80 200 IM— Audrey Penner, SC, 2:41.66 50 free —Margo Coxon, SC, 28.27 Diving—Grace Staling, SC, 45.00 100 fly —Maureen Penner, SC, 1:12.14 100 free —Amanda Banks, SC, 1:06.35 500 free —Schuyler Peters, SC, 6:36.38 200 free relay —Shorecrest (Marianna Estrada, Maureen Penner, Julie Moss, Brynne Loiseau) 2:00.59 100 back —Rachel Zylstra, SC, 1:13.09 100 breast —Audrey Penner, SC, 1:20.86 400 free relay —Shorecrest (Marianna Estrada, Cami Lee, Schuyler Peters, Brynne Louiseau) 4:43.23

Kamiak 125, Lynnwood 55

200 medley relay—Kamiak (Alyssa Michaud, Shelby Neuert, Keri Gompf, Ahnika Wood) 2:20.47. 200 free—Bailey Kindle, K, 2:25.05. 200 IM—Alyssa Michaud, K, 2:39.11. 50 free —Mikayla Coglas, L, 28.70. Diving—Lindzey Madduz, K, 140.60. 100 fly —Jane Schultz, L, 1:18.79. 100 free —Rachel Huning, K, 1:06.57. 500 free —Daniela Crosby, K, 6:34.67. 200 free relay —Kamiak (Rachel Huning, Bailey Powers, Emma Rowe, Brigette Smith) 1:54.93. 100 back —Haley Lasley, K, 1:10.77. 100 breast —Rosanna Holod, K, 1:19.29. 400 free relay —Lynnwood (Jane Schultz, Madison Brumbaugh, Juliana Brutman, Mikayla Coglas) 4:36.51.

Oak Harbor 122, Marysville Getchell 38

Oak Harbor 94, Mayrsville-Pilchuck 86

200 medley relay—MP (Coleman, Rossnagle, Magee, Pusateri) 2:00.19 200 free—Marissa Morris, OH, 2:02.28 200 IM—Rachel Hartmeyer, MG, 2:18.64 50 free —Irysh Concepcion, OH, 27.34 Diving—B. Wherley, MG, 232.85 100 fly —A. Magee, MG, 1:03.14 100 free —Mollie Briddell, OH, 59.34 500 free —Marissa Morris, OH, 5:24.45 200 free relay —OH (Concepcion, Empinado, Trisler, Desquitado) 1:56.45 100 back —Mollie Briddell, OH, 1:08.67 100 breast —R. Pusateri, MP, 1:17.90 400 free relay —MP, 3:59.34.

The Seattle Times Historical Archives

Browse our newspaper page archives from 1900-1984


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►