Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Tuesday, September 17, 2013 at 11:27 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday’s prep swimming results

Swim results for Tuesday, Sept. 18

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Girls

Newport 121, Roosevelt 65

200 medley relay—N (Maddie Rainey, Lorea Gwo, Melody Saysana, Kiera Watson) 1:59.69 200 free—Maddie Maider, R, 2:02.36 200 IM—Cassandra Tallman, R, 2:02.36 50 free —Kennedy Elhajj, N, 27.87 Diving—Mackenzie Gartner, N, 140.7 100 fly —Elisa Fang, N, 1:00.48 100 free —Emily Waddell, N, 58.05 500 free —Hannah Benson, R, 5:54.06 200 free relay —N (Elisa Fang, Emily Waddell, Jenny Huo, Maggie Pana) 1:42.49 100 back —Lorea Gwo, N, 1:06.16 100 breast —Cassandra Tallman, R, 1:12.43 400 free relay —N (Kiera Watson, Emily Waddell, Maggie Pana, Lorea Gwo) 3:53.16

Shorewood 104, Snohomish 65

200 medley relay—S (Britt Blonso, Christina Garrison, Megan Pitts, Ari Norberg) 1:57.80 200 free—Hannah Pieper, SN, 2:07.59 200 IM—Ella Brooks, Sn, 2:22.12 50 free —Shelby Garrison, SN, 26.07 Diving—None scored 100 fly —Britt Blonso, S, 1:00.49 100 free —Alyssa Hyland, SN, 57:10 500 free —Hannah Pieper, SN, 5:49.15 200 free relay —SN (Alyssa Hyland, Ella Brooks, Hannah Pieper, Shelby Garrison) 1:47.66 100 back —Britt Blonso, S, 1:01.23 100 breast —Christina Garrison, SN, 1:12.07 400 free relay —S (Nicola Gerbino, Erin Arslanoglu, Megan Pitts, Britt Blonso) 4:00.97

Kamiak 116, Shorecrest 67

200 medley relay— K (Laura Johnson, Angeline Dovinh, Ingrid Straume, Nicole Hoot) 2:05.31 200 free— Mara Childs, S, 2:18.75 200 IM—Angeline Dovinh, K, 2:23.80 50 free —Haley Lasley, K, 27:35 Diving—Lindzey Maddux, K, 141.90 100 fly —Lyndsey Willis, K, 1:10.61 100 free — Laura Johnson, K, 57.23 500 free —Paula Kimmerling, K, 5:49.78 200 free relay —K (Nicole Hoot, Stina Seaberg, Keri Gompf, Angeline Dovinh) 1:54.93 100 back —Ingrid Straume, K, 1:04.58 100 breast —Audrey Penner, S, 1:20.76 400 free relay —K (Stina Seaberg, Rosanna Holod, Daniela Crosby, Laura Johnson) 4:05.83

Shorewood 124, Glacier Peak 56

200 medley relay—S (Britt Blonso, Christina Garrison, Megan Pitts, Ari Norberg) 1:57.80 200 free—Nicola Gerbino, S, 2:10.52 200 IM—Lauren Cooley, GP, 2:20.56 50 free —Ari Norberg, 26.53 Diving—Annika Dayton, GP, 165.30 100 fly —Britt Blonso, S, 1:00.49 100 free —Erin Arslanoglu, S, 58.84 500 free —Nicola Gerbino, S, 5:54.62 200 free relay —S (Erin Arslanoglu, Christina Garrison, Sabrina Pridemore, Ari Norberg) 1:50.24 100 back —Britt Blonso, S, 1:01.23 100 breast —Christina Garrison, SN, 1:12.07 400 free relay —S (Nicola Gerbino, Erin Arslanoglu, Megan Pitts, Britt Blonso) 4:00.97

Curtis 121, Federal Way 48

200 medley relay—C (Jessica Wilson, Emily Britt, Hannah Holly, Emma Friedman) 2:01.23 200 free—Jena Postma, C, 2:11.23 200 IM—Mikhaella Walden, C, 2:36.17 50 free —Kenna Ramey, FW, 24.27 Diving—Tia Thomas, FW, 235.40 100 fly —Kenna Ramey, FW, 59.32 100 free —Jessica Wilson, C, 59.96 500 free —Hannah Holly, C, 5:40.23 200 free relay —C (Jessica Wilson, Emily Britt, Sabrina Murray, Willow Lopez-Silvers 100 back —C, Jena Postma, 1:08.19 100 breast —C, Emily Britt, 1:17:06 400 free relay —FW (Lauren, Shannon Baugh, Rachel KKon, Nicole Gillis) 5:52.42.


Advertising
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►