Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published September 13, 2013 at 6:45 PM | Page modified September 14, 2013 at 10:11 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Thursday, Sept. 12

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Girls

* State qualifying time

Newport 97, Mercer Island 89

200 medley relay—N (Elisa Fang, Lorea Gwo, Jenny Huo, Emily Waddell) 1:50.79 200 free—Maggie Pana, N, 1:58.82 200 IM—Jenny Huo, N, 2:15.25 50 free —Lorea Gwo, N, 24.90 Diving—Hadley Michaels, MI, 147.56 100 fly —Lorea Gwo, N, 1:00.75 100 free —Elisa Fang, N, 54.24 500 free —Maggie Pana, N, 5:20.30 200 free relay —N (Jenny Huo, Kiera Watson, Maggie Pana, Emily Waddell) 1:43.29 100 back —Elisa Fang, N, 1:00.65 100 breast —Jenny Huo, N, 1:12.41 400 free relay —N (Elisa Fang, Maddie Rainey, Lorea Gwo, Maggie Pana) 3:45.95.

Eastlake 139, Sammamish 44

200 medley relay—Eastlake (Erin Gronewald, Mindy Hsu, Alyssa Poggemann, Lily Newton) 2:01.49* 200 free—Ally Haase, E, 2:09.76 200 IM—Nikki Bennett, E, 2:24.49. 50 free —Lily Newton, E, 26.64 Diving—no results 100 fly —Ally Haase, E, 1:06.45 100 free —Nikki Bennett, E, 58.95 500 free —Lily Newton, E, 5:33.25 200 free relay —Eastlake (Erin Alleva, Mindy Hsu, Ally Haase, Nikki Bennett) 1:49.72 100 back —Aimee Ellis, E, 1:06.62 100 breast —Mindy Hsu, E, 1:19.37 400 free relay —Eastlake (Erin Alleva, Nikki Bennett, Ally Haase, Lily Newton) 2:58.36*

Redmond 94, Bothell 88

200 medley relay—Redmond (Samhita Karnati, Sophie Yu, Leanne Su, Emily Ganz) 2:06.98 200 free—Amalie Ratliff, B, 2:15.56 200 IM—Morgan Albrecht, R, 2:45.04 50 free —Kaiya Knight, B, 27.65 Diving—Marquesa Dixon, B, 196.05 100 fly —Alyssa White, B, 1:05.44 100 free —Felicia Troung, B, 59.65 500 free —Alyssa White, B, 5:50.40 200 free relay —Bothell (Kaiya Knight, Amalie Ratliff, Felicia Troung, Alyssa White) 1:52.74 100 back —Kaiya Knight, B, 1:10.12 100 breast —Felicia Troung, B, 1:17.06 400 free relay —Redmond (Leanne Su, Catherine Love, Emily Ganz, Samhita Karnati) 4:25.11

Curtis 104, Puyallup 66

200 medley relay—C (Jessica Wilson, Emily Britt, Jena Postma, Willow Lopez-Silvers) 1:59.54. 200 free—Maddie Joy, P, 2:12.45 200 IM—Willow Lopez-Silvers, C, 2:28.85 50 free —Hannah Holly, C, 26.13 Diving—Shelby Wis, C, 50.50 100 fly —Jena Postma, C, 1:05.71 100 free —Hannah Holly, C, 56.12 500 free —Mackenzie Mergel, P, 5:34.14 200 free relay —C (Jena Postma, Emma Friedman, Emily Britt, Hannah Holly) 1:48.94 100 back —Willow Silvers-Lopez, C, 1:06.28 100 breast —Mackenzie Mergel, P, 1:11.51 400 free relay —C, (Willow Lopez-Silvers, Emma Friedman, Jessica Wilson, Hannah Holly) 3:58.44.

The Seattle Times photographs

Seattle space needle and mountains

Purchase The Seattle Times images


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►