Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published April 25, 2014 at 11:16 PM | Page modified April 25, 2014 at 11:17 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Friday’s prep lacrosse results

Lacrosse results for Friday, April 25


advertising

Boys

Emerald Ridge-Puyallup 9, Curtis 7 (Brandon Seachriest, ERP, 4 goals, 2 assists, 5 ground balls; Hassan Mackey, ERP, 3 goals, 1 assist; Waipa Hoopii, ERP, 1 goal; Gerrick Mundt, ERP, 1 goal; Devin Ehli, ERP, 15 saves; Alex Brydson, C, 2 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Josh Wirtz, C, 2 goals; Daniel Tishman, C, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Beau Olson, C, 1 goal, 1 assist; Trevor Warren, C, 1 goal, 1 assist; Connor Jackson, C, 15 saves)

Oregon Episcopal (Ore.) 10, Lake Washington 7 (Reese Radke, LW, 3 goals, 3 ground balls; Hanke Schmale, LW, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Elijah Singstad, LW, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Connor Campbell, LW, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; CJ Schuster, LW, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Josh Svik, LW, 5 ground balls; Brogan Bartch, LW, 11 saves)

Meadowdale 11, Lynden 5 (Jordan Tindall, M, 3 goals, 3 assists, 9 ground balls; Charlie Baillargeon, M, 3 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Gavin Hardwick, M, 3 goals, 3 ground balls; Brandon Bade, M, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Nathan Paul, M, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Thomas Kobuke, M, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Conner Daniel, M, 4 saves, 1 ground ball; Troy Nydam, L, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Lucas Fakkema, L, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Jared Moffat, L, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Derron Dunnigan, L, 1 goal; Connor Washkow, L, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Jake Killdall, L, 5 saves, 1 ground ball)

Lincoln (Ore.) 8, Bainbridge 7 (Jack Gross, L, 4 goals; John Duffy, L, 2 goals, 2 assists; Locke Rohan, L, 1 goal; Parker Wiggin, L, 1 goal; Max Wickline, B, 4 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Sal Laria, B, 1 goal; Ben LaRoche, B, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Jack Frickleton, B, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Reynolds Yarbrough, B, 16 saves)

Issaquah 6, Bellevue 5 (Mikey Giannopulos, IS, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Zach Fritz, IS, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Ryan Egland, IS, 1 goal; Jake Collins, IS, 1 goal; Matt Thomas, IS, 1 goal; Jordan Dondoyano, IS, 11 saves; Hank Bethke, B, 2 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Campbell Alexieff, B, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Joe Bethke, B, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Andrew Choe, B, 1 ground ball; Cole Cansler, B, 10 saves)

Mercer Island 10, Bothell-Inglemoor 9 2OT (Reid Fuhr, MI, Game Winner at 2:12 of 2OT (Peter Mahony, MI, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Devlin Conway, MI, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Evan Condon, MI, 2 goals, 1 assist, 8 ground balls; Reid Fuhr, MI, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Jack Vassau, MI, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Cooper Johnson, MI, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Brett Bottomley, MI, 2 assists 1 ground ball; Mitch Stickney, MI, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Benji Rothenberg, MI, 11 saves; Sean Hanrahan, BI, 4 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Dale Goong, BI, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; AJ Peacocke, BI, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Nolan Morgan, BI, 1 goal; Robin Yang, BI, 1 goal; Jake Cartwright, BI, 1 goal, 8 ground balls; Rilyn Gherardini, BI, 12 saves)

Eastlake 10, Newport 9 (Cullen Payne, E, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Chase Barlow, E, 2 goals, 2 assists, 9 ground balls; Jeff Belleba, E, 2 goals, 1 assist; Maxton Maclachlan, E, 1 goal, 3 assists, 1 ground ball; Tanner Klinge, E, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Mason Haynes, E, 1 goal; Abe Escarda, E, 2 saves; Connor Sihon, E, 2 saves; Cooper Horton, N, 3 goals, 8 ground balls; Ricky Adams, N, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Weston Heuker, N, 2 goals; Zach Trimble, N, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Justin Lau, N, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls)

Skyline 16, Ballard 7 (Connor Hoke, S, 5 goals, 1 assist; Charlie Kurtenbach, S, 3 goals, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Nolan Eggert, S, 2 goals, 1 assists, 7 ground balls; Jeff Harris, S, 2 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Adam Pruitt, S, 1 goal, 4 ground ball; Jimmy Bucy, S, 1 goal, 3 ground ball; Andy Hutchings, S, 1 goal, 7 ground balls; Connor Bechtel, S, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Matt Riley, S, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Kyle Kuberski, S, 9 saves; Jackson Bowen, B, 3 goals; John DeGarmo, B, 2 goals; 1 assist; Barrett Wynne, B, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Mark Forslund, B, 1 assist; Hunber Garcia, B, 14 saves)

Girls

Stadium 20, Tahoma 1 (Grace Elliott, S, 5 goals; Sadie Pickering, S, 4 goals, 10 draw controls; Audrey Holloway, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Noelle Dillman, 3 goals; Layne Perkins, S, 6 saves; Maddison Fabie, T, 1 goal, 6 ground balls, 2 draw controls; Taylor Usselman, T, 3 draw controls, 2 ground balls; Morgan Caswell, T, 7 saves)

Ballard 19, Graham-Kapowsin 9 (Dorothy Elliott, B, 6 goals, 2 assists; Ellie Bergeron, B, 6 goals; Monica Cohen, B, 2 goals, 1 assist; Katy Graham, B, 10 saves; Denis Julio, GK, 4 goals, 2 assists; Emily Winn, GK, 4 goals; Behtany Green, GK, 15 saves)

Lake Sammamish 12, Lakeside 8 (Alex Johnson, LSM, 3 goals, 1 draw control, 1 caused turnover; Emily Sokol, LSM, 3 goals, 3 ground balls, 1 caused turnover; Madilyn Hunter, LSM, 3 goals 3 ground balls, 3 draw controls, 1 caused turnover; Sarah Wyrick, LSM, 2 goals 2 assists, 1 draw control, 2 caused turnover; Korbyn Stahl, LSM, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball, 2 draw controls; Anna Cearley, LSM, 2 saves; Lily Vasquez Brown, LSD, 3 goals; Annabel Bench, LSD, 2 goals, 1 assist; Lindsey Call, LSD, 1 goal, 1 assist, 6 draw controls; Avery Frankenberg, LSD, 1 goal; Casey Clarke, LSD, 1 goal, 3 ground balls, 1 draw controls; Amerra Sheckles, LSD, 12 saves)

Snohomish 12, Mercer Island 8 (Hannah Graves, S, 3 goals, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Kayla Petz, S, 3 goals; Kyrie Moos-Howick, S, 3 goals, 3 ground balls; Hanna Dalrymple, S, 2 goals, 3 draw controls; Mary Kate White, S, 1 goal; Natalie Church, S, 1 assist; Zoe Powell, S, 8 saves; Maddy Kanter, MI, 2 goals; Hannah Paborsky, MI, 2 goals; June Kissel, MI, 2 goals; Leah Paborsky, MI, 2 goals; Holly Waggoner, MI 1 goal; Allessandra Dunbar, MI, 5 saves)

Klahowya 21, Bellarmine Prep 15 (Julia Zimny, K, 7 goals, 3 assists, 3draw controls; Cassidy Andrews, K, 5 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls, 2 draw controls; Madison Snellenberg, K, 4 goals, 2 assists, 3 draw controls; Sarah Cooper, K, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 caused turnovers, 3 ground balls, 3 draw controls; Emily Nelson, K, 1 goal, 1 caused turnovers, 2 ground balls, 6 draw controls; Kennedy Daniels, K, 11 saves; Elizabeth Cranstoun, BP, 9 goals, 4 ground balls, 10 draw controls; Allie Johnson, BP, 4 goals, 1 assist, 6 draw controls, 3 caused turnovers; Sophia Van Hollebeke, BP, 1 goal, 4 draw controls; Serena Krousky, BP, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Hannah Whiteley, BP, 3 ground balls, 4 caused turnovers; Katie Nardi, BP, 2 assists, 1 ground ball, 2 caused turnovers; Emily Durr, BP, 1 save; Gabrielle Hickok, BP, 5 saves)



Free 4-week trial, then $99 a year for unlimited seattletimes.com access. Try it now!

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

Looking for joy on the job


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription upgrade.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. For unlimited seattletimes.com access, please upgrade your digital subscription.

Call customer service at 1.800.542.0820 for assistance with your upgrade or questions about your subscriber status.

The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Activate Subscriber Account ►