Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published April 1, 2014 at 10:45 PM | Page modified April 1, 2014 at 10:58 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday’s prep lacrosse results

Lacrosse results for Tuesday, April 1


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Gonzaga Prep 8, Mead-Mt. Spokane 4 (Matt Pennell, GP, 1 goal, 2 assists; 4 ground balls; Ashton Atwood, GP, 2 goals, 6 ground balls; Cian Peterson, GP, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Mason Jones, MMS, 2 goals, 1 assist, 8 ground balls; Mitchell Wolff, MMS, 2 goals, 5 ground balls; Isaac Miller, MMS, 1 assist)

Stanwood 12, Providence 4 (Matthew Morris, P, 2 goals, 1 assist, 8 ground balls; Aidan Walsh, P, 2 goals, 8 ground balls; Alex Wartes, P, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Paul Johnson, P, 4 ground balls; Jackson Morris, P, 12 saves, 3 ground balls)

Mercer Island 19, Ballard 0 (Brett Bottomley, MI, 4 goals, 4 assists, 5 ground ball; Devlin Conway, MI, 2 goals, 1 assist, 8 ground balls; Jack Counihan, MI, 2 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Parker Bannister, MI, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Mitch Stickney, MI, 2 goals, 1 ground balls; Peter Mahony, MI, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Kevin Bernstein, MI, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Benji Rothenberg, MI, 1 save; Hunter Garcia, B, 21 saves, 2 ground balls)

Bothell-Inglemoor 17, Roosevelt 4 (Jack Christenson, R, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Isaac Melkerson, R, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Sam Skalbania, R, 1 goal; Ed Hall, R, 3 assists, 9 ground balls; Ethan Johnson, R, 14 saves, Julio Ramirez, R, 1 save)

Kennedy Catholic 14, Emerald Ridge-Puyallup 12 (Zach Sleeper, KC, 4 goals, 1 assist; Ashton Peiris, KC, 3 goals, 2 assists, 18 ground balls; Chaz Bergseth, KC, 14 saves; Hassan Mackey, ERP, 2 goals, 4 assists; Brandon Seachriest, ERP, 4 goals, 2 assists; Hunter Hansen, ERP, 7 saves; Nathan Seachriest, ERP, 3 saves)

Seattle Prep 15, Gig Harbor 6 (Sam Kopf, SP, 6 goals, 2 assists, 13 ground balls; Joe Chamberlin, SP, 3 goals, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Connor Gossman, SP, 3 goals, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Cullen Carter, SP, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Mark Layton, SP, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Max Nelson, SP, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Bart Schaeffer, SP, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Dylan Moorleghen, SP, 6 saves)

O’Dea 9, Monroe 5 (Siam Owen, OD, 5 goals, 4 ground balls; Nathan West, OD, 2 goals; 8 ground balls; Jack Van Zile, OD, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Dain Coddington, OD, 1 goal, 1 assist, 8 ground balls; Seamus Courtney, OD, 6 saves; Dillon Bull, M, 1 goal; Corey Rios, M, 1 goal; Dillon Edwards, M, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Jake Vandeventer, M, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Cory Brown, M, 3 ground balls; Grant Soules, M, 2 ground balls; Josh Allen, M, 4 ground balls; Loren Hartzell, M, 18 saves)

Liberty 8, Newport 6 (Cooper Horton, N, 3 goals, 7 ground balls; Justin Lau, N, 1 goal, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Bryce Hausmann, N, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Westton Heuker, N, 1 goal; Ian Nelson, N, 10 saves)

Eastside Catholic 20, Tahoma 4 (Colin MacIlvennie, EC, 8 goals, 1 assist; Ross Komenda, EC, 4 goals, 2 assists; Bryce Atwater, EC, 6 assists; Colin Schriever, EC, 5 saves; Dakoda Barger, T, 2 goals; Macen Granlund, T, 1 goal; Hudson Taylor, T, 1 goal; Dustin Hendrix, T, 14 saves)

Issaquah 19, Woodinville 2 (Liam Colter, IS, 4 goals, 1 ground balls; Ryan Egland, IS, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; Zach Fritz, IS, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Jack Lindahl, IS, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Jake Collins, IS, 2 goals; Cody Klansnic, IS, 1 goal, 2 assists; Mikey Giannopulos, IS, 1 goal, 1 assist, 8 ground balls; Anthony O’Reilly, IS, 1 goal; Jack Corscadden, IS, 1 goal, 1 assist; Jack Gonzalez, IS, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Matt Thomas, IS, 1 goal, 1 assist; Jordan Dondoyano, IS, 3 saves; Ethan Vastbinder, W, 1 goal; TJ Hirai, W, 1 goal; Thomas Cast, W, 6 saves; Alex Irizarry, W, 1 saves)

Girls

Seattle Prep 16, Roosevelt 8 (Annie Gillis, SP, 4 goals; Gretta Richardson, SP, 3 goals, 6 draw controls; Maggie Slack, SP, 2 goals; Maggie McDonald, SP, 8 saves; Nicole Larson, R, 3 goals; Taylor Klein, R, 1 goal, 1 assist)

Gig Harbor 21, Curtis 9 (Haley Didway, GH, 7 goals, 3 draw controls; Hannah Ellestad, GH, 5 goals; Emily Budnick, GH, 4 goals, 7 draw controls; Shavonne Richardson, C, 2 goals; Murielerose Shipp, C, 2 goals, 1 ground ball, 8 draw controls; Monet Brazier, C, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Olivia Engle, C, 2 goals, 4 ground balls, 3 draw controls, 1 caused turnovers; Japna Singh-Kurtz, C, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball, 1 caused turnover; Senai Doss, C, 9 saves)



Want unlimited access to seattletimes.com? Subscribe now!

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription upgrade.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. For unlimited seattletimes.com access, please upgrade your digital subscription.

Call customer service at 1.800.542.0820 for assistance with your upgrade or questions about your subscriber status.

The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Activate Subscriber Account ►