Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published March 20, 2014 at 11:23 PM | Page modified March 20, 2014 at 11:27 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday’s prep lacrosse results

Lacrosse results for Thursday, March 20


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

BOYS

Lakeside 5, Blanchet 4 OT (Michael Drucker, L, 2 goals, 2 assists; Andy Koefoed, L, 1 goal; Dylan Russian, L, 1 goal; Adam Strigenz, L, 1 goal; Jake Ephron, L, 8 ground balls; Lewis Page, L, 3 saves; Adam Derr, B, 2 goals; Max Cagnina, B, 1 goal; Jeremy Facer, B, 1 goal; Jefferson Lee, B, 7 ground balls; Paulo Sotero de Menezes, B, 12 saves)

Lewis & Clark 8, Mead-Mt. Spokane 7 (Nate Huck, LC, 3goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Matt Dutton, LC, 1 goal, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Max Hufnagel, LC, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Mason Jones, MMS, 3 goals, 4 ground balls; Jariet Plivenna, MMS, 2 goals, 3 gorund balls; Mitchell Wolff, MMS, 1 goal, 6 ground balls)

Bainbridge 17, Overlake 6 (Jack Frickleton, B, 3 goals, 4 assists, 1 ground ball; Max Wickline, B, 4 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Jackson Larkin, B, 4 goals, 1 assist; Ben LaRoche, B, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Thomas Daniels, B, 2 goals; Aaron Jumpa, B, 3 ground balls; Ellese Reed, B, 6 ground balls; Casey Pabst, B, 3 ground balls; Reynolds Yarbrough, B, 3 saves; Rob Morris, B, 5 saves; Chris Castle, OV, 2 goals, 1 assist; Colton Umberber, OV, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Ben Fujinaga, OV, 1 goal; Sean Flanagan, OV, 3 ground balls; Parker Hayne, OV, 12 saves)

Curtis 9, Peninsula 8 (Beau Olson, C, 3 goals, 1 assists, 4 ground balls; Alex Brydson, C, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Daniel Tishman, C, 2 goals; Trevor Warren, C, 1 goal; Josh Wirtz, C, 1 assist; Tanner Amell, C, 1 assist; Connor Jackson, C, 13 saves; Corey Marchand, P, 4 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Bryce Wilder, P, 2 goals; Jared Boerner, P, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Cameron Lewis, P, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Dawson Meerdink, P, 1 assist; Brett Lyon, P, 7 saves)

Snohomish 12, Wenatchee 9 (Jarrett Toy, S, 6 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Miles Russon, S, 3 goals, 2 assists, 7 ground balls; Gabe Girgus, S, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; Noah Palmaffy, S, 4 saves; Austin Wilkerson, S, 1 save; Cory Leenders, W, 2 goals; Tom Higley, W, 1 goal, 1 assist; KJ Peterson, W, 1 goal; Austin Schmaltz, W, 1 goal; Cole Helton, W, 1 goal; Asa Smith, W, 16 saves)

Stadium 13, Bellarmine Prep 10 (Harry Dillman, S, 7 goals, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Edgar Valentine, S, 2 goals, 6 ground balls; Nick Boer, S, 2 goals, 7 ground balls; Fray, S, 12; Brandon Russell, S, 6 saves; Ben O’Brien, BP, 3 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Colton Barnes, BP, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; David Vanderwall, BP, 1 goal, 1 assist; G. Paul Gicewicz, BP, 11 saves)

Eastside Catholic 19, Seattle Prep 0 (Ross Komenda, EC, 4 goals, 4 assists; Bryce Atwater, EC, 3 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Blake Lee, EC, 3 goals, 1 assist; Colin MacIlvennie, EC, 3 goals, 1 assist; Chandler Toliver, EC, 2 goals, 5 ground balls; Zack Steffens, EC, 1 goal; James Wehe, EC, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Zach Williams, EC, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Victor Guevara, EC, 5 ground balls; Zach Williams, EC, 3 ground balls; Colin Schriever, EC, 3 saves; Cameron Cronk, EC, 1 saves; Drew Higgens, B, 4 ground balls; Jefferson Lee, B, 3 ground balls; Paulo Sotero de Menezes, B, 26 saves)

Kamiak 21, Meadowdale 7 (Steele Fosth, K, 6 goals, 2 assist; Lew Rust, K, 3 goals, 2 assists; Tyler Keele, K, 4 goals; Ian Carlson, K, 7 saves; Jordan Tindall, M, 4 goals)

GIRLS

Graham-Kapowsin 8, Bethel 4 (Denis Julio, GK, 6 goals, 9 ground balls, 11 draw controls; Maya Picinich, GK, 1 goal; Jeremie Acosta, GK, 1 goal; Betheny Green, GK, 5 saves; Seni Herrera, B, 3 goals; Leah Peterson, B, 1 goal; Dani Larsen, B, 4 saves)

Mukilteo 9, Tahoma 9 (Madison Fabie, T, 4 goals, 1 ground balls; Sophie Wulfing, T, 2 goals, 3 ground balls, 4 draw controls; Raven Velasquez, T, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground balls; Taylor Usselman, T, 1 goal; Sarina Sandhu, T, 1 goal, 1 ground balls; Morgan Caswell, T, 8 saves; Melissa Reeves, M, 4 goals, 1 ground ball; Madison Rutledge, M, 2 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls, 5 draw controls, 2 caused turnovers; Melanie Rizzotti, M, 1 goal, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; 3 draw controls, 3 caused turnovers; Kennedy Newman, M, 10 saves)

Holy Names 24, Spanaway Lake 5 (Julia Panelli, HN, 5 goals; Amelia Jacobsen, HN, 4 goals; Kate Rothmeyer, HN 3 goals; Maddie Offe, HN, 3 saves; Rachel Gray, SL, 2 goals, 5 ground balls; 3 draw controls, 3 caused turnovers; Erin Garner, SL, 2 goals, 3 draw controls; Morgan Carvon, SL, 1 goal, 2 ground balls, 1 caused turnovers; Brianna Chargualaf, SL, 13 saves)



Free 4-week trial, then $99 a year for unlimited seattletimes.com access. Try it now!

Advertising

Advertising


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►