Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Monday, March 17, 2014 at 10:45 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Monday’s prep lacrosse results

High school lacrosse results for Monday, March 17


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Camas 10, Hood River (Ore) 7 (Zach Quist, C, 3 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Bryce Tabbut, C, 3 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Austin Garwood, C, 2 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Chad Menor, C, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Hudson Fox, C, 11 saves)

Curtis 9, Bellarmine Prep 4 (Beau Olson, C, 4 goals, 3 ground balls; Alex Brydson, C, 2 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Trevor Warren, C, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Josh Wirtz, C, 1 goal; Stephen Springer, C, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Jackson, C, 17 saves; David Vanderwall, BP, 1 goal; Jonathan Still, BP, 1 goal; Ben O’Brien, BP, 1 goal; Kyle O’Brien, BP, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Kevin McCarthy, BP, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Colton Barnes, BP, 1 assist; Chase Byrne, BP, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; G. Paul Gicewicz, BP, 14 saves)

Girls

Lake Sammamish 21, Overlake 8 (Sarah Wyrick, LS, 4 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Emily Sokol, LS, 3 goals, 1 assist; Sela Chinn, LS, 2 goals; Amy Wyrick, LS, 2 goals; 1 ground ball; Madilyn Hunter, LS, 2 goals; Jessy Clinch, LS, 2 goals; Amelia Chirichigno, LS, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Alex Johnson, LS, 1 goal, 1 assist; Varenna Knowles, LS, 1 goal, 4 draw controls; Megan Lynch, LS, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Delaney Slade, LS, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Korbyn Stahl, LS, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Anna Cearley, LS, 6 saves, 3 ground balls; Rina Rosnow, OV, 5 goals, 2 ground balls, 3 draw controls; Allie Hill, OV, 2 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls, 5 draw controls; Liv Roskill, OV, 1 goal; Cassie Moore, OV, 7 saves)

Graham-Kapowsin 15, Klahowya 12 (Denis Julio, GK, 9 goals, 4 assists, 12 draw controls, 2 caused turnovers; Emily Winn, GK, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 caused turnovers; Mulloy White, GK, 2 goals, 1 caused turnover; Harli Spurgeon, GK, 2 goals; Betheny Green, GK, 12 saves; Madison Snellenberg, K, 4 goals, 1 ground ball; Sarah Cooper, K, 4 goals, 2 assists, 3 draw controls, 6 caused turnovers; Julia Zimny, K, 3 goals, 1 ground ball, 7 draw controls, 2 caused turnovers; Cassidy Andrews, K, 1 goal, 1 draw control; Kennedy Daniels, K, 7 saves)

Stadium 17, Spanaway Lake 1 (Grace Elliott, ST, 5 goals; Saide Pickering ST, 3 goals; Noelle Dillman, ST, 3 goals)

Bellevue East 11, Seattle Prep 2 (Camille Sullivan, BE, 5 goals, 4 ground balls; Georgia Phillips, BE, 2 goals; Angela Navis, BE, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Cece Afman, BE, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Emily Hillyer, BE, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Fiona Campbell, BE, 6 saves; Gretta Richardson, SP, 2 goals)



Want unlimited access to seattletimes.com? Subscribe now!

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►