Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published March 15, 2014 at 10:58 PM | Page modified March 15, 2014 at 10:59 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday’s prep lacrosse results

High school lacrosse results for Saturday, March 15


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Girls

Evergreen 13, Curtis 1 (Maddie McKinnon, E, 4 goals, 6 draw controls; Hannah Haney, E, 2 assists; Monica Rodriquez, E, 3 ground balls; Molly Johnson, E, 4 saves; Olivia Engle, C, 1 goal; Senai Doss, C, 9 saves)

Lake Tapps 17, Wenatchee 10 (Maddie Lancaster, LT, 5 goals, 10 draw controls, 5 ground balls; Bree Berg, LT, 4 goals, 3 assists; Nicki Burkhauser, LT, 11 saves; Taylor Butcherited, W, 6 goals, Caitlin Thomas, W, 14 saves)

Boys

Emerald Ridge-Puyallup 20, North Kitsap 4 (Brandon Seachrist, ERP, 4 goals, 3 assists, 1 ground ball; Gerrick Mundt, ERP, 4 goals, 1 assists, 1 ground ball; Hassan Mackey, ERP, 4 goals, 2 ground balls; Zane Brown, ERP, 3 goals, 1 assist; Michael Flores, ER, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Samson Hoopii, ERP, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Tyler Ferguson, ERP, 1 goal, 1 assist; Levi Sweem, ERP, 1 goal; Adam Taylor, ERP, 3 saves; Dylan Taylor, NK, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Kellson Arthurs, NK, 1 goal, 7 ground balls; Adam Wright, NK, 1 goal; Nick Brown, NK, 9 saves)

Issaquah 17, Sherwood (Ore.) (Zach Fritz, IS, 3 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Mikey Giannopulos, IS, 3 goals, 6 ground balls; Liam Colter, IS, 2 goals; James Nelson, IS, 2 goals, 6 ground balls; Jordan Dondoyano, IS, 4 saves; Eddie Canfield, IS, 1 save)

Vashon 11, Klahowya 5 (Roan O’Neill, V, 4 goals, 2 ground balls; Griff Jennings, V, 2 goals, 3 assists, 2 ground balls; Winter Crimmert, V, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Ezra Ende, V, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Evan Anderson, V, 1 goal; 1 assist, 6 ground balls; Elliot Carleton, V, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Dawit Tuller-Ross, V, 8 ground balls; Marquis Stendahl, V, 12 saves; Austin Keller, K, 2 goals, 5 ground balls; Roque Blas, K, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Ben Zimney, K, 1 goal; Kyle Bergmann, K, 10 saves)

Skyline 16, O’Dea 2 (no scoring detail)

Mercer Island 10, Tahoma 6 (Joe Donahue, T, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Dakoda Barger, T, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Hudson Taylor, T, 2 goals; Brody Sullivan, T, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Dustin Hendrix, T, 14 saves)

Coeur d’Alene 7, Newport 5 (Cooper Horton, N, 3 goals, 6 ground balls; Bryce Hausmann, N, 1 goal; Justin Lau, N, 1 goal; Nathan DeVine, N, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Ian Nelson, N, 7 saves)

Eastside Catholic 13, Eastlake 8 (Ross Komenda, EC, 4 goals, 3 assists, 1 ground ball; Colin MacIlvennie, EC, 3 goals, 4 assists, 2 ground balls; Bryce Atwater, EC, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Blake Lee, EC, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Jeff Foreman, EC, 1 goal; James Wehe, EC, 1 goal; Chase Bultez, EC, 1 goal; Colin Schriever, EC, 11 saves; Cullen Payne, EL, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; Chase Barlow, EL, 2 goals, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Dalton Stahl, EL, 1 goal, 2 assists, 5 ground balls; Maxton MacLachlan, EL, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Jeffrey Belleba, EL, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Abe Escarda, EL, 14 saves, 2 ground balls)



Want unlimited access to seattletimes.com? Subscribe now!

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►