Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, March 8, 2014 at 11:48 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

2014 state all-tournament teams | High school basketball

Class 4A-1A all-tournament teams


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

4A Boys

First Team

Tremaine Isabell, Garfield (MVP)

Jacob DeVries, Richland

Jason Todd, Jackson

Ty Gibson, Issaquah

Steven Beo, Richland

Second Team

Trey Burch-Manning, Todd Beamer

Dan Kingma, Jackson

Jawan Stepney, Kentridge

Sam Dowd, Gonzaga Prep

Brian Watson, Issaquah

3A Boys

First Team

Elijah Foster, Rainier Beach (MVP)

Mandrell Worthy, Eastside Catholic

David Crisp, Rainier Beach

Jacob Lampkin, O’Dea

Alphonso Anderson, Wilson

Second Team

Nathan Christie, Eastside Catholic

Drew Stang, Stanwood

Robert Little, University

Kyle Foreman, Bellevue

Josh Thayer, Stanwood

2A Boys

First Team

Race Martin, Pullman (MVP)

Scott Hastings, Lynden

David Ungerer, Pullman

Sterling Somers, Lynden

Ty Johnson, Anacortes

Second Team

Kelly Guy, Anacortes

Kage Sobotta, Clarkston

Jack Klodt, Hockinson

Andrew Medalia, Anacortes

AJ Miles, Pullman

1A Boys

First Team

Brady Widner, Zillah (MVP)

Justin Dunsmore, Zillah

Corey Kispert, King’s

Jim Townsend, Okanogan

Trey Drechsel, Cedar Park Christian

Second Team

Justin Rivas, Okanogan

Brent Wood, Toledo

Calvin Kispert, King’s

Easton Driessen, Brewster

Daniel Davydov, Seattle Academy

4A Girls

First Team

Brittany McPhee, Mount Rainier (MVP)

Laura Stockton, Gonzaga Prep

Deja Strother, Inglemoor

Otiona Gildon, Gonzaga Prep

Mikayla Pivec, Lynnwood

Second Team

Jessie Loera, Moses Lake

McKenna Walker, Moses Lake

Aubrey Ward-El, Skyview

Aqeelah Williams, Mount Rainier

Hannah Caudill, Gonzaga Prep

3A Girls

First Team

Makala Roper, Cleveland (MVP)

Jadyn Bush, Bishop Blanchet

Myzhanique Ladd, Cleveland

Shelby Cansler, Bellevue

Josie Matz, Wilson

Second Team

Mandy Steward, Bellevue

Jordan Rodriguez, Sunnyside

Emilee Maldonado, Sunnyside

Violet Morrow, Wilson

Taylor Chambers, Bishop Blanchet

2A Girls

First Team

Julie Spencer, W.F. West (MVP)

Kourtney Eaton, Mark Morris

Nike McClure, W.F. West

Alexa Orcutt, Ellensburg

Kendall Bird, White River

Second Team

Elia Kooiman, Lynden

Karly Eaton, Mark Morris

Ashley Coons, Mark Morris

Tori Weeks, W.F. West

Maddy Hinrichs, Port Angeles

1A Girls

First Team

Kara Bajema, Lynden Christian (MVP)

Jill Townsend, Okanogan

Courtney Hollander, Lynden Christian

Julia Bernson, King’s

Lauren Johnson, Cashmere

Second Team

Soila Zaragoza, Mabton

Breanne Knishka, Cashmere

Sally Vlas, Lynden Christian

Alexis Castro, Granger

Taylor V’Dovec, Blaine



Free 4-week trial, then $99 a year for unlimited seattletimes.com access. Try it now!

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

Looking for joy on the job


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►