Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published March 7, 2014 at 11:23 PM | Page modified March 8, 2014 at 11:46 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Statewide prep basketball scores

High school basketball scores for the week of March 3


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Saturday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

State 1A

State Championship

Zillah 52, King's 46

Fourth Place

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 54, Toledo 39

Third Place

Okanogan 56, Seattle Academy 37

State 1B

Fourth Place

Three Rivers Christian School 63, Tulalip Heritage 49

Third Place

Neah Bay 55, Shorewood Christian 44

Championship

Colton 59, Pomeroy 46

State 2A

State Championship

Pullman 64, Lynden 58, OT

Fourth Place

Clarkston 41, Mark Morris 26

Third Place

Anacortes 56, Lake Washington 48

State 2B

State Championship

Morton/White Pass 54, St. George's 51

Fourth Place

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 69, Mossyrock 60

Third Place

Bear Creek School 63, Liberty (Spangle) 39

State 3A

State Championship

Rainier Beach 47, Eastside Catholic 45

Fourth Place

O'Dea 64, Stanwood 50

Third Place

Bellevue 71, Wilson 61

State 4A

State Championship

Garfield 68, Richland 59

Fourth Place

Jackson 61, Gonzaga Prep 44

Third Place

Issaquah 60, Todd Beamer 49

GIRLS BASKETBALL

State 1A

State Championship

Lynden Christian 55, King's 40

Fourth Place

Okanogan 47, Granger 33

Third Place

Cashmere 47, Blaine 35

State 1B

Fourth Place

Wilbur-Creston 84, Neah Bay 46

Third Place

Pateros 68, Mount Vernon Christian 43

Championship

Colton 68, Tekoa-Oakesdale 32

State 2A

State Championship

W. F. West 48, Mark Morris 37

Fourth Place

White River 62, East Valley (Spokane) 55

Third Place

Lynden 53, Ellensburg 48

State 2B

State Championship

Colfax 45, Toutle Lake 38

Fourth Place

DeSales 55, Morton/White Pass 34

Third Place

St. George's 51, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 48

State 3A

State Championship

Cleveland 54, Blanchet 45

Fourth Place

Sunnyside 56, University 42

Third Place

Bellevue 70, Wilson 61

State 4A

State Championship

Gonzaga Prep 53, Mt. Rainier 51

Fourth Place

Inglemoor 39, Skyview 36

Third Place

Lynnwood 48, Moses Lake 38

Friday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

State 1A

Consolation Semifinal

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 60, Brewster 55

Toledo 45, Cascade Christian 33

Semifinal

King's 49, Okanogan 48

Zillah 60, Seattle Academy 45

State 1B

Consolation Semifinal

Three Rivers Christian School 69, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 60

Semifinal

Colton 61, Shorewood Christian 58

Pomeroy 59, Neah Bay 50

Fourth Place

Tulalip Heritage 79, Wellpinit 69

State 2A

Consolation Semifinal

Clarkston 64, Hockinson 40

Mark Morris 56, White River 54

Semifinal

Lynden 49, Lake Washington 37

Pullman 57, Anacortes 43

State 2B

Semifinals

Morton/White Pass 63, Bear Creek School 57

St. George's 60, Liberty (Spangle) 40

Consolation Semifinal

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 55, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 44

Mossyrock 60, Onalaska 54

State 3A

Consolation Semifinal

O'Dea 47, University 45

Stanwood 66, Shadle Park 54

Semifinal

Eastside Catholic 60, Wilson 52

Rainier Beach 73, Bellevue 61

State 4A

Consolation Semifinal

Gonzaga Prep 65, Wenatchee 51

Jackson 61, Kentridge 57

Semifinal

Garfield 61, Issaquah 59

Richland 75, Todd Beamer 61

GIRLS BASKETBALL

State 1A

Consolation Semifinal

Granger 56, Kalama 44

Okanogan 57, Mabton 53

Semifinal

King's 50, Blaine 37

Lynden Christian 31, Cashmere 26

State 1B

Consolation Semifinal

Neah Bay 72, Taholah 40

Wilbur-Creston 76, Tulalip Heritage 38

Semifinal

Colton 60, Pateros 22

Tekoa-Oakesdale 61, Mount Vernon Christian 59

State 2A

Consolation Semifinal

East Valley (Spokane) 52, Port Angeles 40

White River 52, Lake Washington 50

Semifinal

Mark Morris 55, Ellensburg 47

W. F. West 52, Lynden 35

State 2B

Consolation Semifinal

Morton/White Pass 42, LaConner 36

Semifinal

Colfax 47, St. George's 27

DeSales 57, Bear Creek School 48

Fourth Place

Toutle Lake 58, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 43

State 3A

Consolation Semifinal

Sunnyside 67, Lincoln 54

University 50, Mercer Island 41

Semifinal

Blanchet 65, Wilson 55

Cleveland 53, Bellevue 43

State 4A

Consolation Semifinal

Inglemoor 46, Arlington 26

Skyview 57, Kentwood 37

Semifinal

Gonzaga Prep 61, Lynnwood 56

Mt. Rainier 56, Moses Lake 55

Thursday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

State 1A

Quarterfinal

King's 50, Brewster 41

Okanogan 70, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 60

Seattle Academy 46, Toledo 26

Zillah 55, Cascade Christian 46

State 1B

Quarterfinal

Colton 80, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 61

Pomeroy 62, Wellpinit 38

Shorewood Christian 54, Three Rivers Christian School 48

Tulalip Heritage 68, Neah Bay 60

State 2A

Quarterfinal

Anacortes 77, White River 51

Lake Washington 52, Clarkston 48

Lynden 50, Hockinson 43

Pullman 52, Mark Morris 40

State 2B

Quarterfinal

Bear Creek School 57, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 53

Liberty (Spangle) 59, Onalaska 34

Morton/White Pass 73, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 56

St. George's 77, Mossyrock 54

State 3A

Quarterfinal

Bellevue 61, Stanwood 43

Eastside Catholic 53, University 39

Rainier Beach 74, Shadle Park 46

Wilson 60, O'Dea 57

State 4A

Quarterfinal

Garfield 63, Kentridge 41

Issaquah 56, Jackson 44

Richland 78, Wenatchee 49

Todd Beamer 57, Gonzaga Prep 49

GIRLS BASKETBALL

State 1A

Quarterfinal

Blaine 43, Mabton 27

Cashmere 59, Kalama 23

King's 38, Okanogan 32

Lynden Christian 63, Granger 40

State 1B

Quarterfinal

Colton 89, Tulalip Heritage 27

Mount Vernon Christian 60, Taholah 37

Pateros 51, Wilbur-Creston 47

Tekoa-Oakesdale 56, Neah Bay 43

State 2A

Quarterfinal

Ellensburg 57, Lake Washington 39

Lynden 53, Port Angeles 52

Mark Morris 80, White River 60

W. F. West 53, East Valley (Spokane) 37

State 2B

Quarterfinal

Bear Creek School 52, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 14

Colfax 49, LaConner 28

St. George's 50, Morton/White Pass 42

Toutle Lake 44, DeSales 33

State 3A

Quarterfinal

Bellevue 66, Sunnyside 58

Blanchet 50, University 45

Cleveland 65, Lincoln 26

Wilson 58, Mercer Island 33

State 4A

Quarterfinal

Gonzaga Prep 53, Skyview 45

Lynnwood 71, Kentwood 44

Moses Lake 46, Arlington 28

Mt. Rainier 64, Inglemoor 57



Want unlimited access to seattletimes.com? Subscribe now!

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►